Browsed by
Category: IBM Other Certification

[PDF and VCE] Latest c1000-004 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

[PDF and VCE] Latest c1000-004 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your IBM Other Certification c1000-004 exam! We will work you out of your IBM Other Certification c1000-004 exam with the latest updated IBM Curam SPM V7.X Application Developer c1000-004 braindumps . We provides the latest real IBM Other Certification c1000-004 pdf, covering every aspect of c1000-004 exam curriculum.

Visit our site to get more c1000-004 Q and As:https://www.itexambus.com/c1000-004.html (70 QAs Dumps)
Question 1:

Which two of the following are valid targets for the server-side build command? (Choose two.)

A. generated

B. beandoc

C. codetables

D. messages

E. database

Correct Answer: AE

Reference: https://www.ibm.com/developerworks/community/blogs/5e15a5a7-d4d6-4880-bd9c-e6819061a832/resource/HandyGuideToCuramBuildTargets_v1.0.pdf?lang=en


Question 2:

Suppose that you created a new Process class in your model and performed a build generated command.

What do you need to do next?

A. Implement the methods in the generated impl version of the class.

B. Copy the generated impl class from the build/svr/gen/temp folder into the impl package.

C. Implement the modeled methods in the base class.

D. Create a new class in the impl package.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

How is the menu option button in this image created?

A. A PAGE-level ACTION_SET with more than 2 ACTION_CONTROLs is added.

B. A PAGE-level ACTION_SET with 1 ACTION_CONTROL containing a LINK element is added.

C. A LIST-level ACTION_SET with 1 ACTION_CONTROL containing a LINK element is added.

D. A LIST-level ACTION_SET with more than 2 ACTION_CONTROLs is added.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Consider the definition of the code table item in the following extract from TrafficLights.ctx:

Which Java statement checks the status of an attribute called trafficLight?

A. if (trafficLight.equals(curam.codetable.TRAFFICLIGHTS.GO)) {

B. if (trafficLight.equals(curam.codetable.TRAFFICLIGHTS.TL1)) {

C. if (trafficLight.equals(curam.codetable.TRAFFICLIGHTS.GREEN)) {

D. if (trafficLight.equals(“Green”)) {

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Consider the entity and struct shown in the model:

A. Type=SampleEntity1, Shadow Type=Key

B. Type=SampleStruct1, Shadow Type=unspecified

C. Type=SampleStruct1, Shadow Type=Key

D. Type=SampleEntity1, Shadow Type=unspecified

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

You want to make a field on a page mandatory. Which task is valid?

A. Configure the Allow_Nulls property of the entity\’s attribute to be set to false.

B. Configure the Require_Mandatory property of the entity\’s attribute to be set to true.

C. Specify the name of the field in the Mandatory_Fields property of the modeled operation\’s argument struct.

D. Write a custom Java function to check for a value being present and specify the function on the Custom_Validation_Function_Name property of the relevant domain definition.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SS8S5A_7.0.9/com.ibm.curam.content.doc/ServerModelling/ctr_CuramServerModellingGuide.html


Question 7:

Which statement about domain definitions is true?

A. To customize a domain named MYDOMAIN, create a new domain definition named MYDOMAIN in your custom package.

B. Domain definitions are a UML concept.

C. All attributes and entities must be based on domain definitions.

D. A Domain may consist of a mixture of primitive types and other domain definitions.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SS8S5A_7.0.9/com.ibm.curam.content.doc/ServerModelling/r_SERMOD_Definitions1DomainDefinitionClasses1.html


Question 8:

What is specified in the .app file for application-wide searching?

A. References to search pages.

B. The name of the parameter that stores the search input value.

C. The name of the server interface that is called to perform the search.

D. A default search input value.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which two values are valid for he MODE attribute of the MENU element? (Choose two.)

A. EXPANDABLE

B. IN_PAGE_NAVIGATION

C. TRUE

D. FALSE

E. WIZARD_PROGRESS_BAR

Correct Answer: CD


Question 10:

Which task is valid when developing REST APIs in IBM Cúram SPM

A. Run `build database\’ whenever you modify ResourcesConfig.xml.

B. Define operations of type <> in a class of type <>.

C. Document the structs and operations in ResourcesConfig.xml so that the documentation appears in Swagger UI.

D. Specify the mandatory fields in the model.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SS8S5A_7.0.9/com.ibm.curam.content.doc/MSDK/msdk_t_add_mandatory_fields.html


Question 11:

Consider this out-of-the-box (OOTB) façade:

Which statement represents a compliant approach when customizing the mandatory fields of the createAccount() operation?

A. Change the Mandatory Field option for create createAccount() in a custom façade that subclasses AccountFaçade and set Replace_Superclass=No.

B. Change the Mandatory Field option for create createAccount() in a custom façade that does not subclass AccountFaçade.

C. Change the Mandatory Field option for create createAccount() in a custom façade that subclasses AccountFaçade and set Replace_Superclass=Yes.

D. It is not possible a Mandatory field option, so a support case should be raised if the developer thinks it needs to be changed.

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Which tool do you use?

A. Passport Advantage.

B. Fix Central.

C. RFE Tool.

D. SR Tool.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

“Discouraged access: The type EmployerFactory is not accessible due to restriction on required library EJBServer/components/core/lib/core.jar.”

Which annotation is EmployerFactory declared with?

A. @AccessLevel(DEPRECATED)

B. @AccessLevel(INTERNAL)

C. @AccessLevel(EXTERNAL)

D. @AccessLevel(RESTRICTED)

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

For which two associations can you specify the shadow class types? (Choose two.)

A. Subclassing.

B. Assignable.

C. Foreign Key.

D. Index.

E. Aggregation.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 15:

Examine this UIM code snippet:

How will the field element be displayed in the list?

A. As an editable text field.

B. As a non-editable text field.

C. As a text field hyperlink.

D. As a drop-down list field.

Correct Answer: B


Visit our site to get more c1000-004 Q and As:https://www.itexambus.com/c1000-004.html (70 QAs Dumps)