Browsed by
Category: ISEB Certification

[Latest Version] Easily Pass BH0-005 Exam With Geekcert Updated ISEB BH0-005 Preparation Materials

[Latest Version] Easily Pass BH0-005 Exam With Geekcert Updated ISEB BH0-005 Preparation Materials

Do not worry about your ISEB Certification Hotest BH0-005 pdf exam preparation? Hand over your problems to Geekcert in change of the ISEB Certification Hotest BH0-005 vce ISEB Certificate in Software Asset Management Essentials certifications! Geekcert provides the latest ISEB ISEB Certification Latest BH0-005 vce dumps exam preparation materials with PDF and VCEs. We Geekcert guarantees you passing ISEB Certification Jan 15,2022 Latest BH0-005 study guide exam for sure.

Geekcert – professional BH0-005 certification exam dumps provider. we do all things to help with your exams. Geekcert brain dumps | perfect certification sample questions | free braindumps BH0-005 exam certification . BH0-005 vce exams | BH0-005 vce certification software, BH0-005 download vce dumps. pass the BH0-005 exam on your first attempt with Geekcert!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest BH0-005 preparation materials from ISEB Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/BH0-005.html

The following are the BH0-005 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our BH0-005 dumps.These questions are from BH0-005 free dumps. All questions in BH0-005 dumps are from the latest BH0-005 real exams.

Question 1:

Which of the following BEST describes the objective of the Core Asset Management processes?

A. To maintain information about software assets throughout their lifecycle and to manage the physical assets related to software

B. To manage all software assets and their licenses.

C. To manage all software and hardware assets

D. To identify and maintain information about all software assets throughout their lifecycle.

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Which of the following should be included in the Business Case documentation?

1.Recommended Implementation Plan 2.Business requirements and expected benefits 3.Executive Summary 4.Assessed alternative solutions

A. All

B. 2, 3 and 4

C. 1, 2 and 4

D. 1, 2 and 3.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

During Mergers and Acquisitions which of the following statements is FALSE?

A. Liabilities for under licensed software are null and void after the transaction

B. Any license shortfall should be disclosed as part of due diligence process

C. The right to transfer software licenses should be checked with the software manufacturers prior to transaction

D. Some software licenses do not allow transfer if purchased under a volume agreement.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

What is the MOST essential activity that should be done after the Business Case is approved and is often overlooked?

A. Continue to sell the business case to users

B. Communicate project progress

C. Show stakeholders the results

D. Include interested parties in the project kick off meeting.

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which of the following duties should be carried out by the Software Asset Manager?

1.Installing software 2.Producing periodic reconciliation reports 3.Maintaining a record of license purchases 4.Auditing the reconciliation results

A. 1, 2 and 3

B. 2 and 4

C. 2 and 3

D. 1, 2, 3 and 4.

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Which of the following organizations would you LEAST expect to contact for advice on SAM?

A. BSA

B. BSI

C. FAST

D. itSMF.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

When selling the Business Case which of the following are essential?

1.Identifying a senior-level champion 2.Select a leading audit tool 3.Propose a solution that is compatible with current technology 4.Select the lowest cost solution

A. 1 and 4

B. 2, 3 and 4

C. 1 only

D. 4 only

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

In the United States, Software Assert Management is increasingly being reinforced by statutory governance requirements such as Sarbanes-Oxley. What is the name of the UK equivalent?

A. FAST

B. ITIL

C. Combined Code

D. BSA

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

For reporting purposes which of the following would you NOT expect to be used to derive SAM reports?

A. DSL

B. CMDB

C. OLA.

D. KEDB.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Which of these elements is part of the preparation stage of implementation?

A. Identifying and assessing software risks and creating a risk register

B. Occasionally completing surprise or ad hoc reviews and audits

C. Highlighting any problems and raising the profile of continued non-conformance

D. Continuously emphasise the importance of the SAM process to all ICT and business personnel.

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which of these elements is part of the taying there stage of implementation?

A. Occasionally completing surprise or ad hoc reviews and audits

B. Continuously emphasise the importance of the SAM process to all ICT and business personnel

C. Developing and measuring metrics that demonstrate continuous improvement and year on year trend

D. Selecting, testing and deploying new or updated SAM tools.

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

What should be clearly defined in the early stages of a SAM implementation?

1.Scope and Terms of Reference 2.Sponsorship and Ownership 3.Processes, Roles and responsibilities

A. All of them

B. Only 1

C. 2 and 3

D. 1 and 2.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Which of the following will the appointment of a single Software Asset Manager in an organisation facilitate?

1.Provide a single point of contact for SAM matters 2.Concentrate the responsibility for implementing software upgrades in one post 3.Decrease the incidence of unused software licenses 4.Provide an owner for SAM processes

A. 1, 3 and 4

B. 1, 2, 3 and 4

C. 1, 2 and 3

D. 2, 3 and 4.

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

The following SAM objective is part of which implementation stage? “Review of the risk register and the implementation of software risk mitigation actions using cost justifiable countermeasures”.

A. Staying there

B. Getting there

C. Preparation

D. Proving you are staying there.

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which of the following does ITIL recommend the use of for the management of software assets?

1.Definitive Software Library 2.Configuration Management Database

A. 1 only

B. 2 only

C. Neither

D. Both.

Correct Answer: D