Browsed by
Category: CX Commerce

Pass 1Z0-1068 Exam By Practicing Latest 1Z0-1068 VCE and PDF Braindumps

Pass 1Z0-1068 Exam By Practicing Latest 1Z0-1068 VCE and PDF Braindumps

How to pass Hotest 1Z0-1068 vce dumps exam easily with less time? We provides the most valid 1Z0-1068 dumps to boost your success rate in CX Commerce May 12,2022 Hotest 1Z0-1068 practice Oracle Commerce Cloud 2019 Implementation Essentials exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with We latest 1Z0-1068 dumps, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our CX Commerce materials.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-1068 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1Z0-1068 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1Z0-1068 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before 1Z0-1068 exam? Check the following 1Z0-1068 free dumps or download 1Z0-1068 dumps here.

Question 1:

An account buyer receives an email notification that their order has been approved and they can pay for the order. Once they click the associated link, it brings them to the B2B Checkout Payment After Approval layout. Which two are valid statements regarding the B2B Checkout Payment After Approval layout? (Choose two.)

A. This is an out-of-the-box layout that provides payment options for orders requiring approval

B. The layout is of type Checkout and is displayed to account shoppers only

C. The layout allows the buyer to modify the order details and input payment information

D. The layout is only displayed when the order status is PENDING_PAYMENT

Correct Answer: AD

Orders that meet the criteria for requiring approval are sent back to OCC and put into the out-of-the-box order approvals workflow. Set the layout to be displayed when the Order Status is PENDING_PAYMENT

Reference: https://blogs.oracle.com/occs/whats-new-in-174-release https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E97801_04/Cloud.19B/ExtendingCC/html/s1806checkoutflowforpaymentafterappro01.html


Question 2:

Given the example widget configuration definition:

Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. You can reference the configuration in the widget JavaScript as widget.enabled()

B. The widget configuration setting does not have a default value

C. You can reference the configuration in the widget JavaScript as site.enabled()

D. The value can be either true or false

E. The widget configuration setting will appear as a dropdown

Correct Answer: DE


Question 3:

Given the example snippet of custom widget JavaScript:

What are two correct statements about this code? (Choose two.)

A. Creates a new PAGE_CHANGED topic available for subscription

B. Uses the PubSub library to publish to a topic

C. Changes the page when the inline function runs

D. Runs the inline function when the subscribed event fires

E. Uses the PubSub library to subscribe to a topic

Correct Answer: AB


Question 4:

Your customer has a B2B Storefront instance designed to have three English language sites: North America, European Union, and Asia.

What two components will the storefront developers need to configure to support one or more sites? (Choose two.)

A. The settings for each layout to specify one or more sites valid for that layout

B. Associated component text snippets that are valid for each site

C. The layout components to include branding, images, and page content that are specific for the site

D. The profile Navigation

Correct Answer: CD


Question 5:

A developer is customizing the payment methods widget to enable the shopper to store a credit card when checking out. The widget needs to add three properties to the payments object of the JSON authorization request when creating the

order:

saveCard(Boolean)

nickname(String)

setAsDefault(Boolean)

Each of the properties needs to be bound to a particular view model for the properties to be added to the payments object.

Which is the correct view model?

A. orderViewModel

B. widgetPaymentViewModel

C. cartViewModel

D. paymentViewModel

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

What are two reasons to use the CC-Storage library to save data objects in local storage? (Choose two.)

A. to support browsers using private browsing mode

B. to support Firefox browsers only

C. to support Chrome browsers only

D. to support iOS devices using Safari

Correct Answer: AD


Question 7:

Which is NOT a step involved in creating widget configuration settings?

A. Define the configuration settings string resources for all supported locales

B. Update widget template and JavaScript code to use the configuration parameters as required

C. Define the configuration settings in a config.json file

D. Compile the configurations before the widget extension is uploaded

E. Add the widget configuration settings folders and files to the widget extension structure

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which two statements describe the gateway configuration definition in the config.json file? (Choose two.)

A. The configType property must be set to the value payment

B. Valid values for the instances property are agent, preview, test, and storefront

C. No additional properties are needed to enable a payment method for scheduled orders

D. The configuration must include a property with the ID paymentMethodTypes

Correct Answer: AB

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E73348_01/Cloud.16-2/UsingCC/html/s2502createtheextension01.html https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/commerce-cloud/occ-developer/credit-card-payment-properties.html


Question 9:

What does a slot component reserve space in a layout to display?

