Browsed by
Category: CompTIA CTT

Pass Guarantee TK0-201 Exam By Taking Geekcert New CompTIA TK0-201 VCE And PDF Braindumps

Pass Guarantee TK0-201 Exam By Taking Geekcert New CompTIA TK0-201 VCE And PDF Braindumps

100% candidates have passed the CompTIA CTT Hotest TK0-201 pdf dumps exam by the help of Geekcert pass guaranteed CompTIA CTT Hotest TK0-201 QAs preparation materials. The Geekcert CompTIA PDF and VCEs are the latest and cover every knowledge points of CompTIA CTT Jan 15,2022 Latest TK0-201 pdf CTT Exam (Certified Technical Trainer) certifications. You can try the Q and As for an undeniable success in Latest TK0-201 QAs exam.

Geekcert TK0-201 certification exam portal. Geekcert – the most professional TK0-201 certification exam practice questions and answers provider. easily pass your TK0-201 exams. just have a try! TK0-201 study guide | TK0-201 prep | TK0-201 exams questions | the TK0-201 exam. Geekcert – help candidates on all TK0-201 certification exams preparation. pass TK0-201 certification exams, get it certifications easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest TK0-201 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/TK0-201.html

The following are the TK0-201 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our TK0-201 dumps.TK0-201 free dumps are questions from the latest full TK0-201 dumps. Check TK0-201 free questions to get a better understanding of TK0-201 exams.

Question 1:

The Human Resources department is conducting a class for new employees when the air conditioning stops working. Which of the following should the instructor do FIRST?

A. Report the incident to the maintenance department

B. Tell the employees it is not unbearable and continue with the course

C. Cancel the class and reschedule the class for another time.

D. Continue on with the instruction ignoring the temperature issue.

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

After a training class was completed, the instructor conducted several passive on the job observations of each learner who attended the class. Which of the following is the primary benefit of the observations?

A. It measures the application of the skills taught.

B. It validates the quality of the course material.

C. It requires the learners to use what they learned.

D. It helps to reinforce the learning concepts.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

An instructor is conducting a review of written instructions and is aware that the preferred learning style of one of the learners is kinesthetic. Which of the following is the BEST choice for the instructor?

A. Adjust the delivery of the review to include more graphs and charts as part of the exercise.

B. Administer an exam to verify learner\’s knowledge of the material.

C. Deliver the curriculum as defined in the documentation so that the rest of the class does not fall behind.

D. Adjust the delivery of the review to include a demonstration as part of the exercise.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

To illustrate a point, the trainer uses a joke that the class does not understand. Which of the following should the trainer do next?

A. Attempt to save the situation by telling another joke

B. Pretend nothing happened and continue with the lesson

C. Retell the joke explaining its punch line

D. Decide not to use humor in future presentations

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

If a class has some slow learners and some fast learners, which of the following is the correct pace in which to present material to the class?

A. To the pace of the slowest learner

B. To the pace of the average learner

C. To the pace of the course suggestions

D. To the pace of the fastest learner

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

At the end of a class, Internet access becomes unavailable. The client provides an online evaluation form for each class. Each learner is required to fill out an evaluation of the course. Which of the following should the instructor do to fulfill the client\’s requirements?

A. Contact the IT staff to determine when the Internet connection will be available.

B. Ask the learners to complete the evaluation form after returning to their desks.

C. Submit in the post-class report why evaluations were not complete.

D. Provide paper copies of the online evaluation to the learners.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

At the end of a class, the instructor provides an online evaluation of the course to the learners. Which of the following is MOST appropriate to put on the evaluation? (Select TWO).

A. Instructor\’s presentation abilities

B. Accessibility of the facility

C. Technical accuracy of the course material

D. Amount of time the learner studied for the course

E. Job title of the learner

Correct Answer: AC


Question 8:

An instructor notices that several learners in a virtual classroom have not been actively participating. The learners are still connected to the session. Which of the following would be the FIRST action to re-engage the learners in the class?

A. Send them a private message to make sure they understand the material

B. Survey the class with a question and require a response.

C. Use more visual demonstrations to get the learners interested.

D. Send the class a public message that everyone needs to participate.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

An instructor is beginning a course and wants to measure the level of expertise of the learners. Which of the following is the BEST method for measuring the level of understanding over the course material?

A. Ask the learners about their level of understanding over the course material.

B. Assume that the class has a medium level of understanding over the course material.

C. Deliver a pre-test covering the course objectives.

D. Ask another instructor who has taught the learners before.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Which of the following is the BEST example of a probing questioning?

A. Ask a question about a scenario that relates to a subject or process.

B. Ask a general question followed by more detailed questions on a subject or process.

C. Ask a basic question and ask the learner to apply a real world answer.

D. Ask a specific question and then have it redirected to other learners to probe their understanding

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

When a learner responds incorrectly to a question during class, an instructor should give some acknowledgement for the answer. Which of the following is the BEST reason for this action?

A. Use the incorrect answer to move the class to a different topic

B. It enforces active participation and creates teachable moments

C. Wrong answers should be pointed out and corrected quickly to prevent misconceptions

D. It ensures participation is limited to the correct answers

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

An instructor is lecturing on a manufacturing approach to ordering. The instructor is attempting to explain the concept that every order to purchase a finished product has an effect on the complete process from start to finish. Which of the following is an example of the effective use of props to demonstrate this principle?

A. Drawing pictures on a white board or a flip chart to indicate each new step in the process.

B. Using an automated slide presentation with each slide representing a step in the process.

C. Lining up dominoes to indicate each new step in the process and then knocking them over.

D. Handing each learner a different object as each step is introduced and then having them talk about their objects.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

An instructor completed the required content of a technical course early. The instructor decided to fill the time by writing tasks on the board and assigning them to individual students. A timeline was provided for the overall task completion and all students were expected to apply their new knowledge to the task assigned. The instructor then proceeded to work on plans for thenext course in this situation, which of the following statements about the appropriateness of the activity is true?

A. It was appropriate because use of the exercises covered the gap in the timing of the course.

B. It was appropriate because the students were given a frame of reference upon which to apply what they learned.

C. It was inappropriate because it placed a heavy burden on students to successfully complete the exercise.

D. It was inappropriate because it did not offer students a stated learning result applicable to their experience

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

While conducting a class the power goes out. After an hour it is restored. Which of the following would be the BEST method of delivering the remainder of the course?

A. Condense the remaining topics.

B. Reduce the break time for the remainder of the day to catch-up on the missed material

C. Give the learners home work to do independent study on the missed material.

D. Have the learners stay late to make-up for the missed course time.

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

An instructor asks a class if they understand the material being covered. Which of the following BEST describes the skill the instructor is demonstrating?

A. Plan and use a variety of reinforcement techniques during training.

B. Determine the learners need for clarification and/or feedback.

C. Evaluate the effectiveness of the training to meet the learning objectives.

D. Compare learner achievement with learning objectives.

Correct Answer: B