Browsed by
Category: Oracle Cloud

New Updated 1Z0-1023 Exam Dumps Free Download

New Updated 1Z0-1023 Exam Dumps Free Download

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your Oracle Cloud 1Z0-1023 Oracle Inventory Management and Enterprise Structures Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials exam. We will assist you clear the 1Z0-1023 exam with Oracle Cloud 1Z0-1023 braindumps. We 1Z0-1023 pdf are the most comprehensive ones.

Visit our site to get more 1Z0-1023 Q and As:https://www.thriamdigitomation.com/1z0-1023.html (75 QAs Dumps)
Question 1:

You face a supply request exception due to some reason. You realize that you need to make some changes to the Manage Supply Request Exceptions page. Which action will you perform?

A. The supply request cannot be updated. The only way is to resolve the error in the source application and resubmit the request.

B. Update the supply request and submit it. The errors will be resolved automatically.

C. Update the supply request and make sure errors are resolved before resubmitting it.

D. The Supply request can be updated using a third-party application only.

Correct Answer: A

https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/supply-chain-management/r13-update18a/fauco/manage-supply-request-exceptions.html#FAUCO2039523


Question 2:

The physical inventory process is Carried out for and particular inventory organization with the following parameter:

*

Negative Quantity Tolerance Percentage is set to 10%

*

Approval Type = \’Always\’

The system says that there are 100 on hand, but you only counted 95. What will happen?

A.

An approval will be required before posting.

B.

The system will ask a user to recount before posting.

C.

Because the 95 is within the 10% tolerance, it will post without approval.

D.

The setup is invalid; it will give an error message.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

In Supply Chain Orchestration, Automated Change Management performs which two functions?

A. changing the ship method on a sales order

B. change to need by dates of a purchase order

C. splitting of a sales order

D. change to item attributes

E. changing the supplier on a purchase order

Correct Answer: BC


Question 4:

Which three applications originate a buy request that is received by supply chain orchestration?

A. Inventory

B. Accounts Payable

C. Order Management

D. Purchasing

E. Planning

F. Self Service Procurement

Correct Answer: ACE


Question 5:

Which statement is false about generating an Internal Material Transfer for expense destination Transfer Order?

A. Cost Management will pick up the delivery transaction directly from Receiving and process the expense accounting from that transaction.

B. Expense destination transfers are expensed upon delivery hitting an expense account Instead of an inventory asset account as would be the case for inventory destination transfers.

C. If the receipt is required, then accounting of the receipt delivery transaction will happen Only in Receipt Accounting because there will not be a delivery transaction in inventory.

D. Costs for Lot and serial numbers are tracked at put away time when the items are recorded in a destination inventory location.

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

In the Back-to-Back (B2B) Order to Cash flow, ordered items are purchased from a supplier. The Sourcing Rules have been defined for the item and the buy flow has been initiated. The sales order line is shown as Awaiting Shipping and the supply line status is “In Purchasing” with the supply order generated but the purchase requisition not generating.

What is the reason?

A. Supply order is generated with exceptions.

B. Preparer is not valid.

C. The Sourcing rule is incorrect.

D. No Blanket Purchase Agreement (BPA) exists for this supplier-item combination.

E. Buy requests originate from Order Management.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

What three Key Performance Indicators are available in the Warehouse Operations Dashboard?

A. Inventory Value

B. Cycle Count

C. Shipment Value

D. Exact Matches Rate

E. Distributed Value

F. Hit or Miss Accuracy

Correct Answer: ADF

https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/farel12/scmcs_gs/FAMML/FAMML1153520.htm#FAMML1153513

Warehouse Operations Key Performance Indicators: Explained

Key performance indicators (KPIs) measure how well an organization or individual performs an operational, tactical, or strategic activity that is critical for the current and future success of the organization.

The Warehouse Operations Dashboard contains the following KPIs:

Inventory Value Hit or Miss Accuracy Exact Matches Rate

Inventory Value

The Inventory Value KPI shows the total value of inventory owned by your organization. The KPI indicates whether the material is physically available in the warehouse or if the material is in transit. The KPI report enables you to compare the inventory value for a selected time period with the prior year\’s inventory value for that same time period. You can also compare inventory value by inventory categories. Hit or Miss Accuracy The Hit or Miss Accuracy KPI shows the percentage of the cycle count that falls within the hit and miss tolerances of a total cycle count. This KPI provides the rate of hits during the cycle counting process. The KPI report enables you to

compare the hit or miss accuracy for a selected time period with the prior year\’s hit or miss accuracy for that same time period. Exact Matches Rate The Exact Matches Rate KPI shows the exact match entries as a percentage of the total cycle count entries. An exact match entry is an entry where the counted quantity entered is the same as the system quantity. The rate of exact match

entries obtained during the cycle count is called Exact Matches Rate. The KPI report enables you to compare the exact matches rate for a selected time period with the prior year\’s exact matches rate for that same time period.


