Browsed by
Category: IBM Certified Advocate

New Released Free Update of C1000-124 Exam Practice Materials

New Released Free Update of C1000-124 Exam Practice Materials

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your May 09,2022 Newest C1000-124 vce dumps exam! Get yourself well prepared for the IBM Certified Advocate Latest C1000-124 practice IBM Cloud Advocate v1 exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update C1000-124 exam dumps. With We latest C1000-124 real exam questions, you’ll pass the IBM Certified Advocate Latest C1000-124 vce IBM Cloud Advocate v1 exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C1000-124 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the C1000-124 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C1000-124 dumps.Questions and answers from C1000-124 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full C1000-124 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

According to NIST, what are the five essential characteristics of the cloud?

A. On-demand self-service, broad network access, resource pooling, rapid elasticity, and measured service

B. Networks, firewalls, storage, applications, and services

C. Platform as a service, bring your own software license, ability to reply applications over the internet, software as a service, and private network

D. On-demand network access, dedicated pool of computing resources, direct attached storage, rapid provisioning, and self service

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Power Systems Virtual Servers on IBM Cloud supports which two operating systems? (Choose two.)

A. Windows Server

B. IBM

C. VMware ESX

D. z/OS

E. AIX

Correct Answer: BE


Question 3:

After selecting all items to be part of the total configuration in the IBM Cloud Cost Estimator, in which two file formats can the results be downloaded? (Choose two.)

A. XLSX

B. JSON

C. PDF

D. XML

E. DOCX

Correct Answer: AC


Question 4:

What is a resource group in IBM Cloud?

A. Application resources that have been placed in the same zone

B. A container for resources to which access privileges can be assigned

C. A set of provisioned services labeled with the same tag

D. A group of resources that can be created on demand using a Teraform script

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

What is Salesforce?

A. A full stack cloud platform that spans public, private, and hybrid environments

B. A Software-as-a-Service offering that focuses on client relationship management

C. Enterprise software and applications for ERP, CRM, HR, and Finance running in the cloud

D. A flexible cloud platform for building, testing, deploying, and managing Microsoft- and Linux-based applications

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

How can cloud computing make a real difference to a customer\’s business?

A. Cloud delivers predictable monthly CAPEX charges which allow many businesses to more easily manage their IT budgets based on known costs and their changing compute demand

B. Cloud environments offer high availability by default meaning that migration to cloud will immediately solve any issues the business has had with application downtime

C. Cloud makes it possible for businesses to greatly decrease the time from decision to value by enabling the ability to experiment, learn, and fail fast, without large amounts of upfront capital

D. Cloud vendors sell annual hardware hosting contracts to tens of thousands of customers and can discount heavily due to economies of scale meaning cloud is inexpensive

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

As part of a VPC, what do Access Control Lists provide?

A. Subnet level firewall capabilities

B. Ability to restrict user access by role

C. Ability to prevent DDoS attacks

D. Governance for privileged access

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

What is a virtual private cloud?

A. A collection of public virtual machines built on private single tenant hardware

B. A secure, isolated private cloud hosted within a public cloud

C. A collection of private bare metal servers, running single tenant virtual machines

D. A secure, isolated, private cloud hosted on premises

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which advantages are provided by IBM Cloud\’s databases?

A. Makes more accurate predictions, automate decisions and processes

B. Easily connect applications and data across multiple clouds

C. High availability, enhanced security, and flexible, scalable performance

D. Easily analyze data and build machine learning models

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Which factor motivates companies to increasingly adopt the use of the cloud, transforming their environments at the same time reducing the size of legacy systems and reducing costs?

A. Virtual servers can be migrated between dedicated hosts based on workload requirements

B. All public cloud resources can be freely accessed by every member all the time

C. A full on premises service stack that enables highly available, redundant, and isolated client solutions

D. The power, scalability, flexibility, and pay-as-you-go economics of the cloud

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

What describes IBM Event Streams?

A. It is used to connect different applications and have event trigger actions between applications

B. It enables a fast message provisioning capability in the cloud

C. It enables the extension of enterprise messaging to the cloud

D. It is a high throughput message bus built with Apache Kafka

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

When building a solution that requires an intelligent search service that will deliver specific answers to questions while also serving up an entire document for exploration, which IBM Cloud service should be used?

A. Knowledge Catalog

B. Watson Discovery

C. Knowledge Studio

D. Watson Explorer

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

What are containers?

A. Independent units deployed in networking spaces that are logically separated segments

B. A control group that can be run anywhere, desktop, traditional IT, or the cloud

C. An executable unit of software in which application code is packaged

D. A security group that provides security at the instance level such as VSIs

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

What makes it possible to run multiple virtual machines on a bare metal server?

A. Disk

B. Cores

C. Virtualization

D. Memory

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

What is required before creating and using toolchains that contain certain tool integrations?

A. A Continuous Delivery service

B. The Creator role permissions

C. A Kubernetes cluster

D. A container repository

Correct Answer: A