Free Providing Geekcert Oracle 1Z0-1073-20 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Free Providing Geekcert Oracle 1Z0-1073-20 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Geekcert provides the most up to date and accurate preparing materials of the Supply Chain Management (SCM) Newest 1Z0-1073-20 pdf dumps certification exam Q and A , testing software, exam PDF and VCE files to help you prepare your Supply Chain Management (SCM) Jan 14,2022 Latest 1Z0-1073-20 practice Oracle Inventory Cloud 2020 Implementation Essentials exam. What training you are looking for? Come to visit our site and choose Geekcert online certification materials, you will get a quick and cost-efficient way to become a Oracle Supply Chain Management (SCM) certified professional in IT industry.

Geekcert 100% accurate exam brain dumps with latest update. download the free 1Z0-1073-20 demo to check first. Geekcert- reliable 1Z0-1073-20 certifications expert on 1Z0-1073-20 exam study guide providing. reliable 1Z0-1073-20 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at Geekcert. Geekcert – 1Z0-1073-20 certification with money back assurance.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-1073-20 preparation materials from Oracle Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/1z0-1073-20.html

The following are the 1Z0-1073-20 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1Z0-1073-20 dumps.These questions are from 1Z0-1073-20 free dumps. All questions in 1Z0-1073-20 dumps are from the latest 1Z0-1073-20 real exams.

Question 1:

Your organization is planning for a periodic counting of individual items throughout the year. As part of this activity, the user has loaded items to the cycle count but some of the items are not being considered when count schedules and count sequences are generated. Which reason explains why the items are not being considered?

A. The Include in Schedule option is not selected to include the item for auto-scheduling.

B. The Cycle Count Enabled flag is not selected for the item.

C. The approval controls are not set up.

D. The Cycle Count Enabled flag is not selected for the inventory organization.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Your company is an automobile spares manufacturing organization, which follows a discrete process. It has its own manufacturing and distribution centers located globally. It has these business units: US – USA business unit CAN – Canadian business unit UK – UK business unit MX – Mexican business unit IND – India business unit SPA – Spain business unit FRA – France business unit NL – Netherlands business unit GER – Germany business unit These are the inventory organizations that exist in each business unit: Inventory Org – business unit

GM (Master Org) – US US1 (Child Org) – US US2 (Child Org) – US CA1 (Child Org) – CAN MX1 (Child Org) – MX IN1 (Child Org) – IND SP1 (Child Org) – SPA FR1 (Child Org) – FRA NL1 (Child Org) – NL DE1 (Child Org) – GER

Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. Items defined in the GM organization can be assigned to US1,US2, NL1, and MX1 inventory organizations.

B. You can define an item in the IN1 inventory organization and assign it to the DE1 inventory organization.

C. Item organizations are also supported to serve as inventory organizations.

D. Operational Attributes can be controlled only at the Master Level.

E. All inventory organizations do not need to be in the same business unit to assign items.

F. Items cannot be assigned to inventory organizations across business units.

Correct Answer: AE


Question 3:

Which three statements about the main areas of Managerial Accounting are correct? (Choose three.)

A. Landed Cost Management gives organizations financial visibility into their extended supply chain costs.

B. Supply Chain Orchestration automatically selects the correct process based on user-defined subleadger accounting rules when a supply creation is initiated.

C. Receipt Accounting is the application that performs the accrual accounting for all types of receipts.

D. Cost method can be defined granularity down to individual items.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 4:

You have set up min-max planning at the subinventory level with the following to source item AS12312 for Organization: M1: Source Type: Organization Organization: M1 What type of supply request will be generated?

A. Purchase Requisition

B. Internal Requisition

C. None; this is an invalid setup

D. Intraorganization transfer order

E. Movement request

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Which attribute value allows usage of common inventory for project specific demand?

A. Allow use of common supplies : No and Hard Pegging Level : Project Group

B. Allow use of common supplies : Null and Hard Pegging Level : Project Group

C. Allow use of common supplies : No and Hard Pegging Level : Project and Task

D. Allow use of common supplies : Null and Hard Pegging Level : None

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

You set up an item organization and an inventory organization as part of your customer\’s requirement. Your customer has, by mistake, performed a receipt transaction in the item organization instead of the inventory organization. How wiil you rectify the error?