A. a widget determined in real-time based on variable criteria

B. an ordered set of widgets specified in a tabular format

C. the header of footer of a page that contains configurable elements

D. a group of related widgets that constitute a composite shopper-based function

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

You need to develop an integration with an analytics platform that tracks shopper activity across all Commerce Cloud pages and provides its own JavaScript library. Which statement describes how you can implement this use case in Commerce Cloud?

A. Create a custom non-global widget that includes the analytics JavaScript library and upload to Commerce Cloud as a Storefront extension which will automatically apply to all layouts.

B. Create a custom global widget with a display template that includes an inline script reference to the analytics JavaScript library and upload to Commerce Cloud as a Storefront extension.

C. On the “Application-Level JavaScript” tab on the Settings Page, add the URL for the analytics JavaScript library so that it will automatically apply to all layouts.

D. Create a custom global widget that includes the analytics JavaScript library and upload to Commerce Cloud as a Storefront extension.

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Why is it a best practice to use the ccLink binding in your custom widgets?

A. for ensuring the correct layout is displayed

B. for ensuring a link does not cause a full page reload

C. for ensuring that your URL is correctly formatted

D. for ensuring images are sized for the current viewport

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

An organization has implemented loyalty points as a payment currency by creating a payment gateway extension with loyaltyPoints as one of the paymentMethodTypes and configuring the Custom Curency Payment webhook. What additional step does the organization need to do to add loyalty points as a payment option on the Payments Method widget?

A. Create a custom widget extension called Loyalty Payment and add it to the checkout layout

B. Create a new checkout layout with custom widgets for payment

C. Nothing. The Payments Method widget already includes loyalty points as a payment option

D. Add the baseline Loyalty Payment widget to the checkout layout on the Design page

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E91846_01/Cloud.12-17/ExtendingCC/html/s1907useloyaltywidgets01.html


Question 13:

What are two types of assets that can be included in a storefront extension? (Choose two.)

A. Locale strings

B. REST endpoint specifications

C. Images

D. Java code

Correct Answer: AD


Question 14:

Given the example element.json element configuration:

What does the inline attribute determine?

A. whether the element should be inserted as an HTML span or as a div

B. whether the translation text is inserted into the element source

C. the display characteristic of the element

D. whether the element can be included in another element

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Consider the widget template snippet, which uses Knockout\’s containerless control flow syntax based on comment tags:

Under what condition will Item #2 be displayed?

A. Item #2 will never be displayed

B. if the Product view model is available on the page

C. Item #2 will always be displayed

D. If the shopper has a product in his/her cart

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://knockoutjs.com/documentation/if-binding.html


[PDF and VCE] Latest 1Z0-1068 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

[PDF and VCE] Latest 1Z0-1068 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

How to pass Hotest 1Z0-1068 study guide exam easily with less time? We provides the most valid 1Z0-1068 vce to boost your success rate in CX Commerce Apr 24,2022 Latest 1Z0-1068 exam questions Oracle Commerce Cloud 2019 Implementation Essentials exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with We latest 1Z0-1068 dumps, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our CX Commerce materials.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-1068 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1Z0-1068 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1Z0-1068 dumps.Free sample questions of 1Z0-1068 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 1Z0-1068 dumps.

Question 1:

Given the example widget configuration definition:

Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. You can reference the configuration in the widget JavaScript as widget.enabled()

B. The widget configuration setting does not have a default value

C. You can reference the configuration in the widget JavaScript as site.enabled()

D. The value can be either true or false

E. The widget configuration setting will appear as a dropdown

Correct Answer: DE


Question 2:

Given the example snippet of custom widget JavaScript:

What are two correct statements about this code? (Choose two.)

A. Creates a new PAGE_CHANGED topic available for subscription

B. Uses the PubSub library to publish to a topic

C. Changes the page when the inline function runs

D. Runs the inline function when the subscribed event fires

E. Uses the PubSub library to subscribe to a topic

Correct Answer: AB


Question 3:

The design of a particular B2B storefront implementation has three supported locales.

When configuring the Profile Navigation

Correct Answer: B

Three layouts to the Profile Navigation


Question 4:

Given this widget JavaScript snippet using the CCRestClient library:

What is the URL of the created request to Commerce Cloud?

A. GET /ccstore/v1/products

B. GET /ccstore/v1/products/xprod2119

C. POST /ccstore/v1/products

D. PUT /ccstore/v1/products/xprod2119

E. GET/ccstore/v1/products?getProduct=xprod2119

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Your customer has a B2B Storefront instance designed to have three English language sites: North America, European Union, and Asia.

