Browsed by
Category: HPE ASE

[PDF and VCE] Free HPE0-S57 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

[PDF and VCE] Free HPE0-S57 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

We ensures to provide the most update HPE0-S57 braindumps with the most accurate answers. We HPE ASE HPE0-S57 real exam questions are the most complete and authoritative {keywords} with which one can pass the HPE ASE May 24,2022 Latest HPE0-S57 QAs exam in an easy way. Preparing for HPE ASE Newest HPE0-S57 vce Designing HPE Hybrid IT Solutions exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But We will simplified the process.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HPE0-S57 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the HPE0-S57 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our HPE0-S57 dumps.Questions and answers from HPE0-S57 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full HPE0-S57 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

A customer is a cloud provider who needs a new storage array. They want a solution that has built-in multi-tenancy features. Why should you propose HPE 3PAR StoreServ to the customer?

A. It divides controller nodes into groups for multiple tenants.

B. It includes the virtual domains feature as part of all-inclusive licensing.

C. It divides drives into separate pools for multiple tenants.

D. It includes the NPARs feature for physical separation of the array into tenant areas.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/v2/getpdf.aspx/4aa3-3516enw.pdf


Question 2:

A customer is looking for a new platform to support their AI research projects. Which technology should you recommend?

A. Peer Persistence

B. Multi-core GPUs

C. Availability clustering

D. Persistent memory

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.hpe.com/emea_europe/en/solutions/infosight.html


Question 3:

A customer is looking to virtualize desktops and application access to provide better business continuance and disaster recovery. They also need simplified deployment and the ability to scale out in the feature. Which HPE platform should you recommend?

A. Edgeline

B. ProLiant DL

C. Superdome Flex

D. SimpliVity

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/v2/getpdf.aspx/a00019351enw.pdf


Question 4:

What must be taken into account when using the HPE FlexFabric 5945 4-slot Switch as a ToR switch in a solution?

A. adding in a Network Analytics Engine license

B. specifying a fan tray with the appropriate direction of airflow

C. adding in an Intelligent Resilient Framework license

D. selecting power supplies with adequate reserve PoE capacity

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.hpe.com/uk/en/product-catalog/networking/networking-switches/pip.hpe-flexfabric-5945-switch-series.1010931108.html


Question 5:

A customer wants to implement a container platform across their enterprise data center. They need to automate hardware and software configurations to quickly provision and deploy at scale. Which authentication solution should you recommend?

A. Red Hat Ansible Tower

B. OpenStack on OpenStack

C. Chef

D. DevStack

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

A customer is purchasing a full rack of DL380 Gen10 servers. They are under a severe time constraint and would like the servers to be ready to receive applications upon power up. What should be recommended to satisfy this requirement?

A. Use HPE Proactive Care services.

B. Use HP Pointnext service patching and OS installation services.

C. Include a Customer Intent Document with the order, requesting OS installation services.

D. Nothing additional: all servers arrive from the factory ready for application deployment.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

A customer contacts you for assistance with an expansion of their current HPE Synergy environment. The existing environment contains:

1.

one Synergy 12000 frame

2.

two Composers

3.

eight SY480 Compute Modules – 1 CPU – 384GB RAM – 3820C 10/20GbE CNA

4.

one D3940 Storage Module

The new requirement is 16Gb FC connectivity to a newly-deployed 3PAR storage array.

Which components should you include? (Choose two.)

A. Synergy 3830C Host Bus Adapter

B. two QSFP AOC/DAC cables for ICM clustering

C. a second CPU per Compute Module

D. HPE Synergy FC License Upgrade per Composer pair

E. an additional Virtual Connect SE 40Gb F8

Correct Answer: AD

Reference: https://support.hpe.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docId=c05061206


Question 8:

A customer running multiple HPE Synergy frames wants to change a parameter in the BIOS of all their VMware servers, based on the recommendations of their VMware team. Where is the most efficient location to make this change?

A. iLO Federation

B. Server Profile Template

C. Logical Enclosure

D. ROM Based Setup Utility (RBSU)

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

A customer asks you about the features of the HPE SimpliVity, such as performance, availability, efficiency, and protection. Which statement is correct about an HPE SimpliVity solution that enables these features?

A. The OmniStack Accelerator Card (OAC) contains a FPGA programmed with HPE SimpliVity deduplication, compression, and optimization algorithms.

B. The OmniStack Accelerator Card (OAC) connects directly to the iSCSI VIP address enabled by the OVC.

C. The OmniStack Accelerator Card (OAC) has direct hardware access to the two PCIe cards through VM direct path IO.

D. The OmniStack Virtual Controller(OVC) creates an iSCSI datastore where the hypervisor stores the workload VMs.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/v2/getpdf.aspx/a00009003enw.pdf (6)


Question 10:

In preparation for a customer presentation, you need to provide meaningful estimates of cooling requirements for HPE ProLiant, HPE Apollo, and HPE Synergy servers. What should you use?

