Browsed by
Tag: 1y0-231 braindumps

Easily Pass 1y0-231 Exam with Latest 1y0-231 Study Materials

Easily Pass 1y0-231 Exam with Latest 1y0-231 Study Materials

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your 1y0-231 exam! Get yourself well prepared for the CCA-N 1y0-231 Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update 1y0-231 exam questions. With We latest 1y0-231 vce, you’ll pass the CCA-N 1y0-231 Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway exam in an easy way

Visit our site to get more 1y0-231 Q and As:https://www.brainitdump.com/1y0-231.html (70 QAs Dumps)
Question 1:

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to create local, limited-privilege user accounts for other administrators. The other administrators will require only:

The ability to enable and disable services and servers Read-only access

Which built-in command policy permission level can the administrator use?

A. Read-only

B. Operator

C. Sysadmin

D. Network

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Where do the monitor probes originate by default, after creating and correctly configuring a custom user monitor?

A. MIP

B. SNIP

C. VIP

D. NSIP

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

What is one reason a Citrix Administrator should configure the AlwaysON VPN feature?

A. An employee needs to have client choices after logging on outside the enterprise network.

B. Management wants to regulate the network access provided to its users when they are connected to a VPN tunnel.

C. Management wants web traffic to go out locally instead of across the VPN.

D. An employee starts the laptop outside the enterprise network and needs assistance to establish VPN connectivity.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-gateway/current-release/vpn-user-config/always-on-vpnbefore-windows-logon.html


Question 4:

A Citrix Administrator wants to configure independent and isolated access on a single appliance to allow three different departments to manage and isolate their own applications.

What can the administrator configure to isolate department-level administration?

A. Dedicated routes in the admin partitions for each department

B. Admin partitions that use dedicated VLANs

C. Policy-based routes for each department in the nsroot partition

D. A VIP in each partition, and bind a VLAN for the department

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-adc/current-release/admin-partition.html


Question 5:

A Citrix Administrator receives user complaints about latency while accessing a published application that is load-balanced on the Citrix ADC.

Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) feature can the administrator use to gather information regarding response time, client network latency, and server-side processing time?

A. WAN Insight

B. Security Insight

C. Web Insight

D. Gateway Insight

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.citrix.com/content/dam/citrix/en_us/documents/data-sheet/citrix-applicationdelivery-management-data-sheet.pdf (5)


Question 6:

SAML is an authentication protocol based on _____________.

A. LDAP

B. XML

C. HTML

D. YAML

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which set of items can a Citrix Administrator change when configuring a portal theme for users?

A. Browser requirements, logo, labels

B. Logo, background, browser requirements

C. Font color, labels, URL displayed

D. Logo, background, labels

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX205486


Question 8:

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator manages an environment that has three SSL websites, all serving the same content.

www.company.com www.company.net www.company.org

The administrator would like to consolidate the websites into a single, load-balanced SSL virtual server.

What can the administrator bind to use a single SSL virtual server?

A. The certificate of each website to a single SSL virtual server

B. A wildcard certificate to a single SSL virtual server

C. A multiple SAN certificate to a single SSL virtual server

D. A wildcard certificate to a content-switching virtual server

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

In a single-hop deployment, a Citrix Administrator needs to use a client\’s IP address as the source IP address for Citrix ADC-to-server connections.

Which Citrix ADC mode can the administrator use to meet this requirement?

A. USIP

B. USNIP

C. Layer 2

D. Layer 3

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-adc/current-release/load-balancing/load-balancingadvanced-settings/usip-of-client.html


Question 10:

What does a Citrix Administrator need to configure to allow access to Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops without the use of a VPN or a clientless-access connection?

A. Ciphers group

B. SSL profile

C. Net profile

D. ICA proxy

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.carlstalhood.com/category/netscaler/netscaler-12/netscaler-gateway-12/


Question 11:

Which Citrix Gateway feature should a Citrix Administrator configure to allow traffic for specific iOS applications only?

A. Full SSL VPN tunnel for iOS

B. Per app VPN tunnel

C. Split DNS

D. SmartControl for iOS

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-gateway/citrix-gateway-clients/set-up-sso-for-ios-users.html


Question 12:

The Citrix ADC SDX architecture allows instances to share _____________ and _____________. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)

A. the kernel

B. CPU

C. memory D. physical interfaces

Correct Answer: BD


Question 13:

What can a Citrix Administrator configure to filter IPv4 addresses?

A. Pattern set

B. Data set

C. Citrix Web App Firewall

D. URL set

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Users accessing a published application through a Citrix Gateway virtual server require SSO to a StoreFront server using an external, secure, single URL.

Which type of virtual server can the administrator use to meet this requirement?

A. Priority Load Balancing

B. Load Balancing

C. Unified Gateway

D. VPN

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-gateway/current-release/about-citrix-gateway.html


Question 15:

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configured the policies below:

POLICY 1: add rewrite action ACT_1 corrupt_http_header Accept-Encoding add rewrite policy POL_1 HTTP.REQ.IS_VALID ACT_1

POLICY 2:

add rewrite action ACT_2 insert_http_header Accept-Encoding “\”identity\””

add rewrite policy POL_2 “HTTP.REQ.IS_VALID” ACT_2

Which set of commands can the administrator use to bind the rewrite policies to the LB vserver lb_vsrv so

that POL_2 is evaluated after POL_1 is evaluated successfully?

A. bind lb vserver lb_vsrv -policyName POL_1 -priority 110 -gotoPriorityExpression NEXT -type REQUEST bind lb vserver lb_vsrv -policyName POL_2 -priority 100 -gotoPriorityExpression END -type REQUEST

B. bind lb vserver lb_vsrv -policyName POL_1 -priority 90 -type REQUEST bind lb vserver lb_vsrv -policyName POL_2 -priority 100 -type REQUEST

C. bind lb vserver lb_vsrv -policyName POL_1 -priority 90 -gotoPriorityExpression END -type REQUEST bind lb vserver lb_vsrv -policyName POL_2 -priority 80 -gotoPriorityExpression NEXT -type REQUEST

D. bind lb vserver lb_vsrv -policyName POL_1 -priority 90 -gotoPriorityExpression NEXT -type REQUEST bind lb vserver lb_vsrv -policyName POL_2 -priority 100 -gotoPriorityExpression END -type REQUEST

Correct Answer: A


Visit our site to get more 1y0-231 Q and As:https://www.brainitdump.com/1y0-231.html (70 QAs Dumps)