[PDF and VCE] Free Share 33810x PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Real Exam Questions

[PDF and VCE] Free Share 33810x PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Real Exam Questions

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Hotest 33810x exam questions exam! Get yourself well prepared for the ACDS Newest 33810x practice Avaya Aura Contact Center Solution Design Exam exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update 33810x braindumps. With We latest 33810x vce, you’ll pass the ACDS Jun 13,2022 Latest 33810x pdf Avaya Aura Contact Center Solution Design Exam exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 33810x preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 33810x free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 33810x dumps.33810x free dumps are questions from the latest full 33810x dumps. Check 33810x free questions to get a better understanding of 33810x exams.

Question 1:

A design specialist prepares for a customer meeting, and knows that data on the customer, their Industry, and the possible competition, will need to be collected.

Which additional information is also needed?

A. The salaries of the executives In the meeting

B. The design diagram for discussion with customer

C. The Avaya solutions and services Avaya could offer

D. The model numbers of the existing contact center equipment

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Media Servers are needed in a SIP-enabled AACC

Which deployment allows the co-resident installation of Voice and Multimedia Contact Center with Media Server?

A. Physical Mid-Range Server

B. Physical Entry-Level Server

C. VMware Mid-Range Server

D. VMware High-End Server

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

An Avaya representative knows the sales cycle, and uses It regularly to get a good understanding problems and quantify the costs.

Which statement describes the Qualification step?

A. It proposes, communicates, and agrees upon the detailed solution.

B. It documents the details, and quantifies the cost.

C. It Is a discussion driver to help draw out and Identify the problem(s) to be solved.

D. It is the final Invoice that serves as the formal contract acknowledgement.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

When upgrading existing AACC Systems, which Avaya Engagement AACC package is available?

A. Agent Greeting

B. Instant Message

C. Resilience

D. Geographic Node

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Avaya One Source has orderable quotes for the Greenfield customer and existing customer.

How can a quote from Avaya One Source -Order center be placed as an order?

A. By using Sales Force Updates

B. By using Create Proposal SSR

C. By using Create Order

D. By using Create Upload Order SSR

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

A Contact Center manager wants a thin-client desktop with a powerful widget-driven approach.

Which three deployments are allowed for Avaya IX TMWorkspaces? (Choose three.)

A. One-X Agent

B. Multimedia Contact Server only

C. Voice and Multimedia Contact Server without Avaya Media Server

D. Voice and Multimedia Contact Server with Avaya Media Server

E. Voice Contact Server only

Correct Answer: CDE


Question 7:

A Contact Center manager knows that a modern agent Interface which can deliver all of the relevant customer information, creates a better customer experience.

Which two agent interfaces are supported with AACC Release 7.1? (Choose two)

A. Avaya IXTM Workplace

B. Avaya Agent Desktop a

C. Avaya IXTM Workspaces

D. Avaya one-X Agent Desktop

Correct Answer: BC


Question 8:

The Avaya Software Investment Protection Policy (ASIPP) Offer has six codes for three packages with AACC Release 7. ASIPP codes are used to migrate the base system and voice agents from the current system to AACC R7 on Avaya Aura.

The Agent for Preview and Progressive Outbound Is bundled with which package?

A. AACC 7 Outbound ASIPP package

B. AACC 7 Resilience (High Availability) ASIPP package

C. AACC Multimedia ASIPP package

D. AACC 7 Base System and Voice ASIPP package

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

An administrator wants different real-time reporting displays which support the daily work of supervisors. Which two displays are available with AACC? (Choose two.)

A. Call by Call Display

B. Bill Board collection

C. Supervisor Chart

D. Agent Maps

Correct Answer: CD


Question 10:

The IT manager wants a powerful tool that can adapt and modify the contact flow in AACC-Which tool is used to change the contact flow in AACC?

A. Contact Center Server Utility

B. Contact Center Orchestration Designer

C. Contact Center Manager Administrator

D. Contact Center Manager Multimedia Administrator

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

A design specialist has scheduled his first discovery conversation with a customer. Which three factors would the specialist be able to address with the customer? (Choose three.)

A. Uncertainty

B. Fear

C. Doubt

D. Anxiety

E. Worry

Correct Answer: BCE


Question 12:

AACC has an inbuilt Outbound Management.

Which resource controls the Preview Dialing method?

A. Manager

B. Administrator

C. Supervisor

D. Agent

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

There are several factors why customers will buy from Avaya which Include:

The sales person understand their business.

The sales person being perceive as a trusted adviser.

The proposal contains real value in a manner relevant to them.

What are two additional factors? (Choose two,)

A. The proposal value Is obvious, so It is not discussed.

B. Avaya can deliver what has been promised.

C. Avaya solution Is technologically better or equivalent to other proposals but less expensive.

D. The executive summary section of the proposal highlights the solution features.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 14:

The CEO of a service company wants context rich information that Is Important for better customer experience. Which development platform allows customers to add new capabilities to their solution?

A. Avaya BreezeTM

B. Avaya Experience Portal Platform

C. Avaya Performance Applications Platform

D. Avaya Applications Platform

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Refer to the exhibit.

A Contact Center administrator uses different tools and applications In the Contact Center environment. Which application is shown In the exhibit?

A. Avaya Agent Desktop

B. Avaya one-X Agent Desktop

C. Agent Map

D. Avaya Contact Center Orchestration Designer

Correct Answer: D


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.