A. HPE Synergy Planning Tool

B. HPE Proposal Web

C. HPE Server Memory Configurator

D. HPE Power Advisor

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/v2/GetPDF.aspx/4AA6-2925ENW.pdf


Question 11:

A customer requires front panel access for their Gen10 servers. What is required to meet this need?

A. a USB 2.0 Ethernet adapter

B. an installed iLo Advance license

C. Secure Boot enabled

D. Two-factor authentication enabled

Correct Answer: A

HPE iLO Service port – How to use it?


Question 12:

You are designing a highly-available SQL database solution, following HPE reference architectures for Microsoft SQL 2017 on Linux. Which HA design factors should be considered? (Choose two.)

A. Real-Time Operational Analytics

B. Transparent Data Encryption

C. Always On Failover Cluster Instance (FCI)

D. Read-Scale Availability Groups

Correct Answer: CD

Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/V2/GetPDF.aspx/a00036336enw.pdf


Question 13:

A customer is looking for a switch virtualization feature that can help them simplify the management of their HPE FlexFabric switches. Which technology should you recommend?

A. VSF

B. MSTP

C. VXLAN

D. IRF

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://support.hpe.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docId=emr_na-c04214037anddocLocale=en_US (6)


Question 14:

A customer is asking for the latest version of the HPE Nimble Storage Integration Guide. Where can the customer download the guide?

A. HPE SPOCK

B. HPE Product Bulletin

C. HPE InfoSight

D. HPE Information Library

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://community.hpe.com/t5/Application-Integration/Announcing-the-release-of-HPE-Nimble-Storage-PowerShell-Toolkit/td-p/7017899#.XgCDWmbVLiw


Question 15:

A customer is interested in a Synergy solution. They need 100 compute modules and expect the workload to double in two years. They ask for the minimum number of management ports they will need to connect Synergy frames into their management network. How should you reply?

A. FLMs from all frames connect into a management ring, and the management ring connects into their management network with two uplinks.

B. FLMs from all frames connect to two external switches, and these two switches connect into their management network.

C. Synergy solution only allows 15 frames to be interconnected, so growth in customer\’s workload is not supported.

D. The RJ-45 ports on the front of each frame are connected to an external switch, which is connected into their management network.

Correct Answer: A


[Newest Version] Easily Pass HPE0-J76 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real HP HPE0-J76 Exam Materials

[Newest Version] Easily Pass HPE0-J76 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real HP HPE0-J76 Exam Materials

This is a note. Please give me your attention if you are preparing for your HP Latest HPE0-J76 exam questions exam. It is really a tough task to pass HPE ASE Newest HPE0-J76 pdf exam. However, Geekcert will help you on that with the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs of the latest HPE ASE Hotest HPE0-J76 pdf dumps exam questions, covering each and every aspect of HPE ASE Jan 14,2022 Hotest HPE0-J76 vce dumps Designing HPE Enterprise Storage Solutions exam curriculum.

the Geekcert HPE0-J76exam | pass the HPE0-J76 exam on your first try! Geekcert – HPE0-J76 certification with money back assurance. Geekcert – find all popular HPE0-J76 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily. Geekcert certification HPE0-J76 practice exams.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HPE0-J76 preparation materials from HP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/hpe0-j76.html

The following are the HPE0-J76 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our HPE0-J76 dumps.Although questions are from HPE0-J76 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the HPE0-J76 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

What do me improved operational efficiencies, service levels, and business flexibility provided by HPE Storage solutions create?

A. cost reduction

B. business value

C. stability to customer business

D. customer loyalty

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

When demonstrating File Persona disaster recovery between arrays, which resources go offline and must be restarted? (Select two.)

A. antivirus scanning schedules

B. file share restore process

C. shares

D. snapshots

E. exports

Correct Answer: CE


Question 3:

How does HPE Converged Storage simplify management?

A. It eliminates configuration through the use of auto-discovery.

B. It incorporates business needs into the design.

C. It provides a common CL1 translator for all HPE Storage families.

D. It provides a single pane of glass for all HPE Storage products.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which storage technology allows a customer to provision a group of servers with 10 TB of storage from only 5 TB of actual physical storage?

A. space reclamation

B. thin provisioning

C. thick provisioning

D. full provisioning

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Which file protocols are commonly used in HPE Store Once storage? (Select two.)

