Browsed by
Category: Aruba Certified Design Professional (ACDP) V1

Free Share Geekcert HP HPE6-A47 Exam Dumps and Practice Questions and Answers

Free Share Geekcert HP HPE6-A47 Exam Dumps and Practice Questions and Answers

How to pass Aruba Certified Design Professional (ACDP) V1 Newest HPE6-A47 exam questions exam? Geekcert gives all candidates the 100% guaranteed Aruba Certified Design Professional (ACDP) V1 Latest HPE6-A47 vce Designing Aruba Solutions exam dumps. We help you to face your Aruba Certified Design Professional (ACDP) V1 Latest HPE6-A47 free download exam with confidence. Successful candidates share their reviews about our Aruba Certified Design Professional (ACDP) V1 Latest HPE6-A47 vce dumps Designing Aruba Solutions dumps. Now Geekcert supplies the most effective Aruba Certified Design Professional (ACDP) V1 Jan 15,2022 Hotest HPE6-A47 vce dumps VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our Aruba Certified Design Professional (ACDP) V1 Latest HPE6-A47 pdf dumps exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others, which will ensure your Aruba Certified Design Professional (ACDP) V1 Newest HPE6-A47 QAs exam pass.

Geekcert – HPE6-A47 certification with money back assurance. Geekcert – help you to pass all HPE6-A47 certification exams! association of certification HPE6-A47 exam resources – Geekcert. HPE6-A47 vce exams | HPE6-A47 vce certification software, HPE6-A47 download vce dumps. Geekcert HPE6-A47 certification practice questions and answers. help candidates get well prepared for their HPE6-A47 certification exams.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HPE6-A47 preparation materials from HP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/hpe6-a47.html

The following are the HPE6-A47 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our HPE6-A47 dumps.We have sample questions for HPE6-A47 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated HPE6-A47 dumps.

Question 1:

Which guidelines should an architect use to determine how many AirWave servers to recommend?

A. One server should be deployed on every subnet with an infrastructure device.

B. One server is recommended for the base features and one server each for add-on features such as Clarity.

C. One server should be dedicated to the wired infrastructure and one server to the wireless infrastructure.

D. One server should monitor and manage up to about 4,000 infrastructure devices.

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

An architect plant to purpose an Aruba wireless solution with several Mobility Controllers (MCs) and a Mobility Master (MM) architecture. Wireless users run Skype for Business, a Unified Communications (UC) solution. The architect plans to use the Aruba SDN capabilities to integrate with the UC solution.

What helps to support high availability specifically for the SDN services?

A. a redundant master MC

B. backup controllers defines on the APs

C. a cluster deployment for MCs

D. a redundant MM

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Refer to the exhibit.

Exhibit 1 shows the logical plan, and Exhibit 2 shows the BOM created with IRIS. An architect plans to propose two 5406Rzl switches as a VSF fabric for a campus network core. Which issue with the plan should the architect correct?

A. Add two QSPF MP0 SR4 transceivers.

B. Change the v2 modules to v3 modules.

C. Add stacking modules and cables.

D. Change the power supply type.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

An architect needs to plan the bandwidth for two Aruba 7240 Mobility Controllers (MCs) which will connect to the network core. The customer indicates that four 10 GbE links between the network core and the data center will be adequate. The customer expects almost all traffic in the network will be wireless. The customer expects up to 25 Gbps upstream traffic from wireless clients and up to 35 Gbps downstream to wireless clients. The customer requires the MCs to be able to continue to forward traffic if up to one link fails, but lower performance during the failover situation is permissible.

What are the minimal links to meet these requirements?

A. two 10 GbE links on each of the MC

B. two 40 GbE links in each of the MCs

C. three 10 GbE links on each of the MCs

D. four 10 GbE links on each of the MCs.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

An architect learns that a customer site is 14,307 square meters (154,000 square feet) and supports 900 employees using WiFi 5 Ghz radio. What additional information should the architect collect to create the RF plan?

A. number of devices used by each user

B. the OS used on wireless devices

C. whether BLE wayfinding is required

D. software version on Mobility Controllers (MCs)

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

An architect needs to help a customer design a management and monitoring solution for an Aruba network

in an airport. The solution consists of an Aruba Mobility Master (MM), Aruba 7210 MCs, Aruba AP-335s,

and Aruba 5496R switches.

The architect plans to recommend Aruba AirWare.

The airport has a high-client device turnover and many highly mobile devices. Which changes should the

architect make to the recommended solution based on this characteristic?

