Easily Pass 300-510 Exam with Geekcert Latest Cisco 300-510 Study Materials

Easily Pass 300-510 Exam with Geekcert Latest Cisco 300-510 Study Materials

There is no need to worry when you are suffering the difficult time in the CCNP Latest 300-510 QAs exam preparation, Geekcert will assist you to pass the CCNP Hotest 300-510 study guide exam with latest update CCNP Latest 300-510 vce dumps Implementing Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing Solutions (SPRI) PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert has the most comprehensive Cisco exam preparation materials, covering each and every aspect of CCNP Jan 15,2022 Latest 300-510 free download Implementing Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing Solutions (SPRI) exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in CCNP Newest 300-510 pdf dumps exam.

Geekcert | pass your Geekcert certification exam easily now! Geekcert | lead to pass 300-510 certification exams. first test, first pass! Geekcert exam guide: pass the 300-510 exam on your first attempt! Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your 300-510 certification exam. Geekcert – help you to get your 300-510 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-510 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/300-510.html

The following are the 300-510 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 300-510 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the 300-510 free dumps, go through the Q and As from 300-510 dumps below.

Question 1:

Refer to the exhibit. Which tree does multicast traffic follow?

A. shared tree

B. MDT default

C. source tree

D. MDT voice

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Refer to the exhibit. After you applied these configurations to routers R1 and R2, the two devices could not form a neighbor relationship. Which reason for the problem is the most likely?

A. The two routers cannot authenticate with one another.

B. The two routers have the same area ID.

C. The two routers have the same network ID.

D. The two routers have different IS-types.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Refer to the exhibit. Which effect of this configuration is true?

A. It sets the keepalive timer to 30 seconds and the hold timer to 240 seconds.

B. It sets the keepalive timer to 30 milliseconds and the hold timer to 240 milliseconds

C. It sets the hold timer to 30 milliseconds and the keepalive timer to 240 milliseconds

D. It sets the hold timer to 30 seconds and the keepalive timer to 240 seconds

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_bgp/command/irg-cr-book/bgp-s1.html#wp1552800140


Question 4:

Refer to the exhibit. A network operator is working to filter routes from being advertised that are covered under an aggregate announcement. The receiving router of the aggregate announcement block is still getting some of the more specific routes plus the aggregate.

Which configuration change ensures that only the aggregate is announced now and in the future if other networks are to be added?

A. Configure the summary-only keyword on the aggregate command

B. Set each specific route in the AGGRO policy to drop instead of suppress-route

C. Filter the routes on the receiving router

D. Set each specific route in the AGGRO policy to remove instead of suppress-route

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Refer to the exhibit. A network operator is getting the route for 10.11.11 0/24 from two upstream providers on #XR3. The network operator must configure #XR3 to force the 10.11.11.0/24 prefix to route via next hop of 10.0.0.9 as primary when available.

Which of these can the operator use the routing policy language for, to enforce this traffic forwarding path?

A. weight of 0 on the prefix coming from 192.168.0.2

B. lower local preference on the prefix coming from 192.168.0.2

C. higher local preference on the prefix coming from 192.168.0.1

D. weight of 100 on the prefix coming from 192.168.0.1

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Refer to the exhibit. After troubleshooting an OSPF adjacency issue, routers 1, 2, and 3 have formed OSPF neighbor relationships. Which statement about the configuration is true?

A. Router 2 receives a Type 5 LSAs from router 1 for its connected subnets

B. Router 2 uses router 3 as the next hop for 192.168.0.0/24

C. Router 2 uses router 1 as the next hop for 192.168.0.0/24

D. Router 2 receives a Type 7 LSAs from router 3 for its connected subnets

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

A network consultant is troubleshooting IS-IS instances to identify why a routing domains is having communication problems between the two instances. Which description of the possible cause of issues in the routing domain is true?

A. The same interface cannot be advertised in two different IS-IS instances

B. The IS-IS “ISP” and “ISP2” instances are unrelated and unable to intercommunicate

C. The configured IS-IS NSEL value is not allowing the routing systems to establish a neighborship

D. The interface mode ip router is-is command was not included in the script

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_isis/configuration/xe-3s/irs-xe-3s-book/irs-instance-vrf.html


Question 8:

What is used by SR-TE to steer traffic through the network?

A. shortest path calculated by IGP

B. dynamic rules

C. path policy

D. explicit maps

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/asr9000/software/segment-routing/configuration/guide/b-seg-routing-cg-asr9k/b-seg-routing-cg-asr9k_chapter_0100.html


Question 9:

For which reason can two devices fail to establish an OSPF neighbor relationship?

A. The two devices have different process IDs

B. The two devices have different network types

C. The two devices have different router IDs

D. The two devices have the same area ID

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/open-shortest-path-first-ospf/13699-29.html


Question 10:

Refer to the exhibit. Which LSA type is indicated by this router output?

A. type 3 LSA

B. type 4 LSA

C. type 1 LSA

D. type 2 LSA

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which statement about enabling segment routing for IGPs is true?

A. Segment routing must first be enabled under then routing process and then globally

B. Segment routing must first be enabled globally and then under the routing process

C. Segment routing can be enabled only under the routing process

D. Segment routing can be enabled only globally

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/seg_routing/configuration/xe-16-6/segrt-xe-16-6-book/sr-ospfv2-node-sid.html


Question 12:

Which task is performed when troubleshooting LDP?

A. Execute the ping utility to generate information about the MAC addresses used along the path

B. Verify that MPLS is disabled globally and enabled on the necessary interfaces in a per-interface basis

C. Execute the traceroute utility to generate information about the labels used along the path

D. Verify that Cisco Express Forwarding has been disabled on the network

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Assume that the R1 router is enabled for PIM-SM and receives a multicast packet sourced from 172.16.1.100, and the R1 router has multicast receivers on the Gi0/1, Gi0/2, Gi0/3 and Gi0/4 interfaces.

The multicast packet from the 172.16.1.100 source must arrive on which interface on the R1 router for it to be forwarded out the other interfaces?

A. Gi0/1

B. Gi0/2

C. Gi0/3

D. Gi0/4

E. Gi0/1 or Gi0/2 or Gi0/3 or Gi0/4

F. Gi0/2 or Gi0/3

G. Gi0/1 or Gi0/4

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Refer to the exhibit. XR1 and XR2 are sending the prefix 10.11.11.0/24 to XR3. A configured policy on XR1 is incorrectly prepending AS path 11 11 12 12 onto this prefix. A network operator wants to add a policy onto XR3 that will not allow the falsely prepending prefix from being installed.

Which policy configuration applied to the XR3 neighbor configuration for XR1 can accomplish this requirement without impact to other or future received routes?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/crs/software/crs_r4-1/routing/command/reference/b_routing_cr41crs/b_routing_cr41crs_chapter_01000.html#wp3850885229


Question 15:

Refer to the exhibit. Router 1 is connected to router 2 on interface TenGigE0/1.

Which interface provides the alternate path to 172.16.200.9/32 when the link between router 1 and router 2 goes down?

A. TenGigE0/1 interface provides the alternate path

B. A backup path must be statically installed

C. TenGigE0/2 interface provides the alternate path

D. A primary path must be manually installed

Correct Answer: C


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.