A. NTFS

B. CIFS

C. ZFS

D. VFS

E. NFS

Correct Answer: BE


Question 6:

One of your customers is the IT director tor a regional graphic arts company The company has 12 Branches Each Branch requires a local server providing high speed access to video and graphic flies The IT director is asking for a proposal to update the servers at each branch to keep up with increasing demand for high-speed and high-volume storage The customer\’s staff members have limited IT knowledge HPE ProLiant servers with DAS will continue to provide adequate volume for each branch.

Which storage technology can provide appropriate performance and volume size tor this customer?

A. HPE StoreOnce VSA

B. HPE Peer Motion

C. HPE SmartCache

D. HPE Hybrid HDD

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

You are demonstrating adding a new host for an HPE 3PAR StoreServ array to your customer. In addition to the host name, what is the minimum information that is required to create a host profile?

A. virtual volumes

B. virtual file servers

C. host set

D. persona

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

When preparing a business case for a storage solution, which element calculates the time it takes to offset the IT investment through increased revenues or reduced costs?

A. OPEX

B. ROI

C. CAPEX

D. TCO

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

A customer adds additional SSD drives to an HPE 3PAR StoreServ array configured with Adaptive Flash Cache (AFC). Which action is needed to take advantage of the new drives in AFC?

A. Remove the old AFC configuration and recreate a new one.

B. Run tunesys after adding the drives to rebalance the system.

C. Run the statcache command to enable AFC for all Ws on the system.

D. Increase the current AFC configuration to reflect the additional space.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

What are advantages of using SSD drives over performance HDO drives? (Select two)

A. latency

B. encryption support

C. IOPS

D. form factor

E. OS support

Correct Answer: AC


Question 11:

You are designing a solution that will have three new HPE BladeSystems and art HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8000 storage array within four controller nodes. This new environment must Keep the infrastructure within the data center to a minimum.

Which virtual connect module should you recommend to achieve this goal?

A. 16 Gb 24-port Fibre Channel

B. Flex-10/10D

C. 6125XLG

D. FlexFabric-20/40 F8

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

A customer has a Microsoft application environment that uses HPE StoreServ arrays. The customer wants to simplify the process to back up the application data and implement rapid online recovery of the applications, however, the customer cannot accomplish this from the StoreServ Management Console (SSMC).

What must be added to the solution for the customer to accomplish this? (Select two.)

A. Application Suite for Data Protection

B. Recovery Manager

C. Advanced Shadow Copy Services for Windows Servers

D. Virtual Copy

E. VSS provider for HPE 3PAR StoreServ

Correct Answer: BD


Question 13:

What is a business benefit of HPE hyper-converged systems?

A. larger footprint

B. faster deployment

C. lower latency

D. fewer choices

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Which HPE management tool provides a single, integrated management environment for a converged infrastructure?

A. HPE OneView

B. HPE StoreOnce RMC

C. HPE 3PAR SSMC

D. HPE IMC

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

A customer wants to Implement a management and monitoring tool for an HPE B-series SAN switch environment. You present the HPE SAN Network Advisor and its different versions. Which component in me customer\’s environment will help you decide which version to recommend?

A. FICON connectivity

B. FCIP support

C. 4-siot SAN Director

D. 96-port fixed port SAN switch

Correct Answer: A


Pass HPE2-K43 Exam By Practicing Geekcert Latest HP HPE2-K43 VCE and PDF Braindumps

Pass HPE2-K43 Exam By Practicing Geekcert Latest HP HPE2-K43 VCE and PDF Braindumps

HPE ASE Latest HPE2-K43 vce dumps easy pass guidance: Preparing for HP HPE ASE Latest HPE2-K43 practice exam is really a tough task to achieve. However, Geekcert provides the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs, covering each knowledge points required in the actual Jan 15,2022 Newest HPE2-K43 study guide exam.

Geekcert HPE2-K43 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more. association of certification HPE2-K43 exam resources – Geekcert. pass HPE2-K43 test with Geekcert practice exam questions. Geekcert – HPE2-K43 certification with money back assurance. dominate the HPE2-K43 exam! Geekcert | pass your Geekcert certification exam easily now!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HPE2-K43 preparation materials from HP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/hpe2-k43.html

The following are the HPE2-K43 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our HPE2-K43 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the HPE2-K43 free dumps, go through the Q and As from HPE2-K43 dumps below.

Question 1:

Which functions are included with the HPE 3PAR All-inclusive Multi-system license? (Select three.)

A. Adaptive Sparing

B. Express Protect

C. Virtual Domains

D. Peer Persistence

E. Federation

F. Remote Copy

Correct Answer: CDE


Question 2:

What is the recommended multipathing configuration between the host and arrays during the Admit stage of the Peer Motion unidirectional migration?