What two components will the storefront developers need to configure to support one or more sites? (Choose two.)

A. The settings for each layout to specify one or more sites valid for that layout

B. Associated component text snippets that are valid for each site

C. The layout components to include branding, images, and page content that are specific for the site

D. The profile Navigation

Correct Answer: CD


Question 6:

The Profile Navigation ?Account Shoppers widget instance settings specifies the storefront role of buyer for the Account Address Book.

Note that the storefront role for the /accountaddressbook URL is specified as buyer.

Which configuration step is needed to allow a delegated administrator the privilege to create, edit, and delete account addresses?

A. Nothing needs to be configured. The account Addresses widget will automatically provide additional create, edit, and delete privileges for delegated administrators.

B. Modify the settings for the Account Address Book and specify the storefront role of admin.

C. The Account Addresses widget will need to be customized to perform this functionality.

D. Create an additional Account Address Book layout that allows delegated administrators the privilege to perform the tasks.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

What are two reasons to use the CC-Storage library to save data objects in local storage? (Choose two.)

A. to support browsers using private browsing mode

B. to support Firefox browsers only

C. to support Chrome browsers only

D. to support iOS devices using Safari

Correct Answer: AD


Question 8:

Which is NOT a step involved in creating widget configuration settings?

A. Define the configuration settings string resources for all supported locales

B. Update widget template and JavaScript code to use the configuration parameters as required

C. Define the configuration settings in a config.json file

D. Compile the configurations before the widget extension is uploaded

E. Add the widget configuration settings folders and files to the widget extension structure

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Given the example custom widget Javascript:

In order to employ the Cart view model, what should the custom widget\’s widget.json descriptor contain for the imports attribute?

A. The imports attribute should contain the value “user” because the cart view model belongs to the user

B. The imports attribute is only valid for global widgets and is not relevant

C. The imports attribute can be empty because the Cart view model is global

D. The imports attribute should contain the value “cart”

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

You need to display a message to a logged in shopper about a relevant promotion, based on the number of products in the cart and the total value of the items. You develop a custom widget that uses the User, Cart and Site view models as displayed in this example Javascipt:

Under what condition is the showCartMsg() function true?

A. Only when there is at least one item in the cart and the cat subtotal is less than the value of minSpend

B. When a user is logged in and there is at least one item in the cart and the cart subtotal is less than the value of minSpend

C. If either a user is logged in or there is at least one item in the cart or the cart subtotal is less than the value of minSpend

D. As long as the user is logged in; the status of the cart does not matter

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

A merchant has two country sites, US and France. The Site Base URL for the US site is www.example.com. They plan to use a subfolder to differentiate the French site\’s URL. For example, they could set it to www.example.com/france. What is a potential consequence of using the fr locate code as the subfolder for the French site\’s URL, such as www.example.com/fr, instead?

A. Commerce Cloud does not understand locale codes when used as a subfolder, leading to 404 not found messages in the shopper browser.

B. If the US site is configured to have French as an additional language, the system cannot tell if www.example.com/fr is the French site or the French translation of the English site.

C. Commerce Cloud has logic built in to avoid any confusion between subfolders and locales, editing the URL when generating the page to differentiate between the locale and the subfolder name.

D. You receive an error message on the Settings page when setting the Site Base URL to a recognized locale, preventing you from using it as the subfolder.

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Which two statements describe the gateway configuration definition in the config.json file? (Choose two.)

A. The configType property must be set to the value payment

B. Valid values for the instances property are agent, preview, test, and storefront

C. No additional properties are needed to enable a payment method for scheduled orders

D. The configuration must include a property with the ID paymentMethodTypes

Correct Answer: AB

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E73348_01/Cloud.16-2/UsingCC/html/s2502createtheextension01.html https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/commerce-cloud/occ-developer/credit-card-payment-properties.html


Question 13:

What does a slot component reserve space in a layout to display?

A. a widget determined in real-time based on variable criteria

B. an ordered set of widgets specified in a tabular format

C. the header of footer of a page that contains configurable elements

D. a group of related widgets that constitute a composite shopper-based function

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Why is it a best practice to use the ccLink binding in your custom widgets?

A. for ensuring the correct layout is displayed

B. for ensuring a link does not cause a full page reload

C. for ensuring that your URL is correctly formatted

D. for ensuring images are sized for the current viewport

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

What are two types of assets that can be included in a storefront extension? (Choose two.)

A. Locale strings

B. REST endpoint specifications

C. Images

D. Java code

Correct Answer: AD