Browsed by
Category: MTA

[Newest Version] Easily Pass 98-364 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real Microsoft 98-364 Exam Materials

[Newest Version] Easily Pass 98-364 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real Microsoft 98-364 Exam Materials

How to pass Newest 98-364 study guide exam easily with less time? Geekcert provides the most valid Jan 15,2022 Newest 98-364 pdf dumps exam preparation material to boost your success rate in Microsoft MTA Latest 98-364 vce dumps Database Fundamentals exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with Geekcert Hotest 98-364 pdf dumps PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our Microsoft MTA materials.

Geekcert 100% accurate exam brain dumps with latest update. download the free 98-364 demo to check first. Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your 98-364 certification exam. Geekcert – your reliable partner and professional 98-364 certification exam material provider. Geekcert braindumps Geekcert dumps free download.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 98-364 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/98-364.html

The following are the 98-364 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 98-364 dumps.We have sample questions for 98-364 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated 98-364 dumps.

Question 1:

Which key uniquely identifies a row in a table?

A. foreiqn

B. primary

C. local

D. superkey

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which statement creates a composite key?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which command should you use to give a user permission to read the data in a table?

A. ALLOW SELECT

B. LET READ

C. PERMIT READ

D. GRANT SELECT

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which keyword can be used in a create table statement?

A. ORDER BY

B. DISTINCT

C. GROUP BY

D. UNIQUE

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

You need to store product quantities, and you want to minimize the amount of storage space that is used. Which data type should you use?

A. INTEGER

B. DOUBLE

C. COUNT

D. FLOAT

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Which statement will result in the creation of an index?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

You need to store product names that vary from three to 30 characters. You also need to minimize the amount of storage space that is used.

Which data type should you use?

A. VARCHAR (3, 30)

B. CHAR (3, 30)

C. VARCHAR (30)

D. CHAR (30)

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

One reason to create a stored procedure is to:

A. Improve performance.

B. Minimize storage space.

C. Bypass case sensitivity requirements.

D. Give the user control of the query logic.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

You have a table named Product. You create a view that includes all the products from the Product table that are in the Furniture category.

You execute a statement on the Product table that deletes all the products in the Furniture category.

After you execute the statement, the result set of the view is:

A. Empty

B. Deleted

C. Unchanged

D. Archived

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

In SQL, an insert statement is used to add a:

A. User to a database.

B. Row of data to a table.

C. Table to a database.

D. Column to a table definition.

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

You have two tables. Each table has three rows.

How many rows will be included in the Cartesian product of these two tables?

A. 0

B. 3

C. 6

D. 9

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

You execute the following statement:

SELECT EmployeeID, FirstName, DepartmentName FROM Employee, Department

This type of operation is called a/an:

A. Intersection

B. Outer join

C. Equi-join

D. Cartesian product

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

You have the following table definition:

CREATE TABLE Product

(ID INTEGER PRIMARY KEY,

Name VARCHAR(20),

Quantity INTEGER)

The Product table contains the following data.

You execute the following statement:

SELECT Name FROM Product WHERE Quantity IS NOT NULL

How many rows are returned?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

E. 4

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

You need to populate a table named EmployeeCopy with data from an existing table named Employee.

Which statement should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

You execute the following statement:

This statement is an example of a/an:

A. Subquery

B. Union

C. Outer join

D. Cartesian product

Correct Answer: A