A. Perform a correct receipt transaction and receive the item in the correct organization.

B. Perform a return of item and receive the item again in the correct organization.

C. It is not possible to receive item in the item organization.

D. Perform a new receipt in the correct organization and retain the stock in item organization because it does not affect any other operation.

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Your client wants certain inventory items of high importance to be counted periodically to improve the

average level of inventory accuracy.

What type of counting would you recommend?

A. Serialized Count

B. Manual Count

C. Cycle Count

D. Zero Quantity Count

E. Blind Count

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Which three statements about project specific picking process are correct? (Choose three.)

A. Shipment lines with project task can be created in shipping organization not enabled for projects.

B. Picks can be searched by project and task number.

C. Pick release of movement request allocates common inventory prior to project specific inventory.

D. Picks with same project and task can be grouped to single pick slip.

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 9:

Your customer is a very large organization spanning across multiple countries. Their legal requirements,

Human Resource Policies, and Functional Currencies for Ledger are different for each country. Your

customer wants to maintain 10 different companies in the system.

Which combination meets this requirement?

A. 1 Enterprise, 10 Divisions, where each division has its own legal entity and ledger

B. 10 Enterprises, 10 Divisions, where each division has its own legal entity and ledger

C. 1 Enterprise, 10 Divisions, where each division has its own ledger with common legal entity across all divisions

D. 10 Enterprises, 1 Division, where each division has 10 legal entities and 1 ledger

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

While negotiating the terms of the consignment agreement, the buyer and the supplier mutually agree to set the aging onset point as receipt and the aging period as five days. The terms also say that the consumption advice will be generated daily. In which three scenarios will the goods be transferred from the supplier\’s ownership to buyer\’s ownership? (Choose three.)

A. You received the goods today and after three days you transfer the ownership using the “create transfer to consigned transaction” task.

B. You received the goods today and after six days you decide to transfer the ownership using the “create transfer to consigned transaction” task.

C. You received the goods today and you decide to issue the goods after three days without transferring the ownership.

D. You received the goods today and after four days you return the material to the supplier.

E. You received the goods today and for the next one week you do not plan any action on the same.

F. You received the goods today and you transfer the ownership using the “create transfer to owned transaction” task.

Correct Answer: CEF


Question 11:

A shipment has not yet been created for a pick that you are running. How is the due date calculated?

A. system date

B. request date from the order line

C. schedule ship date from the order line

D. earliest acceptable date from the order line

E. promise date from the order line

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Your organization has lot controlled and non-lot controlled material and stores all defective material in a

subinventory called “Defect.” The organization does not want defective material to be available for

reservations or for subsequent shipping to customers.

Which option satisfies this requirement?

A. Put a hold on the lot.

B. Disallow all inventory transactions for the subinventory “Defect.”

C. Assign the subinventory a material status that disallows reservations and allows subinventory transfers and issues to scrap.

D. Tag the lot as defective product.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Which three things are true about running the Min-Max Report? (Choose three.)

A. The system calculates demand quantity by using information from existing sales orders, transfer orders, work orders and movement requests.

B. You can run the report by item category.

C. The Min-Max Replenishment ignores Item Processing Lead-time on Transfer orders.

D. You can run the report or both Organizations and Subinventory Planning Levels simultaneously.

E. You can suppress replenishment movement request when the source subinventory has zero item on-hand quantity.

Correct Answer: BDE


Question 14:

Your customer is managing a large sales team divided in two different geographies in the USA

They have the East Coast sales team and the Central sales team. Both teams are handled by one

manager and perform the same function.

You customer wants to track the expenses of the two teams separately; however, they do not consider

them different as they are handled by one manager only.

How will you fulfill the requirement?

A. Define them as one department and one cost center.

B. Define them as a single department and two separate cost centers.

C. Define them as two separate departments and a single cost center.

D. It is not possible to fulfill the requirement.

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Material is transferred between two subinventories within an organization via transfer order. The setup is complete and the transfer order is created through the FBDI process. What is the primary interface data that needs to be completed in the template?

A. INV_TRANSACTION_LOTS_INTERFACE

B. INV_SERIAL_NUMBERS_INTERFACE

C. INV_SUBINVENTORY_TRANSFER

D. CST_I_INCOMING_TXN_COSTS

E. INV_TRANSACTIONS_INTERFACE

Correct Answer: E


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.