[Newest Version] Free 312-50V9 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

[Newest Version] Free 312-50V9 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your May 06,2022 Latest 312-50V9 practice exam! Get yourself well prepared for the CEH V9 Hotest 312-50V9 pdf Certified Ethical Hacker Exam V9 exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update latest 312-50V9 dumps. With We latest 312-50V9 braindumps, you’ll pass the CEH V9 Latest 312-50V9 vce Certified Ethical Hacker Exam V9 exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 312-50V9 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 312-50V9 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 312-50V9 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before 312-50V9 exam? Check the following 312-50V9 free dumps or download 312-50V9 dumps here.

Question 1:

It has been reported to you that someone has caused an information spillage on their computer. You go to the computer, disconnect it from the network, remove the keyboard and mouse, and power it down. What step in incident handling did you just complete?

A. Containment

B. Eradication

C. Recovery

D. Discovery

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Which of the following security policies defines the use of VPN for gaining access to an internal corporate network?

A. Network security policy

B. Remote access policy

C. Information protection policy

D. Access control policy

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Which of the following is the most important phase of ethical hacking wherein you need to spend considerable amount of time?

A. Gaining access

B. Escalating privileges

C. Network mapping

D. Footprinting

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

It is a short-range wireless communication technology that allows mobile phones, computers and other devices to connect and communicate. This technology intends to replace cables connecting portable devices with high regards to security.

A. Bluetooth

B. Radio-Frequency Identification

C. WLAN

D. InfraRed

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Matthew received an email with an attachment named “YouWon$10Grand.zip.” The zip file contains a file named “HowToClaimYourPrize.docx.exe.” Out of excitement and curiosity, Matthew opened the said file. Without his knowledge, the file copies itself to Matthew\’s APPDATA\IocaI directory and begins to beacon to a Command-and-control server to download additional malicious binaries. What type of malware has Matthew encountered?

A. Key-logger

B. Trojan

C. Worm

D. Macro Virus

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Which among the following is a Windows command that a hacker can use to list all the shares to which the current user context has access?

A. NET FILE

B. NET USE

C. NET CONFIG

D. NET VIEW

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

A company recently hired your team of Ethical Hackers to test the security of their network systems. The company wants to have the attack be as realistic as possible. They did not provide any information besides the name of their company. What phase of security testing would your team jump in right away?

A. Scanning

B. Reconnaissance

C. Escalation

D. Enumeration

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

TCP/IP stack fingerprinting is the passive collection of configuration attributes from a remote device during standard layer 4 network communications. Which of the following tools can be used for passive OS fingerprinting?

A. nmap

B. ping

C. tracert

D. tcpdump

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

The chance of a hard drive failure is known to be once every four years. The cost of a new hard drive is $500. EF (Exposure Factor) is about 0.5. Calculate for the Annualized Loss Expectancy (ALE).

A. $62.5

B. $250

C. $125

D. $65.2

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Backing up data is a security must. However, it also have certain level of risks when mishandled. Which of the following is the greatest threat posed by backups?

A. A backup is the source of Malware or illicit information

B. A backup is incomplete because no verification was performed

C. A backup is unavailable during disaster recovery

D. An unencrypted backup can be misplaced or stolen

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

It is a widely used standard for message logging. It permits separation of the software that generates messages, the system that stores them, and the software that reports and analyzes them. This protocol is specifically designed for transporting event messages. Which of the following is being described?

A. SNMP

B. ICMP

C. SYSLOG

D. SMS

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Which of the following tools is used by pen testers and analysts specifically to analyze links between data using link analysis and graphs?

A. Metasploit

B. Wireshark

C. Maltego

D. Cain and Abel

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

If you are to determine the attack surface of an organization, which of the following is the BEST thing to do?

A. Running a network scan to detect network services in the corporate DMZ

B. Reviewing the need for a security clearance for each employee

C. Using configuration management to determine when and where to apply security patches

D. Training employees on the security policy regarding social engineering

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

What is the best Nmap command to use when you want to list all devices in the same network quickly after you successfully identified a server whose IP address is 10.10.0.5?

A. nmap -T4 -F 10.10.0.0/24

B. nmap -T4 -q 10.10.0.0/24

C. nmap -T4 -O 10.10.0.0/24

D. nmap -T4 -r 10.10.1.0/24

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Which of the following is NOT an ideal choice for biometric controls?

A. Iris patterns

B. Fingerprints

C. Height and weight

D. Voice

Correct Answer: C


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.