Pass Guarantee 1y0-341 Exam By Taking New 1y0-341 VCE And PDF Braindumps

Pass Guarantee 1y0-341 Exam By Taking New 1y0-341 VCE And PDF Braindumps

How to pass Apr 07,2022 Latest 1y0-341 pdf dumps exam easily with less time? We provides the most valid 1y0-341 pdf to boost your success rate in CCP-N Latest 1y0-341 free download Citrix ADC Advanced Topics – Security, Management, and Optimization exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with We 1y0-341 new questions, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our CCP-N materials.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1y0-341 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1y0-341 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1y0-341 dumps.We have sample questions for 1y0-341 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated 1y0-341 dumps.

Question 1:

Which action ensures that content is retrieved from the server of origin?

A. CACHE

B. MAY_CACHE

C. NOCACHE

D. MAY_NOCACHE

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-adc/current-release/optimization/integrated- caching/ configure- cookies-headers-and-polling.html


Question 2:

Scenario: During application troubleshooting, a Citrix Engineer notices that response traffic received from a protected web application is NOT matching what the web server is sending out. The auditor is concerned that Man-In-The-Middle attack is in progress.

Which action is the Citrix Web App Firewall performing that would trigger this false positive?

A. Removing the Last-Modified header

B. Inserting a hidden form field

C. Removing the Accept-Encoding header

D. Modifying and adding cookies in the response

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which license must be present on the Citrix ADC for the Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Service to generate HDX Insight reports that present one year\’s worth of data?

A. Advanced

B. Premium Plus

C. Premium

D. Standard

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) feature can a Citrix Engineer use to narrow a list of Citrix ADC devices based on pre-defined criteria?

A. AutoScale Groups

B. Instance Groups

C. Configuration Template

D. Tags

E. Agent

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

A Citrix Engineer is notified that no traffic is reaching the protected web application. While investigating, the

engineer notices that the Citrix Web App Firewall policy has 516,72 hits.

What should the engineer check next?

A. The security checks in the assigned profile

B. The HTML Error Object

C. The policy expression

D. The security checks in the global default profile

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer configures Citrix Web App Firewall to protect an application. Users report that they are NOT able to log on. The engineer enables a Start URL relaxation for the path //login.aspx.

What is the effect of the Start URL relaxation on the application?

A. Access to the path /login.aspx is unblocked.

B. Access to the path /login.aspx is blocked.

C. External users are blocked from the path /login.aspx. Internal users are permitted to the path / login.aspx.

D. Non-administrative users are blocked from the path /login.aspx Administrative users are permitted to the path /login.aspx.

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer wants to protect a web application using Citrix Web App Firewall. The engineer enables the Learn action for the Start URL, HTML, Cross-Site Scripting, and HTML SQL Injection protections. The engineer assigns this profile to a policy, which is then bound to the virtual server.

Which two items can the engineer check to determine that the Learn action is NOT capturing any rules? (Choose two.)

A. The HTML Error Object is configured for the profile.

B. Enough space is left on the /flash file system.

C. The aslearn process is running on the Citrix ADC appliance.

D. The Learn database is less than 20 MB.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 8:

A Citrix Engineer wants to delegate management of Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to a junior team member.

Which assigned role will limit the team member to view all application-related data?

A. readonly

B. appReadonly

C. admin

D. appAdmin

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-application-delivery-management- service/setting-up/ configuring- role-based-access-control.html


Question 9:

A Citrix Engineer wants the Citrix Web App Firewall to respond with a page stored on the Citrix ADC when a violation is detected.

Which profile setting accomplishes this?

A. Redirect URL

B. RFC Profile

C. Default Request

D. HTML Error Object

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX140293


Question 10:

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has a pair of Citrix ADC VPX appliances configured as a High- Availability (HA) pair and hosted on a Citrix Hypervisor. The engineer wants to use Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to monitor and manage the 35 web applications on the appliances. The engineer has imported Citrix ADM virtual appliance to Citrix Hypervisor. The engineer has also configured the management IP address settings and has added the 35 instances. However, some of the instances are NOT reporting any data.

Which two areas can the engineer check to determine the cause of the issue? (Choose two.)

A. A Premium platform license must be configured on each instance.

B. AppFlow must be enabled on each instance.

C. The Citrix ADM license must be installed.

D. An SSL certificate must be installed on the Citrix ADM appliance.

Correct Answer: CD


Question 11:

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer implements Application-level Quality of Experience (AppQoE) to protect a web application. Shortly after that, users call to complain that nearly every request is being met with a Captcha.

What can the engineer do to improve the user experience?

A. Disable the Captcha.

B. Increase the DOS Attack Threshold.

C. Increase the Policy Queue Depth.

D. Increase the Session Life.

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

What is required for connecting a data center to the Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Service?

A. Instance

B. Configuration Job

C. Agent

D. Syslog

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-application-delivery-management- service/citrix-applicationdelivery-management-service.html


Question 13:

In which order is a client request to a protected web application processed?

A. CitrixWebApp Firewall, Load Balancing, Caching, Rewrite

B. Caching, Citrix Web App Firewall, Load Balancing, Rewrite

C. Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Load Balancing, Rewrite

D. Load Balancing, Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Rewrite

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Which feature of Learning should a Citrix Engineer configure to direct Citrix Web App Firewall to learn from specific sessions?

A. Advanced policy expression filter

B. Default policy expression filter

C. Trusted Learning Clients list

D. Manage Content Types for Safe Commerce

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-adc/current-release/application- firewall/profiles/learning.html


Question 15:

Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Analytics page allows an engineer to monitor the metrics of end-point analysis and authentication failures?

A. Gateway Insight

B. HDX Insight

C. Web Insight

D. Security Insight

Correct Answer: A


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.