A. most recently used

B. round robin with QoS detection

C. one primary active path with others on stand-by

D. round robin with load balancing

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

In the RMC-V and 3PAR Snapshot Recovery Set (VM consistency) creation process, what is required inside the VM to prepare for a snapshot?

A. VSS service started inside the VM

B. Catalyst Host Agent install

C. VM Tools installed inside the VM

D. 3PAR Host Explorer Agent

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Which software component complements HPE RMC for added customer value with the integration with HPE RMC for VMware (RMC-V) and is a tool that extends the functionality of a backup and replication feature (by allowing the administrator to view and recover an application item from within the application VM backup or replica)?

A. Veeam Explorer

B. HPE 3PAR Host Explorer

C. HPE RMC Catalyst Host Agent

D. Oracle RMAN

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which best practice guidelines should you follow when configuring drive enclosures tor HPE 3PAR StoreServ 9450/20000? (Select two.)

A. Configure multiple drive enclosures per node pair.

B. Configure multiple drive enclosures per node pair.

C. Maintain all drives class/type within the same controller nodes pair.

D. Configure multiple drive enclosures per node pair.

E. Maintain balanced configuration across node pairs in terms of adapters, drive enclosures, and drives.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 6:

To support HPE 3PAR Peer Persistence, which type of server connectivity can be used in order to connect to the HPE 3PAR StoreServ arrays? (Select three.)

A. Catalyst over Fibre Channel

B. Fibre Channel over Ethernet

C. Fibre Channel

D. NFS

E. Fibre Channel over IP

F. iSCSI

Correct Answer: BCF


Question 7:

What are the requirements for bidirectional HPE 3PAR Storage Federation setup? (Select two.)

A. 2 remote copy ports in each array for inter-array connectivity

B. 2 host ports in each array for inter-array connectivity

C. 2 host ports in each array for host connectivity

D. 2 file persona ports in each array for inter-array connectivity

E. 2 peer ports in each array for inter-array connectivity

Correct Answer: CD


Question 8:

What does HPE 3PAR Azure Site Recovery with SAN Replication do? (Select two.)

A. allows the administrator to use Recovery Manager Central to perform manual push-button recovery

B. allows the administrator to pre-program the disaster response

C. provides a push-button disaster failover and recovery from Microsoft Azure administrative console using SnapDiff technology

D. integrates Azure Site Recovery with both synchronous and asynchronous HPE 3PAR Remote Copy

E. provides Catalyst over Fibre Channel disaster recovery using Microsoft Azure console

Correct Answer: BC


Question 9:

What is the key difference between HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8450 and 9450?

A. 8450 has 3PAR ASIC Gen 4, and 9450 has 3PAR ASIC Gen 5.

B. SSD count in base rack is much higher in 9450.

C. The Ivy-bridge CPU in 9450 is running at higher GHz.

D. Cache per node in 9450 is much higher.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

What is different between the 3PAR Peer Persistence solution and the VMware SRM solution using 3PAR storage SRM adapter integration? (Select two.)

A. dual cluster configuration

B. disaster avoidance

C. disaster recovery

D. manually triggered storage failover

E. high availability

Correct Answer: BC


Question 11:

Which technology is designed for customers who own HPE StoreOnce and HPE 3PAR StoreServ, and want to recover mission-critical application data more rapidly or frequently than what the traditional backup applications?

A. HPE Remote Copy

B. HPE Virtual Machine Explorer

C. Application consistent snapshots

D. HPE RMC Express Restore

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

In which state of the Peer Motion unidirectional workflow does the host access the volumes on the source storage system through the destination storage system?

A. Import

B. Admit

C. Dismiss

D. Admitvv

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

A customer who recently purchased an HPE 3PAR StoreServ 9450 wants to integrate their File Persona services with HPE StoreOnce.

Which feature or license does the customer need to purchase in addition to HPE StoreOnce storage?

A. Recovery Manager Central software license

B. No additional license is needed. The product comes with all-inclusive license

C. Micro Focus Data Protector

D. HPE 3PAR All-inclusive Single-storage upgraded to a Multi-storage license

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Which type of data migration requires that all virtual volumes are migrated concurrently, and that the host must be unzoned from the source storage system before the migration begins?

A. Host-Level Online Migration

B. Offline Migration

C. Minimally disruptive Migration

D. Single-Volume Online Migration

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Besides the traditional \’single-initiator-single-target\’ zoning, the simplified zoning introduced in 3PAR OS 3.2.2 requires how many zones to make a Peer Motion Federation functional and supported?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 4

D. 8

Correct Answer: A