Question 8:

The Applications Development Framework Desktop Integration (ADFdi) user interface is supported in Oracle Fusion Receiving, Inventory Management, and Shipping products. Identify four ADFdi user interfaces that are supported.

A. Manage Shipment Message Interface

B. Manage Lot/Serial Interface

C. Manage Inventory Transaction Correction in Spreadsheet

D. Review Count Interface Records

E. Review Receipts Interface

F. Upload ASN or ASBN

Correct Answer: ABDE


Question 9:

Your organization is planning for a periodic counting of individual items automatically throughout the course of the year. As part of this activity, the user has loaded items to the cycle count but some of the Items are not being considered when count schedules and count sequences are not generated.

Identify two reasons that explain why the items are not being considered.

A. The Cycle Count Enabled flag is not selected for the item.

B. The approval controls are not set up.

C. The Include in Schedule option is not selected to include the item for auto-scheduling.

D. The Cycle Count Enabled flag is not selected for the inventory organization.

E. The ABC assignment group is not defined.

Correct Answer: CE


Question 10:

Identity two statements that are true about the cost-organization relationship.

A. Only inventory organizations belonging to different item Master Organizations can be part of a cost organization.

B. The inventory organizations that are assigned to a cost organization must all belong to the same legal entity.

C. Costing Item Validation Organization can only be item Master Organization of the underlying inventory organizations.

D. Costing Item Validation Organization is used to default the Unit of Measure for costing calculations.

Correct Answer: BD

https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/r13_update17c/scmcs_gs/FAIMS/FAIMS1921448.htm#FAIMS1921448


Question 11:

Your organization is using min-max planning to replenish stock and the planning parameters are set at item organization level with a default subinventory:

Item: A, Min Qty: 25, Max Qty: 150 and Current Level: 20

The item above is purchased from a supplier. Althrough there is subinventory on hand, the subinventory in below the minimum required level. This should trigger a Min-Max report entry, but the requisition in not generated. Why?

A. Fixed lot multiplier is not set.

B. Min-max planning Can be performed at the Organisation level.

C. Rounding the Reorder Quantity is disabled.

D. No value has been set for the “Min-Max Replenishment Reorder Approval” profile.

E. Item is not defined in Manage item Subinventories.

Correct Answer: E


Question 12:

You need to load on-hand balances for go live. Which template should be used for this?

A. InventoryMiscellaneousTrxTemplate.xlsm

B. InventoryTransactionImportTemplate.xlsm

C. InventoryBalanceImportTTemplate.xlsm

D. InventoryReservationImportTemplate.xlsm

E. InventoryOnHandBalanceTemplate.xlam

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Your company has multiple inventory organizations where goods are transferred internally. A user has created a new organization but the new organization is unavailable when creating an interorganization transfer.

What is the missing setup?

A. The source and destination organization doesn\’t belong to the same legal entity.

B. Inventory organization data access for users is not set up.

C. The destination organization transfer type is In Transit.

D. Interorganization Parameters are not set up between the organizations.

Correct Answer: D

https://docs.oracle.com/cd/A60725_05/html/comnls/us/inv/iorgtrns.htm


Question 14:

Identify the availability type that is applicable for the item quantities maintained in a unit of measure different from the primary unit of measure and is available for various transactions.

A. On Hand

B. Secondary On-hand Quantity

C. available

D. Reserved

E. Secondary Available Quantity

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Your organization performs a restock via a transfer order between inventory organizations, using the following parameters tor processing:

Transfer Type: In-transit transfer type

Receipt Routing: Standard

Transfer Order Required: Yes

During the process, the receiving organization wants to make a change to the transfer order line.

After which fulfillment stage will they no longer be able to change the transfer order?

