Browsed by
Tag: acp-100 new questions

[Latest Version] Easily Pass acp-100 Exam With Updated acp-100 Preparation Materials

[Latest Version] Easily Pass acp-100 Exam With Updated acp-100 Preparation Materials

Do not worry about that if you are stuck in the Atlassian Certifications Jun 09,2022 Hotest acp-100 vce exam difficulties, We will assist you all your way through the Atlassian Certifications Newest acp-100 vce dumps Jira Administrator exam with the most update Atlassian Certifications acp-100 exam questions. We exam acp-100 practice tests are the most comprehensive material, covering every key knowledge of Hotest acp-100 study guide Jira Administrator exam.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest acp-100 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the acp-100 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our acp-100 dumps.We have sample questions for acp-100 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated acp-100 dumps.

Question 1:

Which three factors should you consider when deciding between Jira Cloud and Jira Server? (Choose three.)

A. the ability to integrate Jira with a cloud-based source repository (e.g. Bitbucket)

B. the amount of time required for system administration

C. the availability of a REST API

D. the commercial apps you would like to use

E. the ability to integrate with an external user directory (e.g. company LDAP directory)

F. the number of workflows you will require

Correct Answer: BCD

Reference: https://confluence.atlassian.com/cloud/compare-atlassian-cloud-vs-server-744721664.html


Question 2:

The marketing team has asked you to embed the trigger tab of an issue collector on several internal web pages and change its size, color, and text.

They also want the ability to track which webpage finally generated the underlying feedback issue.

You are not familiar with advanced issue collector configuration.

Which type of developer should you contact for assistance?

A. Groovy

B. JavaScript

C. Velocity

D. Python

E. SQL

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://confluence.atlassian.com/adminjiracloud/using-the-issue-collector-776636529.html


Question 3:

Your Jira has 25,000 active users across the globe using 100 projects with over a million issues.

Another administrator has made a change to a field configuration scheme and you now need to re-index Jira.

What would be the impact of rebuilding the index in the foreground?

A. Issues will take longer to display during the re-index.

B. Database backups cannot be run until the re-indexing is complete.

C. The configuration change will not be applied until re-indexing is complete.

D. Searches using the field may show erroneous results.

E. All users will be locked out of Jira until re-indexing completes.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Jan asked you to create a new Select List custom field called Department for his project MCAS.

You created the field in the morning. In the afternoon, Jan notes that his Jira dashboard is not showing the field correctly. He asks to help him troubleshoot.

View the Exhibit to see Jan\’s entire dashboard.

The first gadget shows 26 issues in the project by Status.

The second gadget shows that there are three issues that have the new Department field set.

The last gadget shows “No Data Available”. The filter query for that gadget is “project=MCAS and Department is empty.”

Why does Jan\’s gadget say “No Data Available”?

A. The field is marked Optional in the Field Configuration.

B. Jan does not have the proper Browse permissions.

C. The field context on the Department field was not set to allow empty values.

D. You created the field Department but did not re-index the MCAS project.

E. The JQL query for the filter is not valid.

F. There is issue security on the issues.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

You are moving a workflow from your staging Jira instance to production. On importing the workflow, Jira notifies you that the post-functions will not be imported.

Staging Jira is on version 6.4 and production Jira is on version 6.3.

Why did this happen?

A. The apps installed on staging are not the same as on production.

B. The production and staging instances are using different versions of Jira.

C. You exported the workflow as XML instead of JWB.

D. Custom post-functions are not included in workflow export.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://confluence.atlassian.com/adminjiracloud/importing-and-exporting-issue-workflows-962965084.html


Question 6:

After a recent upgrade to your Jira system, one of the apps your organization depends on is not working reliably. Which two methods can you use to debug and resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

A. Ask the System Administrator for catalina.out logs and inspect for stack traces.

B. Ask the System Administrator to enable the SQL log.

C. Ask the System Administrator to set package com.atlassian to Trace logging level.

D. Ask the System Administrator to add the app to the logger.

E. Ask the System Administrator to set the logging level to FATAL on all package names, Under Logging and Profiling.

Correct Answer: CE

Reference: https://confluence.atlassian.com/adminjiraserver/logging-and-profiling-938847671.html https://confluence.atlassian.com/crowd/logging-and-profiling-24248601.html


Question 7:

A team is complaining that their Jira project is slow to use. You are able to replicate the slow behavior by viewing and trying to edit one of their issues. Which logging option will help you or a system administrator to diagnose the problem?

