Browsed by
Category: Oracle Database

[PDF and VCE] Free 1Z0-900 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

[PDF and VCE] Free 1Z0-900 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Newest 1Z0-900 pdf dumps exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Oracle Database Jun 06,2022 Latest 1Z0-900 pdf dumps Java EE 7 Application Developer exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update 1Z0-900 practice tests. With We latest 1Z0-900 actual tests, you’ll pass the Oracle Database Latest 1Z0-900 QAs Java EE 7 Application Developer exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-900 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1Z0-900 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1Z0-900 dumps.We have sample questions for 1Z0-900 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated 1Z0-900 dumps.

Question 1:

You need to develop a chat application, which allows the display of emoticons and images together with text messages. How should you configure a WebSocket endpoints to receive both text and binary messages?

A. Create two @onMessage methods in the same endpoint with appropriate parameter types.

B. Define the @onMessage methods in your endpoint with Object as parameter and check the actual type in your code.

C. You can achieve this only by creating separate WebSocket endpoints for each message type.

D. Create two @onMessage methods, each with appropriate decoder attribute in the same endpoint.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://abhirockzz.gitbooks.io/java-websocket-api-handbook/content/Receiving Messages.html


Question 2:

What is true about Message-Driven Beans (MDBs)?

A. MDBs can participate in transactions.

B. MDBs are invoked synchronously.

C. Each MDBs can process messages only from a single client.

D. MDBs retain data caches between client calls.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/javaee/7/tutorial/ejb-intro003.htm


Question 3:

You have been asked to implement internationalization in your JSF web application. Where do you configure the supported locales?

A. in the tag of the Facelet page

B. in the web.xml file

C. in the faces-config.xml file

D. in the src folder

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which code snippet prints the exception error message as part of the page output?

A.

B.

C.

D.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.geeksforgeeks.org/3-different-ways-print-exception-messages-java/


Question 5:

Given the code fragment from a Facelet page:

On Line 1, you ae asked to insert a search box that displays the text “Search Here” via a placeholder. Assume searchMB is a valid Managed Bean.

Which two options enable you to create a search box with a placeholder attribute on Line 1? (Choose two.)

A.

B.

C.

D.

E.

Correct Answer: CE


Question 6:

Given:

How often does the submitted task run?

A. need more details to determine

B. once

C. as many times as you like

D. based on a schedule

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

When handling a JSF request, your application code decided to redirect the call to another URL by using HTTP redirect. Which action should you take to correctly complete the handling of the JSF life cycle?

A. Set the immediate=”true” attribute on the command button that was used to perform this call.

B. Invoke the dispatch() method on the ExternalContext object.

C. Invoke the setCurrentPhaseId(RENDER_RESPONSE) method on the FacesContext object.

D. Invoke the responseComplete() method on the FacesContext object.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Given the code fragment:

When the context root is requested http://host:port/context, how does the container resolve this mapping?

A. thirdServlet handles the request.

B. firstServlet handles the request.

C. The container throws an error at startup.

D. secondServlet handles the request.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Given the code fragments: Which action completes this composite primary key implementation?

A. Add @IdClass annotation at line 1.

B. Add @Embeddable annotation at line 1 and replace both @Id annotations with @EmbeddedId annotations.

C. Add @IdClass(ContactId.class) annotation at line 2.

D. Add @Embeddable annotation at line 1 and @EmbeddedId(ContactId.class) at line 2.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Given the code fragment:

How are transactions managed?

A. through a single shared transaction across the connection factory

B. through a separate transaction per JMS Consumer

C. through a single transaction for the entire JMS Topic

D. through a single shared transaction in the JMS Context

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

You need to exchange large binary messages using chunks in a WebSocket application. Identify two ways in which you can receive partial messages. (Choose two.)

A. Define an @OnMessage method with a single MimePart parameter.

B. Use a ChunkListener interface implementation.

C. Use a MessageHandler.Partial interface implementation.

D. Define an @OnMessage method with byte [] as the first parameter and a boolean as the second parameter.

Correct Answer: CD

Reference: https://abhirockzz.gitbooks.io/java-websocket-api-handbook/content/Receiving Messages.html


Question 12:

Which two statements are true about the relationship between JavaServer Pages (JSP) and servlets? (Choose two.)