A. Ship Confirm

B. Awaiting Receiving

C. Awaiting Fulfillment

D. Closed

E. Awaiting Billing

Correct Answer: A


Visit our site to get more 1Z0-1023 Q and As:https://www.thriamdigitomation.com/1z0-1023.html (75 QAs Dumps)

Free Providing 1Z0-963 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Free Providing 1Z0-963 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

How to pass Jun 26,2022 Latest 1Z0-963 free download exam easily with less time? We provides the most valid 1Z0-963 dumps to boost your success rate in Oracle Cloud Latest 1Z0-963 vce dumps Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with We 1Z0-963 new questions, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our Oracle Cloud materials.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-963 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1Z0-963 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1Z0-963 dumps.Free sample questions of 1Z0-963 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 1Z0-963 dumps.

Question 1:

You are implementing Cloud Procurement contracts and during user acceptance testing, the user would like to create clauses in the Cloud applications similar to what were available in their legacy Contract application.

Identify two ways to create clauses as per their requirement.

A. Manage Contract Standard Clauses from Functional Setup Manager.

B. Create Clauses from the Contractsworkarea page.

C. Manage Contract Standard Clauses, Templates, and Profiles from Functional Setup Manager.

D. Import Clauses from the Contracts workarea page.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 2:

Your client\’s business requires that only requester A is provided access to the punchout catalog and not requester B.

Identify the configuration to achieve this.

A. Set the punchout catalog security in the punchout catalog definition page to “Secured by worker” with the value “Requester A” and no setup for requester B.

B. Set the punchout catalog-associated content zone security to “Secured by worker” with the value “Requester A” and no setup for requester B.

C. Assign the “advance procurement requester” role to requester A and the “procurement requester” role to requester B.

D. Assign the “punchout catalog request” role to procurement requester A and “procurement requester” role to requester B.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Identify two control options that are enabled when a buyer selects the `Group requisition lines\’ field while creating a Blanket Purchase Agreement.

A. Group requisitions

B. Apply price updates to existing orders

C. Use need-by date

D. Automatically submit for approval

E. Use ship-to organization and location

Correct Answer: CE


Question 4:

Which three business users can submit a new supplier request?

A. Category Manager

B. Supplier Administrator

C. Catalog Administrator

D. Warehouse Manager

E. Self-Service Procurement user

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 5:

During the implementation, your customer wants to understand the key features of the two- stage Request For Quotation (RFQ) available in Oracle Sourcing Cloud.

Identify three features of the two-stage RFQ.

A. Technical and Commercial Evaluation

B. Open Auctions

C. Two stage Evaluation

D. Response Visibility Blind

E. Response Visibility Open

F. Response Visibility is always Sealed

Correct Answer: ACF


Question 6:

Your customer is implementing Cloud Procurement across two countries: A and B. They need intercompany transactions to be carried out between these two entities.

Identify the setup to fulfill this requirement.

A. intercompany transaction between business units of countries A and B

B. Supply Chain financial Orchestration agreement between legal entities of countries A and B

C. Supply Chain financial Orchestration agreement between business units of countries A and B

D. intercompany transaction between legal entities of countries A and B

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

A buyer is creating a purchase requisition using `Catalog Superstore\’, and intends to compare items before adding them to the shopping list. Identify the maximum number of items that are allowed by the application for side-by-side item comparison.

A. 8

B. 6

C. 4

D. 5

E. 7

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

During an Oracle Procurement Cloud implementation, you have been asked to provide View access to all purchasing document to all buyers in Procurement Business Unit A. What will you do to configure this change?

A. Update each buyer\’s access using “ManagerProcurement Agent” for procurement Business Unit A.

B. Modify “Configure Procurement Business Function” for procurement Business Unit A and provide access to all buyers.

C. Define all buyers as employees in procurement Business Unit A.

D. Configure a newdocument style and assign it to each buyer in “Manage Procurement Agent”.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Identify three application standard lookups that are available in the Setup and Maintenance task list `Define Supplier Configuration\’.

A. Manage Freight Terms Lookup

B. Manage FOB Lookup

C. Tax Organization Type Lookup

D. Manage Requirement Section Lookup

E. Minority Group Lookup

F. Business Classification Lookup

Correct Answer: CEF


Question 10:

During Oracle Procurement Cloud implementation, one of the requirements of the customer is to capture the revision history of Purchase Orders when `notes to receiver\’ is entered or updated as part of a Change Order. Identify the setup that needs to be performed in order to capture change history when a user updates `notes to receiver\’ as part of the Change Order.

A. Update the attribute `notes to receiver\’ in the Change Order template for the Purchase Order.

B. Update the attribute `notes to receiver\’ in `Configure Requisitioning Business Function\’ for the requisitioning Business Unit.

