Browsed by
Tag: ACP-01301 exam dumps

Free Sharing Updated ACP-01301 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

Free Sharing Updated ACP-01301 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

Do not worry about that if you are stuck in the Autodesk Certified Professional Newest ACP-01301 vce exam difficulties, We will assist you all your way through the Autodesk Certified Professional Hotest ACP-01301 pdf dumps Autodesk Certified Professional – Revit for Architectural Design exam with the most update Autodesk Certified Professional ACP-01301 real exam questions. We exam ACP-01301 new questions are the most comprehensive material, covering every key knowledge of May 17,2022 Hotest ACP-01301 pdf dumps Autodesk Certified Professional – Revit for Architectural Design exam.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest ACP-01301 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the ACP-01301 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our ACP-01301 dumps.Real questions from ACP-01301 free dumps. Download demo of ACP-01301 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

When you modify the building model in a drawing sheet viewport, the changes are automatically updated in the original view.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Which will you NOT use when editing a Titleblock?

A. Text

B. Images

C. Lines

D. Phases

E. Labels

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which statement about camera view is FALSE?

A. You can modify camera position and target points in a 3D view only

B. You can change the crop region by moving the top, bottom, right, and left clip planes

C. The camera target point defines the initial axis of rotation for a camera view

D. You can modify detail level and ,model graphics style of camera views

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

What is the first step to create a filter in the Filters dialog box?

A. Under Categories, select the Parameter to be included in the filter

B. Select the filter tab in the Visibility/ Graphics dialog box

C. Under Categories, Select the category of the filter to be created

D. Click New to open the Filter Name dialog box

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Which TWO tools help you save steps while placing many window types in a project?

A. Move

B. Split Face

C. Match Type

D. Create Similar

Correct Answer: CD


Question 6:

Which key rotates a component counter clockwise by 90 degrees?

A. SPACEBAR

B. CTRL

C. ENTER

D. ALT

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

What is the first step that you perform to change a section view to a detail view?

A. Select the section or callout symbol

B. On the View menu, click View Properties

C. Create a new section or callout view

D. Open the parent view

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

You can create a walkthrough by placing keyframes to generate a camera path in a plan view.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which tool copies walls or lines at a numerically assigned distance?

A. Align

B. Trim

C. Split

D. Offset

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

What connects the keyframes that you place in a plan view while drawing a walkthrough path?

A. Line

B. Field

C. Spline

D. Dashed line

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which settings are included when you define a project environment?

A. Line Styles

B. Weather

C. Display

D. Colours

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 12:

Which statement about Detail Views is FALSE?

A. You can only delete them from the parent view

B. By default they appear only in the parent view

C. They automatically have a different view scale from the parent view

D. They appear in a separate section of the Project Brower

E. You create them with the Callout or Section Tool

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Which statement is true about generic walls?

A. They consist of panels divided by grid lines

B. They consist of basic wall types placed one over the other

C. They are included in default project template

D. They are composed of parallel layers of materials

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Which of the following are detail level settings that display fill patterns of compound walls?

A. Fine

B. Silhouette

C. Medium

D. Wireframe

Correct Answer: AC


Question 15:

What is the first step in creating an alignment constraint?

A. Click the padlock to constrain the alignment

B. Select the first element to align

C. Click modify tab> Edit panel> Align

D. Select the element to move into alignment

Correct Answer: C