A. A JSP page must extend the HTTPServlet class to behave like a servlet.

B. A JSP page has access to the same information, objects, and a context as a servlet.

C. A JSP page is interpreted by JSPServlet.

D. A JSP page must be written as either an XML file or a JSP file before it is turned into a servlet.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 13:

Given the code fragment:

How long does this cookie persist?

A. until server shutdown

B. until garbage collection in the servlet instance

C. this request

D. until browser shutdown

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/javaee/6/api/javax/servlet/http/Cookie.html


Question 14:

When should a JPA entity implement the Serializable interface?

A. when JPA entities are used in the EJB Full container

B. when JPA entities are used outside of the EJB Lite container

C. always, because JPA entities are required to implement the Serializable interface

D. when JPA entities are used as parameters or return values by the remote EJB operations

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://stackoverflow.com/questions/2020904/when-and-why-jpa-entities-should-implement-serializable-interface


Question 15:

Given an HttpServletRequest request and an EJB SessionContext ctx. Which is a valid way to retrieve the Principal invoking either behavior?

A. request.getCallerPrincipal() and ctx.getCallerPrincipal()

B. request.getUserPrincipal() and ctx.getUserPrincipal()

C. request.getCallerPrincipal() and ctx.getUserPrincipal()

D. request.getUserPrincipal() and ctx.getCallerPrincipal()

Correct Answer: A


New Updated 1z0-809 Exam Dumps Free Download

New Updated 1z0-809 Exam Dumps Free Download

How to pass Hotest 1z0-809 QAs exam easily with less time? We provides the most valid 1z0-809 vce to boost your success rate in Oracle Database Apr 06,2022 Latest 1z0-809 free download Java SE 8 Programmer II exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with We 1z0-809 dumps, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our Oracle Database materials.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1z0-809 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1z0-809 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1z0-809 dumps.We have sample questions for 1z0-809 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated 1z0-809 dumps.

Question 1:

Given:

IntStream stream = IntStream.of (1,2,3);

IntFunction inFu= x -> y -> x*y; //line n1

IntStream newStream = stream.map(inFu.apply(10)); //line n2

newStream.forEach(System.output::print);

Which modification enables the code fragment to compile?

A. Replace line n1 with: IntFunction inFu = x -> y -> x*y;

B. Replace line n1 with: IntFunction inFu = x -> y -> x*y;

C. Replace line n1 with: BiFunction inFu = x -> y -> x*y;

D. Replace line n2 with: IntStream newStream = stream.map(inFu.applyAsInt (10));

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Given the code fragment:

List values = Arrays.asList (1, 2, 3);

values.stream ()

.map(n -> n*2) //line n1

.peek(System.out::print) //line n2

.count();

What is the result?

A. 246

B. The code produces no output.

C. A compilation error occurs at line n1.

D. A compilation error occurs at line n2.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Given the code fragment:

public class Foo {

public static void main (String [ ] args) {

Map unsortMap = new HashMap ( );

unsortMap.put (10, “z”);

unsortMap.put (5, “b”);

unsortMap.put (1, “d”);

unsortMap.put (7, “e”);

unsortMap.put (50, “j”);

Map treeMap = new TreeMap (new

Comparator ( ) {

@Override public int compare (Integer o1, Integer o2) {return o2.compareTo

(o1); } } );

treeMap.putAll (unsortMap);

for (Map.Entry entry : treeMap.entrySet () ) {

System.out.print (entry.getValue () ” “);

}

}

}

What is the result?

A. A compilation error occurs.

B. d b e z j

C. j z e b d

D. z b d e j

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which two reasons should you use interfaces instead of abstract classes? (Choose two.)

A. You expect that classes that implement your interfaces have many common methods or fields, or require access modifiers other than public.