C. Update the attribute `notes to receiver\’ in`Common Payables and Procurement Options\’ for the procurement Business Unit.

D. Update the attribute `notes to receiver\’ in supplier site assignment for the supplier site.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 11:

Your customer requires that a consignment order should automatically get created whenever a self-service requester creates a purchase requisition. Identify the setup required to fulfill this requirement.

A. Select the “Source from consignment” check box and set “Urgent” to “Yes” during requisition creation through self-service.

B. Enable all the requisition line items to be sourced from the consignment source.

C. Create a consignment agreement with touchless buying options enabled in the Controls tab to automatically generate orders.

D. Assign all the requisition line to the consignment buyer.

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

During a Procurement Contract implementation, a customer would like to set up approvals for procurement contract documents. The customer has four departments and any contract needs to be approved by all the four department users. Identify the configuration to fulfill this requirement.

A. Set up one approval group and include the four department users with voting regime as consensus.

B. Set up one approval group and include the four department users with voting regime as first responder wins.

C. Set up employee supervisor hierarchy for all four department users and add them to an approval group.

D. Set up user group for the four departments and set up individual rules for the four department users.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

During the User acceptance testing of your Cloud Procurement implementation, a user has created a purchase order and is trying to submit the purchase order for approval. On clicking Submit, the user gets a “Funds check failed” error.

Identify the cause of this error.

A. Funds are insufficient and budget type is “Absolute”.

B. Funds are insufficient and budget type is “Track”.

C. Funds are insufficient and budget type is “Advisory”.

D. Funds are available butthe approver is not set up as “Budget Manager” for the selected budget for the business unit.

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Your customer is a global company and has multiple legal entities across countries:

Vision China (Legal Entity 1) has a China Distribution Business Unit (BU).

Vision US (Legal Entity 2) has a US Distribution BU.

They have the following requirements:

1.

To make purchases from or sell to the other legal entities using intercompany transaction

2.

To automatically determine the sold-to legal entity on a Purchase Order (PO) by using Supply Chain Financial Orchestration (SFO)

Identify three application setups in Oracle Procurement Cloud to fulfill these requirements.

A. Set up the default procurement business unit for Default Legal Entity in Manage Purchasing Profile Options.

B. Set up the “Multiple Legal Entities on Order” value to “Allow” on the Configure Requisitioning Business Process page.

C. Set up the Default Legal Entity on the Configure Requisitioning Business Process page.

D. Define a primary route on financial orchestration flow to enforce the sold-to-legal entity on a PO.

E. Create Profit Center BU to Party Relationships.

Correct Answer: ADE


Question 15:

During an implementation where Procurement Contract and Supplier Portal are being implemented, the Procurement Contract user (buyer) has created deliverables on a supplier, which also has an identified Supplier Portal user. The supplier has requested the buyer to email details of the deliverable.

Advise the buyer on how he or she can communicate the deliverable details to the supplier through the application.

A. The supplier canview the deliverable from the Supplier Portal by clicking the Manage Deliverables link.

B. The supplier can view the deliverable from the Supplier Portal under the Deliverables tab.

C. The supplier can view the deliverable by opening the contract in the Contracts tab in the Supplier Portal.

D. The supplier can view the deliverable by navigating to the Agreements tab from the Supplier Portal.

Correct Answer: B


[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert Oracle 1Z0-970 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert Oracle 1Z0-970 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

Oracle Oracle Cloud Latest 1Z0-970 pdf dumps exam is very popular in IT certification field, many Latest 1Z0-970 pdf dumps Oracle Sales Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials candidates choose to take the Oracle Cloud Hotest 1Z0-970 vce exam and get the certifications. There are many resource online offering the Oracle Jan 14,2022 Latest 1Z0-970 exam questions exam preparation materials, we conclude that Geekcert can help you pass your test easily with Oracle Hotest 1Z0-970 QAs exam questions. Choose Geekcert to get your Oracle Oracle Cloud Hotest 1Z0-970 exam questions certification.

Geekcert: best 1Z0-970 certification material provider are cheapest in the market! Geekcert- reliable 1Z0-970 certifications expert on 1Z0-970 exam study guide providing. pass your 1Z0-970 exam in 1 day with Geekcert. the Geekcert 1Z0-970exam | pass the 1Z0-970 exam on your first try! Geekcert – 100% real 1Z0-970 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-970 preparation materials from Oracle Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/1z0-970.html

The following are the 1Z0-970 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1Z0-970 dumps.Free sample questions of 1Z0-970 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 1Z0-970 dumps.

