Browsed by
Tag: 1Z0-900 braindumps

[PDF and VCE] Free 1Z0-900 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

[PDF and VCE] Free 1Z0-900 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Newest 1Z0-900 pdf dumps exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Oracle Database Jun 06,2022 Latest 1Z0-900 pdf dumps Java EE 7 Application Developer exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update 1Z0-900 practice tests. With We latest 1Z0-900 actual tests, you’ll pass the Oracle Database Latest 1Z0-900 QAs Java EE 7 Application Developer exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-900 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1Z0-900 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1Z0-900 dumps.We have sample questions for 1Z0-900 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated 1Z0-900 dumps.

Question 1:

You need to develop a chat application, which allows the display of emoticons and images together with text messages. How should you configure a WebSocket endpoints to receive both text and binary messages?

A. Create two @onMessage methods in the same endpoint with appropriate parameter types.

B. Define the @onMessage methods in your endpoint with Object as parameter and check the actual type in your code.

C. You can achieve this only by creating separate WebSocket endpoints for each message type.

D. Create two @onMessage methods, each with appropriate decoder attribute in the same endpoint.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://abhirockzz.gitbooks.io/java-websocket-api-handbook/content/Receiving Messages.html


Question 2:

What is true about Message-Driven Beans (MDBs)?

A. MDBs can participate in transactions.

B. MDBs are invoked synchronously.

C. Each MDBs can process messages only from a single client.

D. MDBs retain data caches between client calls.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/javaee/7/tutorial/ejb-intro003.htm


Question 3:

You have been asked to implement internationalization in your JSF web application. Where do you configure the supported locales?

A. in the tag of the Facelet page

B. in the web.xml file

C. in the faces-config.xml file

D. in the src folder

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which code snippet prints the exception error message as part of the page output?

A.

B.

C.

D.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.geeksforgeeks.org/3-different-ways-print-exception-messages-java/


Question 5:

Given the code fragment from a Facelet page:

On Line 1, you ae asked to insert a search box that displays the text “Search Here” via a placeholder. Assume searchMB is a valid Managed Bean.

Which two options enable you to create a search box with a placeholder attribute on Line 1? (Choose two.)

A.

B.

C.

D.

E.

Correct Answer: CE


Question 6:

Given:

How often does the submitted task run?

A. need more details to determine

B. once

C. as many times as you like

D. based on a schedule

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

When handling a JSF request, your application code decided to redirect the call to another URL by using HTTP redirect. Which action should you take to correctly complete the handling of the JSF life cycle?

A. Set the immediate=”true” attribute on the command button that was used to perform this call.

B. Invoke the dispatch() method on the ExternalContext object.

C. Invoke the setCurrentPhaseId(RENDER_RESPONSE) method on the FacesContext object.

D. Invoke the responseComplete() method on the FacesContext object.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Given the code fragment:

When the context root is requested http://host:port/context, how does the container resolve this mapping?

A. thirdServlet handles the request.

B. firstServlet handles the request.

C. The container throws an error at startup.

D. secondServlet handles the request.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Given the code fragments: Which action completes this composite primary key implementation?

A. Add @IdClass annotation at line 1.

B. Add @Embeddable annotation at line 1 and replace both @Id annotations with @EmbeddedId annotations.

C. Add @IdClass(ContactId.class) annotation at line 2.

D. Add @Embeddable annotation at line 1 and @EmbeddedId(ContactId.class) at line 2.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Given the code fragment:

How are transactions managed?

A. through a single shared transaction across the connection factory

B. through a separate transaction per JMS Consumer

C. through a single transaction for the entire JMS Topic

D. through a single shared transaction in the JMS Context

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

You need to exchange large binary messages using chunks in a WebSocket application. Identify two ways in which you can receive partial messages. (Choose two.)

A. Define an @OnMessage method with a single MimePart parameter.

B. Use a ChunkListener interface implementation.

C. Use a MessageHandler.Partial interface implementation.

D. Define an @OnMessage method with byte [] as the first parameter and a boolean as the second parameter.

Correct Answer: CD

Reference: https://abhirockzz.gitbooks.io/java-websocket-api-handbook/content/Receiving Messages.html


Question 12:

Which two statements are true about the relationship between JavaServer Pages (JSP) and servlets? (Choose two.)

A. A JSP page must extend the HTTPServlet class to behave like a servlet.

B. A JSP page has access to the same information, objects, and a context as a servlet.

C. A JSP page is interpreted by JSPServlet.

D. A JSP page must be written as either an XML file or a JSP file before it is turned into a servlet.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 13:

Given the code fragment:

How long does this cookie persist?

A. until server shutdown

B. until garbage collection in the servlet instance

C. this request

D. until browser shutdown

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/javaee/6/api/javax/servlet/http/Cookie.html


Question 14:

When should a JPA entity implement the Serializable interface?

A. when JPA entities are used in the EJB Full container

B. when JPA entities are used outside of the EJB Lite container

C. always, because JPA entities are required to implement the Serializable interface

D. when JPA entities are used as parameters or return values by the remote EJB operations

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://stackoverflow.com/questions/2020904/when-and-why-jpa-entities-should-implement-serializable-interface


Question 15:

Given an HttpServletRequest request and an EJB SessionContext ctx. Which is a valid way to retrieve the Principal invoking either behavior?

A. request.getCallerPrincipal() and ctx.getCallerPrincipal()

B. request.getUserPrincipal() and ctx.getUserPrincipal()

C. request.getCallerPrincipal() and ctx.getUserPrincipal()

D. request.getUserPrincipal() and ctx.getCallerPrincipal()

Correct Answer: A