Browsed by
Tag: 500-052 vce

[PDF and VCE] Free Share 500-052 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Geekcert Real Exam Questions

[PDF and VCE] Free Share 500-052 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Geekcert Real Exam Questions

Geekcert updates Cisco Cisco Specialist Jan 15,2022 Newest 500-052 practice exam questions, adds some new changed questions from Cisco Official Exam Center. Want to know 2016 Cisco Specialist Latest 500-052 QAs exam test points? Download the following free Geekcert latest exam questions today!

Geekcert 500-052 certification questions. pass your 500-052 exam in 1 day with Geekcert. pass 500-052 certification exam with Geekcert braindumps! free 500-052 exam sample questions, 500-052 exam practice online, 500-052 exam practice on mobile phone, 500-052 pdf, 500-052 books, 500-052 pdf file download! Geekcert free certification 500-052 exam | Geekcert practice 500-052 exams | Geekcert test 500-052 questions.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 500-052 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/500-052.html

The following are the 500-052 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 500-052 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest 500-052 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest 500-052 dumps.

Question 1:

Which tool enables partners to perform the following actions?

a) validate all parameters (for example, number of inbound agents, number of inbound and outbound IVR ports, and so on) of a target Cisco Unified Contact Center Express configuration

b) recommend servers based on the validated configuration (a prerequisite for the Cisco assessment-to-quality bid assurance process)

A. Cisco Solution Expert Tool

B. Cisco Unified CCX Sizing Tool

C. Cisco Unified Communications Sizing Tool

D. Cisco Unified t Expert Advisor Tool

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which two Cisco Unified CCX steps invoke another Unified CCX application script? (Choose two.)

A. Cache Document

B. Trigger Application

C. On Exception Goto

D. Call Subflow

E. Connect

Correct Answer: BD


Question 3:

Which three tasks are required to deploy a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express application? (Choose three.)

A. create a trigger

B. upload script to repository

C. restart the Cisco Unified CCX Engine

D. specify the maximum number of sessions

E. configure default session timeout

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 4:

The Agent email feature is available in which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express packages?

A. Premium and Enhanced

B. Premium, Enhanced, and Standard

C. Premium only

D. Premium and Standard

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

What is the minimum package that is required to develop a Cisco Unified Intelligence Center custom report for a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express deployment?

A. Cisco Unified Intelligence Center Standard

B. Cisco Unified Intelligence Center Premium

C. Cisco Unified CCX Enhanced

D. Cisco Unified CCX Premium

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

What is the purpose of relative filters?

A. to report on previous port usage

B. to generate historical and real-time reports for the previous week

C. to filter spam emails from reaching the email queues

D. to generate historical time reports for the previous week

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

In Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Serviceability, what is the status of the database subsystem on the Control Center page, if the database subsystem in not configured?

A. shut down

B. out of service

C. partial service

D. not configured

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which three things cannot be validated by using the Cisco Unified Communications Sizing Tool in a Cisco Unified CCX deployment configuration? (Choose three.)

A. number of silent-monitoring and remote-monitoring sessions

B. bandwidth requirement between Cisco Unified CCX and SocialMiner in an agent web chat deployment

C. number of historical reporting sessions

D. bandwidth requirement for remote agents who are connected over a WAN to Cisco Unified CCX

E. number of ASR and TTS ports

F. bandwidth requirement between two Cisco Unified CCX nodes in a high availability over WAN deployment

Correct Answer: BDF


Question 9:

A customer purchases 200 Cisco Unified Center Express Premium agent seats In order to run a 30-port outbound IVR campaign, which two addition items must the customer purchase?

A. a router

B. a gateway

C. 30 outbound IVR ports

D. 30 agent seats

E. 15 agent seats

Correct Answer: BC


Question 10:

Which action enables a contact center supervisor to access and monitor live data reports for multiple teams?

A. Take no action, because a supervisor cannot monitor more than one team.

B. Assign the supervisor as primary superior for one of the teams and as secondary supervisor for other relevant teams.

C. Assign the supervisor as primary supervisor for all the relevant teams.

D. Add the supervisor as a member of all the relevant teams.

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

You are designing a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express system with four requirements:

250 configured agents 150 agents maximum logged in at any given time 30 agents able to make outbound calls 20 agents able to answer emails

How many premium seats should be purchased?

A. 150 seats

B. 180 seats

C. 200 seats

D. 250 seats

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

A preview outbound dialer uses which source and destination resources?

A. a CTI port to the customer

B. the ACD line of the agent to the customer

C. the personal line of the agent to the customer

D. a CTI port to the agent, then redirected to the customer

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

An organization wants to collect an account number from a customer via IVR prompting.

Then, using a keystroke macro, the customer wants to insert the account number into the account number field in the agent\’s CRM desktop application.

The keystroke macro will also initiate the CRM desktop application, executing a database lookup from the CRM Database server to retrieve the customer record.

Assuming the organization wants the lowest cost solution, what product does this organization need for this capability?

A. Cisco Unified CCX Standard

B. Cisco Unified CCX Enhanced

C. Cisco Unified CCX Premium

D. Cisco Unified CCX Enterprise

E. Cisco Unified IP IVR

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

What is the maximum number of agent web chat sessions that is supported on the highest class server?

A. 25

B. 50

C. 75

D. 100

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

In a typical Cisco Unified CCX agent web chat deployment for an online retail shop, Cisco Social- Miner can be deployed in which location?

A. Internet

B. demilitarized zone

C. corporate network

D. wherever the Cisco Unified CCX server is deployed

Correct Answer: B