Question 1:

Which two options should you check for before importing product groups by using File-Based Import? (Choose two.)

A. whether all the required data values are configured and imported in the production instance

B. whether all the products related to the products groups to be imported already exist in the production instance

C. whether the Sales Cloud was customized to capture additional attributes and whether the customization has already been migrated

D. whether all the product groups that are to be imported already exist in the production instance

Correct Answer: AC


Question 2:

What is the out-of-the-box visibility of accounts for sales reps?

A. Sales reps can view all accounts and edit accounts if they are on the account team.

B. Sales reps can view, edit, and delete all accounts.

C. Sales reps can view accounts only if they are owners or are on the Sales team.

D. Sales reps have no access to accounts unless they are on the Account Territory team.

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

You have several consultants working on your implementation in parallel in different sandboxes. Which three steps would you perform to ensure effective customization? (Choose three.)

A. Publish sandboxes before patching events.

B. Publish sandboxes after patching events.

C. Log out and log back in again after a sandbox event (creating, publishing, or existing a sandbox), to clear any user-level caching and ensure that you are working with the latest configurations.

D. Follow this sequence when customizing: Create sandboxes for UI customizations first, then for objects, and finally for the relationships of those objects.

E. Follow this sequence when customizing: Create sandboxes for objects first, then for the relationships of those objects, and finally for UI customizations.

Correct Answer: BCE


Question 4:

Your customer has thousands of products and would like to migrate from his legacy system to Oracle Sales Cloud. Which statement is true regarding Importing Product Groups?

A. The import procedures are covered in the topic, Importing Product Groups.

B. You\’ll create only the root group in the UI and import the rest.

C. You\’ll create all of the subgroups (under the root group) manually in the UI.

D. You can directly import an entire product group along with a root group.

Correct Answer: B

Reference https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E60269_01/latest/E38328_01/salescs_gs/FASMC_eng/F1287486AN1365A.htm


Question 5:

OSC Party Export provides information about ____________________.

A. all Organizations and Contacts

B. all Organizations, Contacts, and Users

C. all users

D. all Organizations

Correct Answer: D

Reference https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/customer-data-management/r13-update17d/faudm/managing-party-information.html#FAUDM598171


Question 6:

After defining the geography structure of a country, which three steps should be performed in order to create addresses?

A. If you are using geography data other than Nokia, import it by using the Import option of the Manage Geographies task.

B. Check if Nokia data is available for the required country and import the data by using the Import Nokia Data option in the Actions menu.

C. If you are using geography data other than Nokia, import it by using the Manage File Import Activities task.

D. For any geography data, validate the geography hierarchy data by using the Manage Geography Hierarchy option from the Actions menu in the Manage Geographies task.

E. Configure geography validation in the Manage Geographies task to determine geography behavior during the process of address creation or update.

Correct Answer: ABE

Reference https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/customer-data-management/r13-update17d/faudm/importing-geographies.html#FAUDM889714


Question 7:

Identify the correct statement related to adjusting threshold in sales quota.

A. The territory owner can allocate the adjusted territory quota to child territories only in certain conditions.

B. Compensation plan gets automatically updated based on adjustment threshold in sales quota.

C. The territory owner can allocate the adjusted territory quota to child territories.

D. The territory owner cannot allocate the adjusted territory quota to child territories.

E. The territory owner can allocate the adjusted territory quota to child territories only in the next financial cycle.

Correct Answer: C

Reference https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/sales/r13-update17d/oasal/setting-up-quotas.html#OASAL54650


Question 8:

In Data Quality Management, for which three entities are real-time and batch matching available? (Choose three.)

A. Opportunity

B. Location

C. Person

D. Organization

E. Lead

Correct Answer: BCD

Reference https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/sales/r13-update17d/oacdm/define-data-quality.html#OACDM1436853


Question 9:

Before your company upgrades the production environment, it must go through an UAT process in an upgraded test environment. Which three conditions must be met before the UAT can begin? (Choose three.)

A. Test cases targeted for execution have been executed

B. User sign-off has occurred

C. Sanity testing is complete

D. The production to test (P2T) content migration is complete

E. The test environment is stable and ready for testing

F. Defects are logged and prioritized

Correct Answer: BCE


Question 10:

Which three options would you configure to validate geography in the Manage Geographies task? (Choose three.)