B. You expect that unrelated classes would implement your interfaces.

C. You want to share code among several closely related classes.

D. You want to declare non-static on non-final fields.

E. You want to take advantage of multiple inheritance of type.

Correct Answer: BE

Reference: https://books.google.com.br/books?id=nS2tBQAAQBAJandpg=PT235andlpg=PT235anddq=You want to share code among several closely related classes.andsource=blandots=3oYOu2XXNandsig=uVFS0KB15BqyEgghXnnjJSUdcrEandhl=pt-BRandsa=Xandved=0ahUKEwjlsKen6baAhVEhZAKHeiEDTgQ6AEIMDAB#v=onepageandq=You want to share code among several closely related% 20classes.andf=false


Question 5:

Given:

class Bird {

public void fly () { System.out.print(“Can fly”); }

}

class Penguin extends Bird {

public void fly () { System.out.print(“Cannot fly”); }

}

and the code fragment:

class Birdie {

public static void main (String [ ] args) {

fly( ( ) -> new Bird ( ));

fly (Penguin : : new);

}

/* line n1 */

}

Which code fragment, when inserted at line n1, enables the Birdie class to compile?

A. static void fly (Consumer bird) { bird :: fly (); } {

B. static void fly (Consumer bird) bird.accept( ) fly (); } {

C. static void fly (Supplier bird) bird.get( ) fly (); } {

D. static void fly (Supplier bird) LOST

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Given:

1.

abstract class Shape {

2.

Shape ( ) { System.out.println (“Shape”); }

3.

protected void area ( ) { System.out.println (“Shape”); }

4.

}

5.

6.

class Square extends Shape {

7.

int side;

8.

Square int side {

9.

/* insert code here */

10.

this.side = side;

11.

}

12.

public void area ( ) { System.out.println (“Square”); }

13.

}

14.

class Rectangle extends Square {

15.

int len, br;

16.

Rectangle (int x, int y) {

17.

/* insert code here */

18.

len = x, br = y;

19.

}

20.

void area ( ) { System.out.println (“Rectangle”); }

21.

}

Which two modifications enable the code to compile? (Choose two.)

A. At line 1, remove abstract

B. At line 9, insert super ( );

C. At line 12, remove public

D. At line 17, insert super (x);

E. At line 17, insert super (); super.side = x;

F. At line 20, use public void area ( ) {

Correct Answer: DF


Question 7:

Given:

class Sum extends RecursiveAction { //line n1

static final int THRESHOLD_SIZE = 3;

int stIndex, lstIndex;

int [ ] data;

public Sum (int [ ]data, int start, int end) {

this.data = data;

this stIndex = start;

this. lstIndex = end;

}

protected void compute ( ) {

int sum = 0;

if (lstIndex ?stIndex<;= THRESHOLD_SIZE) {

for (int i = stIndex; i < lstIndex; i ) {

sum = data [i];

}

System.out.println(sum);

} else {

new Sum (data, stIndex THRESHOLD_SIZE, lstIndex).fork( );

new Sum (data, stIndex,

Math.min (lstIndex, stIndex THRESHOLD_SIZE)

).compute ();

}

}

}

and the code fragment:

ForkJoinPool fjPool = new ForkJoinPool ( );

int data [ ] = {1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10}

fjPool.invoke (new Sum (data, 0, data.length));

and given that the sum of all integers from 1 to 10 is 55.

Which statement is true?

A. The program prints several values that total 55.

B. The program prints 55.

C. A compilation error occurs at line n1.

D. The program prints several values whose sum exceeds 55.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Given the content of Operator.java, EngineOperator.java, and Engine.java files: and the code fragment:

What is the result?

A. The Engine.java file fails to compile.

B. The EngineOperator.java file fails to compile.

C. The Operator.java file fails to compile.

D. ON OFF

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Given the code fragment:

Path file = Paths.get (“courses.txt”); // line n1

Assume the courses.txt is accessible.

Which code fragment can be inserted at line n1 to enable the code to print the content of the courses.txt file?

A. List fc = Files.list(file); fc.stream().forEach (s – > System.out.println(s));

B. Stream fc = Files.readAllLines (file); fc.forEach (s – > System.out.println(s));

C. List fc = readAllLines(file); fc.stream().forEach (s – > System.out.println(s));

D. Stream fc = Files.lines (file); fc.forEach (s – > System.out.println(s));

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Given the code fragment:

public void recDelete (String dirName) throws IOException {

File [ ] listOfFiles = new File (dirName) .listFiles();

if (listOfFiles ! = null andand listOfFiles.length >0) {

for (File aFile : listOfFiles) {

if (aFile.isDirectory ()) {

recDelete (aFile.getAbsolutePath ());

} else {

if (aFile.getName ().endsWith (“.class”))

aFile.delete ();

}

}

}

}

Assume that Projects contains subdirectories that contain .class files and is passed as an argument to the

recDelete () method when it is invoked.

