Browsed by
Category: VCP-AM Develop 2022

[Newest Version] Free 2V0-72.22 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

[Newest Version] Free 2V0-72.22 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your VCP-AM Develop 2022 Jun 21,2022 Newest 2V0-72.22 exam questions Professional Develop VMware Spring exam. We will assist you clear the Newest 2V0-72.22 exam questions exam with VCP-AM Develop 2022 latest 2V0-72.22 dumps. We 2V0-72.22 practice tests are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 2V0-72.22 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 2V0-72.22 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 2V0-72.22 dumps.2V0-72.22 free dumps are questions from the latest full 2V0-72.22 dumps. Check 2V0-72.22 free questions to get a better understanding of 2V0-72.22 exams.

Question 1:

If a class is annotated with @Component, what should be done to have Spring automatically detect the annotated class and load it as a bean? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Ensure a valid bean name in the @Component annotation is specified.

B. Ensure a valid @ComponentScan annotation in the Java configuration is specified.

C. Ensure a valid @Scope for the class is specified.

D. Ensure a valid @Bean for the class is specified.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.baeldung.com/spring-component-annotation


Question 2:

Which two options will inject the value of the daily.limit system property? (Choose two.)

A. @Value(“#{daily.limit}”)

B. @Value(“$(systemProperties.daily.limit)”)

C. @Value(“$(daily.limit)”)

D. @Value(“#{systemProperties[`daily.limit\’]}”)

E. @Value(“#{systemProperties.daily.limit}”)

Correct Answer: BD


Question 3:

Which two options are REST principles? (Choose two.)

A. RESTful applications use a stateless architecture.

B. RESTful application use HTTP headers and status codes as a contract with the clients.

C. RESTful applications cannot use caching.

D. RESTful application servers keep track of the client state.

E. RESTful applications favor tight coupling between the clients and the servers.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 4:

Which option is true about use of mocks in a Spring Boot web slice test? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Mocking a Spring Bean requires annotating it with @MockBean annotation.

B. If a Spring Bean already exists in the web slice test spring context, it cannot be mocked.

C. Mocks cannot be used in a Spring Boot web slice test.

D. Mocking a Spring Bean requires annotating it with @Mock annotation.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://tanzu.vmware.com/developer/guides/spring-boot-testing/


Question 5:

Which two statements are true regarding Spring Security? (Choose two.)

A. Access control can be configured at the method level.

B. A special Java Authentication and Authorization Service (JAAS) policy file needs to be configured.

C. Authentication data can be accessed using a variety of different mechanisms, including databases and LDAP.

D. In the authorization configuration, the usage of permitAll () allows bypassing Spring security completely.

E. It provides a strict implementation of the Java EE Security specification.

Correct Answer: AD

Reference: https://www.baeldung.com/security-none-filters-none-access-permitAll


Question 6:

Which two statements are true regarding a Spring Boot-based Spring MVC application? (Choose two.)

A. The default embedded servlet container can be replaced with Undertow.

B. Jetty is the default servlet container.

C. Spring Boot starts up an embedded servlet container by default.

D. The default port of the embedded servlet container is 8088.

E. Spring MVC starts up an in-memory database by default.

Correct Answer: BC

Reference: https://www.javatpoint.com/spring-vs-spring-boot-vs-spring-mvc


Question 7:

Which two statements are true regarding Spring and Spring Boot Testing? (Choose two.)

A. EasyMock is supported out of the box.

B. @SpringBootTest or @SpringJUnitConfig can be used for creating an ApplicationContext.

C. Mockito spy is not supported in Spring Boot testing by default.

D. The spring-test dependency provides annotations such as @Mock and @MockBean.

E. Integration and slice testing are both supported.

Correct Answer: CD

Reference: https://docs.spring.io/spring-boot/docs/2.1.5.RELEASE/reference/html/boot-featurestesting.html


Question 8:

Which two statements are true concerning constructor injection? (Choose two.)

A. If there is only one constructor the @Autowired annotation is not required.

B. Constructor injection only allows one value to be injected.

C. Constructor injection is preferred over field injection to support unit testing.

D. Construction injection can be used with multiple constructors without @Autowired annotation.

E. Field injection is preferred over constructor injection from a unit testing standpoint.

Correct Answer: CE


Question 9:

Given an ApplicationContext containing three bean definitions of type Foo with bean ids foo1, foo2, and foo3, which three @Autowired scenarios are valid and will allow the ApplicationContext to initialize successfully? (Choose three.)

A. @Autowired public void setFoo (Foo foo) {…}

B. @Autowired @Qualifier (“foo3”) Foo foo;

C. @Autowired public void setFoo (@Qualifier (“foo1”) Foo foo) {…}

D. @Autowired private Foo foo;

E. @Autowired private Foo foo2;

F. @Autowired public void setFoo(Foo foo2) {…}

Correct Answer: ADF


Question 10:

Which dependency enables an automatic restart of the application as code is changed during development of a Spring boot configuration on a web application? (Choose the best answer.)

A. spring-boot-devtools

B. spring-boot-initializr

C. spring-boot-starter-devtools

D. spring-boot-restart

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.spring.io/spring-boot/docs/current/reference/html/using.html


Question 11:

Spring puts each bean instance in a scope. What is the default scope? (Choose the best answer.)

A. prototype

B. singleton

C. request

D. session

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://stackoverflow.com/questions/17599216/spring-bean-scopes


Question 12:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option is a valid way to retrieve the account id? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Add @PathVariable(“id”) String accountId argument to the update() handler method.

B. Add @PathVariable long accountId argument to the update() handler method.

C. Add @RequestParam long accountId argument to the update() handler method.

D. Add @RequestParam(“id”) String accountId argument to the update() handler method.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.spring.io/spring-framework/docs/4.3.12.RELEASE/spring-framework-reference/ htmlsingle/


Question 13:

Which strategy is correct for configuring Spring Security to intercept particular URLs? (Choose the best answer.)

A. The URLs can be specified via configuration (using authorizeRequests () and request matchers), with the most specific rule first and the least specific last.

B. Spring Security can obtain URLs from Spring MVC controllers, the Spring Security configuration just needs a reference to the controller to be protected.

C. The URLs are specified in a special properties file, used by Spring Security.

D. The URLs can be specified via configuration (using authorizeRequests () and request matchers), with the least specific rule first and the most specific last.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.baeldung.com/security-none-filters-none-access-permitAll


Question 14:

Refer to the exhibit.

The above code shows a conditional @Bean method for the creation of a JdbcTemplate bean.

Which two statements correctly describe the code behavior? (Choose two.)

A. @ConditionalOnBean(name= “dataSource”) should be replaced with @ConditionalOnBean (DataSource.class) for greater flexibility.

B. @ConditionalOnBean(name= “dataSource”) should be replaced with @ConditionalOnMissingBean (DataSource.class) for greater flexibility.

C. The @Bean annotation should be removed.

D. A JdbcTemplate bean will be created when the DataSource class is in the classpath but there is no DataSource bean.

E. A JdbcTemplate bean will be created when a bean named dataSource has already been created.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 15:

What is a Spring Boot starter dependency? (Choose the best answer.)

A. A setting for specifying which code you want Spring Boot to generate for you.

B. A specific POM which you must build to control Spring Boot\’s opinionated runtime.

C. A pre-existing model project you can download and use as the basis of your project.

D. An easy way to include multiple, coordinated dependencies related to a specific technology, like web or JDBC.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://developer.ibm.com/tutorials/j-spring-boot-basics-perry/