A. Recommend additional hardware resources beyond those recommended for the typical tested AirWare platform.

B. Recommend extra AirWare device licenses to support the changing number of client devices.

C. Recommend Aruba Central with a Clarity subscription as a more flexible cloud-based solution.

D. Recommend Aruba Central with guest access licensing to increase guest visibility.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

An architect proposes four 7210 Mobility Controllers (MCs) to support about 1,500 client APs. The customer environment will have a maximum of about 20,000 wireless clients. The customer wants hardware MMs with an active and standby deployment.

What is the minimum solution that meets the customer requirements?

A. two MM-HW-10K appliances

B. two MM-HW-5K appliances

C. four MM HW-5K appliances

D. four MM HW-10K appliances

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

A customer needs a solution to terminate VPN tunnels for Aruba RAPs. The customer has a single site and a single public IP address for this purpose. Network address translation (NAT) will forward the IPsec traffic to the correct device to terminate the VPN tunnel. The customer also requires N 1 redundancy for the solution.

Which solution meets the customer requirements?

A. two Aruba MCs on the same subnet that use VRRP without clustering

B. two Aruba MCs deployed as a Layer 3 cluster

C. two Aruba MCs on different subnets that use VRRP without clustering

D. two Aruba MCs deployed as a Layer 2 cluster

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

An architect needs to plan the RF coverage.

Which application has the greatest potential impact on RF design?

A. print

B. email

C. voice

D. secure web browsing

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

The customer has an office environment with users who have laptops that can connect with wired or wireless. Users also bring one or two of their own devices. An architect creates a proposal with Aruba AP325s, 7210 Mobility Controllers (MCs), a Mobility Master (MM), and Aruba 2930M switches at the access layer to support the laptops and APs.

The architect plans to recommend 802.1X authentication without tunneled node on Aruba 2930M switch ports that connect to laptops.

What is one advantage of this form of authentication?

A. ensures that Aruba firewall policies apply to wired user traffic.

B. prevents users from connection attempts with more than three devices

C. enables user access control and ensures only authorized users connect.

D. provides a second layer of protection for wireless users at the internal perimeter

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

An architect proposes an Aruba solution with a hardware Mobility Master (MM) to a customer. The customer has a disaster recovery site which is connected to the main site at Layer 3. The customer requires the MM to remain available in case of a total site failure.

Which plan meets the customer requirements?

A. Deploy a hardware MM to the disaster recovery site and set up VRRP between them.

B. Deploy a hardware MM to the disaster recovery site and set its IP address as the standby master for MCs.

C. Deploy the virtual MM (VMM) to the disaster recovery site and set the VMM IP address to the same address as the hardware MM.

D. Deploy the virtual MM (VMM) to the disaster recovery site and configure clustering on the hardware and software appliances.

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

A customer requires APs that meet these minimal criteria:

1.

Support for MU-MIMO

2.

Support for up to four spatial streams, both when MU-MIMO is used and when it is not used

3.

Support for transmissions to up to three MU-MIMO clients at the same time

The architect finds these specifications for the two models under consideration: AP-335 = 4×4:4:4:4:3 AP-325 = 4×4:4:4:3:3

What should the architect determine from these specifications?

A. The AP 335 and the AP 325 do not meet the customer requirements, so consider a different model.

B. The AP 325 meets the customer requirements, but the AP 335 does not.

C. Either the AP 335 or the AP 325 meet the customer requirements.

D. The AP 335 meets the customer requirements, but the AP 325 does not.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

What typically drives the need for an aggregation layer in modern networks?

A. insufficient fiber cabling, especially between buildings

B. lack of high speed uplink capabilities at the access layer

C. simplification of spanning tree protocol ad the access layer

D. need to extend VLANs across wider areas

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

A customer needs a networking solution that supports their Microsoft Skype for Business Unified

Communications (UC) solution. The architect plans to use multiple Aruba APs, switches, and controllers.

The customer wants real time statistics and assessment of call quality.

Which component should the architect include to provide these services?

A. Aruba AirWare

B. Aruba Central

C. Aruba Mobility Master (MM)

D. Aruba ClearPass

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

An architect proposes the following Aruba solutions:

1.

Two Virtual Mobility Masters (VMMs)

2.

Six 7030 Mobility Controllers (MCs)

3.

300 APs

In addition to any necessary AP, PEF, and RFP licenses, which license package should the architect propose?

A. six LIC-MM-VA-50

B. one LIC-MC-VA-250 and one LIC-MC-VA-50; one LIC-MM-VA-500

C. one LIC-MM-VA-500

D. one LIC-MC-VA-250 and one LIC-MC-VA-50; six LIC-MM-VA-500

Correct Answer: C