What is the result?

A. The method deletes all the .class files in the Projects directory and its subdirectories.

B. The method deletes the .class files of the Projects directory only.

C. The method executes and does not make any changes to the Projects directory.

D. The method throws an IOException.

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Given the code fragments:

4.

void doStuff() throws ArithmeticException, NumberFormatException, Exception {

5.

if (Math.random() >-1 throw new Exception (“Try again”);

6.

}

and

24.

try {

25.

doStuff ( ):

26.

} catch (ArithmeticException | NumberFormatException | Exception e) {

27.

System.out.println (e.getMessage()); }

28.

catch (Exception e) {

29.

System.out.println (e.getMessage()); }

30.

}

Which modification enables the code to print Try again?

A. Comment the lines 28, 29 and 30.

B. Replace line 26 with: } catch (Exception | ArithmeticException | NumberFormatException e) {

C. Replace line 26 with: } catch (ArithmeticException | NumberFormatException e) {

D. Replace line 27 with: throw e;

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Given the definition of the Country class:

public class country {

public enum Continent {ASIA, EUROPE}

String name;

Continent region;

public Country (String na, Continent reg) {

name = na, region = reg;

}

public String getName () {return name;}

public Continent getRegion () {return region;}

}

and the code fragment:

List couList = Arrays.asList (

new Country (“Japan”, Country.Continent.ASIA),

new Country (“Italy”, Country.Continent.EUROPE),

new Country (“Germany”, Country.Continent.EUROPE));

Map<Country.Continent, List> regionNames = couList.stream ()

.collect(Collectors.groupingBy (Country ::getRegion,

Collectors.mapping(Country::getName, Collectors.toList()))));

System.out.println(regionNames);

A. {EUROPE = [Italy, Germany], ASIA = [Japan]}

B. {ASIA = [Japan], EUROPE = [Italy, Germany]}

C. {EUROPE = [Germany, Italy], ASIA = [Japan]}

D. {EUROPE = [Germany], EUROPE = [Italy], ASIA = [Japan]}

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Given:

class Book {

int id;

String name;

public Book (int id, String name) {

this.id = id;

this.name = name;

}

public boolean equals (Object obj) { //line n1

boolean output = false;

Book b = (Book) obj;

if (this.name.equals(b name))}

output = true;

}

return output;

}

}

and the code fragment:

Book b1 = new Book (101, “Java Programing”);

Book b2 = new Book (102, “Java Programing”);

System.out.println (b1.equals(b2)); //line n2

Which statement is true?

A. The program prints true.

B. The program prints false.

C. A compilation error occurs. To ensure successful compilation, replace line n1 with: boolean equals (Book obj) {

D. A compilation error occurs. To ensure successful compilation, replace line n2 with: System.out.println (b1.equals((Object) b2));

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Given the content of /resourses/Message.properties:

welcome1=”Good day!”

and given the code fragment:

Properties prop = new Properties ();

FileInputStream fis = new FileInputStream (“/resources/Message.properties”);

prop.load(fis);

System.out.println(prop.getProperty(“welcome1”));

System.out.println(prop.getProperty(“welcome2”, “Test”));//line n1

System.out.println(prop.getProperty(“welcome3”));

What is the result?

A. Good day! Test followed by an Exception stack trace

B. Good day! followed by an Exception stack trace

C. Good day! Test null

D. A compilation error occurs at line n1.

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

Given the code fragment:

Path p1 = Paths.get(“/Pics/MyPic.jpeg”); System.out.println (p1.getNameCount() “:” p1.getName(1) “:” p1.getFileName());

Assume that the Pics directory does NOT exist. What is the result?

A. An exception is thrown at run time.

B. 2:MyPic.jpeg: MyPic.jpeg

C. 1:Pics:/Pics/ MyPic.jpeg

D. 2:Pics: MyPic.jpeg

Correct Answer: B