A. Configure rules to determine that an address is a legitimate address.

B. Use Geography Validation Control to avoid or allow recording an incorrect address.

C. Enable Geography Validation for every geography type that you plan to validate.

D. Standardize the address.

E. Enable a list of values in the geography type to allow users to select a value from the list.

Correct Answer: BCE

Reference https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/sales/18b/oacdm/define-geographies.html#OACDM1478836


Question 11:

Which four key attributes can you configure to reference customers in Oracle Sales Cloud? (Choose four.)

A. Reference association with Lead: In the references UI, the Lead tab displays all Leads where the reference customer was used.

B. Reference association with Opportunity: In the references UI, the Opportunity tab displays all Opportunities where the reference customer was used.

C. Collateral: Associates collateral with reference customers to give salespeople materials to help them make sales.

D. References profile: Stores and maintains the reference customer profile, which also displays some underlying party-specific attributes and lists the deals the reference has already participated in.

E. Status: Indicates whether or not the customer is an active reference.

F. Rank: Designates the internal ranking of the customer, such as 1, 2, or 3.

Correct Answer: BCEF

Referene https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E48434_01/doc.1118/e49570/F1159749AN1A3C5.htm


Question 12:

Which two Customer Center Profile Options would be used to automatically assign Territories to Accounts? (Choose two.)

A. ZCA_SA_AUTO_ASSIGN_ON_CREATE

B. Territories must be manually assigned to Accounts

C. ZCA_SA_TERRITORY_ASSIGNMENT

D. ZCA_SA_AUTO_ASSIGN_ON_UPDATE

E. MOO_AUTO_ASSIGN

Correct Answer: AD

Reference https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/r13_update17c/salescs_gs/OASAL/OASAL1439686.htm#OASAL1439686


Question 13:

Your customer sells cars across the United States. The customer now wants to split the East region to measure quota and manage closed opportunities in order to specialize its sales team in a Public Sector Territory and a Financial Sector.

The customer wants to add two territories to the Public Sector Territory, for example, Treasure Department and Citizen Services, and dedicate specialized sales personnel to service them. Other institutions are not to be assigned to these territories.

How would you set this up?

A. You must use a geographic dimension to the US East region, a Car product dimension, and an included customer coverage type to define Treasure Department, and then assign sales people to this territory. Use the same steps for Citizen Services, but use an included customer coverage type to include Citizen Services.

B. You must use a geographic dimension to the US East region, a Car product dimension, and an excluded customer coverage type to define Citizen Services and exclude Treasure Department. Then you assign sales people to this territory. Use the same steps for Treasure Department, but use an excluded coverage type to exclude Citizen Services.

C. You must use a geographic dimension to the US East region, a Car product dimension, and an included

D. customer coverage type to define Citizen Services, and then assign sales people to this territory. Use the same steps for Treasure Department, but use an excluded customer coverage type to exclude Citizen Services.

E. You must use a geographic dimension to the US East region, a Car product dimension, and an included customer coverage type to define Treasure Department, and then assign sales people to this territory. Use the same steps for Citizen Services, but use an excluded customer coverage type to exclude Treasure Department.

F. You must use a geographic dimension to the US East region, a Car product dimension, and a Treasure Department customer name dimension, and then assign sales people to this territory. Use the same steps for the Citizen Services territory.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

What should you do when trying to evaluate if there are any conflicts in a territory structure?

A. You would be required to first run the Stage and Promote process.

B. Click the Conflict Resolution button from the Enable Dimensions and Metrics page.

C. You must first export the structure by clicking Actions, and then selecting Export to Excel.

D. Highlight the top-level territory, click Actions, and then select View Overlaps.

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Which four elements of the Sales Methodology can you configure for each sales stage? (Choose four.)

A. Sales Credit -By allocating sales credit to salespeople on revenue lines, you can capture the amount of credit salespeople receive for the sale.

B. Task templates -You can define task templates to set tasks for salespeople to perform.

C. Revenue model -Revenue model that features revenue-based forecasting, products and product groups, as well as revenue data captured at the line level.

D. Action items -These are recommended actions the salesperson should take while working on an opportunity in a specific sales stage.

E. Assessment templates -Assessments let salespeople evaluate the health of an opportunity.

F. Recommended documents -These are documents recommended for viewing or sharing during a specific sales stage.

Correct Answer: BDEF

Reference https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/sales/r13-update17d/oasal/setting-up-opportunities.html#OASAL1635581