Browsed by
Category: CLA Certification

Free Share 050-733 Exam Dumps and Practice Questions and Answers

Free Share 050-733 Exam Dumps and Practice Questions and Answers

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Hotest 050-733 pdf dumps exam! Get yourself well prepared for the CLA Certification Newest 050-733 vce SUSE Certified Linux Administrator 12 exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update 050-733 actual tests. With We latest 050-733 real exam questions, you’ll pass the CLA Certification Jun 29,2022 Latest 050-733 study guide SUSE Certified Linux Administrator 12 exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 050-733 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 050-733 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 050-733 dumps.These questions are from 050-733 free dumps. All questions in 050-733 dumps are from the latest 050-733 real exams.

Question 1:

Which statement about symmetric encryption is correct?

A. The same key is used for encryption and decryption.

B. Symmetric keys are generally longer than asymmetric keys.

C. Asymmetric encryption is generally faster than symmetric encryption.

D. A public key and a private key are needed for symmetric encryption/decryption.

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Which statements about PAM are correct? (Choose 3.)

A. To enable authentication with PAM, you need a smart cart reader.

B. Each line in a PAM configuration file contains 6 columns plus optional arguments.

C. Configuration files of PAM modules can be found in /etc/pam.d/ and /etc/security/.

D. After the PAM configuration has been adjusted for an application, this application can be used by SSH.

E. The /etc/pam.d/other file contains a default configuration if no application-specific file is found in /etc/ pam.d/.

F. PAM creates a software level with defined interfaces between applications and the current authentication mechanism.

Correct Answer: CEF


Question 3:

You want to find out if files from the wget package were altered since they were installed. Which command will give you this information?

A. rpm -V wget

B. rpm -v wget

C. rpm -F wget

D. rpm -qf wget

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

What is the correct syntax for mounting the second partition of the first SCSI hard disk?

A. mount /mnt /dev/hda2

B. mount /dev/hda2 /mnt

C. mount /dev/sdb1 /mnt

D. mount /mnt /dev/sdb1

E. mount /dev/sda2 /mnt

F. mount /mnt /dev/sda2

Correct Answer: E


Question 5:

Which statement regarding symbolic links is true? (Choose 2.)

A. A symbolic link can point to a file on a different file system.

B. A symbolic link and the file it points to share the same inode.

C. If you delete the symbolic link, the original file is deleted as well.

D. If you delete the original file, the symbolic link points to a non-existing file.

E. With a symbolic link, you cannot see directly that it is a link.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 6:

What is the name of the file containing the initramfs?

A. /

B. /boot/initrd

C. /boot/ramfs

D. /sbin/vmram

E. /boot/vmram

F. /sbin/linuxramfs

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

You want to use the ip command to set a new address for your network device eth0. It is a standard class C network. The broadcast address and network route should be set accordingly. Which command is correct?

A. ip address set 192.168.0.10/24 dev eth0

B. ip address add 192.168.0.10/24 dev eth0

C. ip addr add 192.168.0.10/24 dev eth0 brd

D. ip addr add eth0 192.168.0.10/24 eth0 broadcast 192.168.255.255

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

What is the output of the echo \’$HOME\’ command when user geeko (home directory /home/geeko) enters it at the bash shell prompt?

A. geeko

B. $HOME

C. /home/geeko

D. $HOME: No such file or directory

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

How large is an inode?

A. 256 bits

B. 64 Kbytes

C. 128 bytes

D. 1 Mbyte

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

In a terminal window, which command displays the name of the directory you are currently in?

A. dir

B. pwd

C. where

D. current-dir

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Which range of User IDs is used for normal (unprivileged) users on SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10?

A. 0-100

B. 101-499

C. 500-999

D. 1000 and above

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Which key combination can you use to stop a process that runs in the foreground?

A. Ctrl X

B. Ctrl Z

C. Ctrl Alt X

D. Ctrl Backspace

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

What action does the jobs command perform?

A. Lists all scheduled cron jobs

B. Lists all mail items in the mail queue

C. Lists the content of the shell\’s job control

D. Lists all print jobs in the print queue.

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

You wonder which installed RPM package the /etc/exports file belongs to. Which command will give you the desired information?

A. rpm -f /etc/exports

B. rpm -qf /etc/exports

C. rpm -ql /etc/exports

D. rpm –provides /etc/exports

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

You want to copy the mytext file from your computer to the /tmp/ directory on the remote computer da20. digitalairlines.com. Which command would you use to accomplish this?

A. ssh mytext da20.digitalairlines.com:/tmp

B. scp da20.digitalairlines.com:/tmp mytext

C. scp mytext da20.digitalairlines.com:/tmp

D. sftp mytext da20.digitalairlines.com:/tmp

Correct Answer: C