A. Use the Log Analyzer to get more information about the issue view process.

B. Configure Jira to record and log the JavaScript execution from the browser console.

C. Set the logging to DEBUG level on all packages causing activity for that issue.

D. Enable profiling globally, so the logs can be inspected for anomalies when viewing the issue.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.elastic.co/guide/en/kibana/current/xpack-logs-analysis.html


Question 8:

Which time tracking configuration can be controlled on a global basis for all projects in Jira?

A. which users or groups have the ability to log work on issues

B. whether time tracking fields are available on standard versus sub-task issue types

C. the default time unit on estimates when users don\’t explicitly specify one

D. which users have the ability to edit or delete their own or other users\’ worklogs

E. whether Original Estimate is required when creating issues

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.softwaretestinghelp.com/jira-time-tracking/


Question 9:

A project manager wants to stay aware of the support requests that are being raised in his project.

He wants to know if:

the team is able to handle the number of issues that are being raised in the project

there are team members who work on more than 2 issues at any given time there are sets of issues that need significantly more time to resolve when compared to others over time Which three gadgets will show him the information he needs? (Choose three.)

A. Activity Stream

B. Created vs. Resolved Chart

C. Two Dimensional Filter Statistics

D. Resolution Time

E. Labels

Correct Answer: ACE


Question 10:

Managers want to ensure that every issue in Jira always has an assignee. Which change will definitely meet this requirement?

A. Update post functions to set the assignee appropriately at each workflow transition.

B. Set Default Assignee to Project Lead in every project.

C. Use components for automatic assignment in every project.

D. Make the assignee required on workflow transition screens.

E. Make the assignee required through field configurations.

F. Set the global option “Allow unassigned issues” to OFF.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://community.atlassian.com/t5/Answers-Developer-Questions/Conditional-Post-Function/qaq-p/561594


Question 11:

Sundar\’s development projects are falling behind. He wants to write a JQL query to find issues that meet all three of these criteria:

1.

He is the project lead of the project or the project is DEV.

2.

fixVersion had been set to 4.3 at some point but was later removed.

3.

Issues were created in the first 15 days of this month. The Exhibit shows the JQL query he created.

Which statement about Sundar\’s query is true?

A. The query will not return the right set of issues because the parentheses are wrong.

B. The query will not return the right set of issues because lines 2 and 3 are wrong.

C. The query will return the right set of issues, but it is inefficient.

D. The query is well written and will return the right set of issues.

E. The query is valid, but it will not run without a Jira Marketplace app.

F. The query will not return the right set of issues because line 2 only is wrong.

Correct Answer: E


Question 12:

Tom has asked you why the numbers returned by his searches are not right. He shows you three JQL queries:

How can you fix this?

A. Change the query to project = “Cake Baking” and fixVersion ~ 1.1.0.

B. Change the query to project = “Cake Baking” and ( fixVersion is empty or fixVersion != 1.1.0 ).

C. Rename the versions so they do not contain periods.

D. Identify the missing issues and change the permissions so that everyone can see them.

E. Change the query to project = “Cake Baking” and fixVersion not in (1.1.0).

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

One of the HR managers created a filter and shared the subscription with members of the hr-managers group. The filter contains the following valid JQL query:

Manager = currentUser() AND Manager in membersOf(“hr-managers”)

Which issues will be included in the subscription?

A. Only issues where the user who created the filter is listed in the Manager field.

B. Only issues where the group hr-managers is listed in the Manager field.

C. Only issues where the recipient of the email is listed in the Manager field.

D. All issues where the user listed in the Manager field is a member of the hr-managers group.

E. All issues that are assigned to any member of the hr-managers group.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

You have been asked to take on the administration of a second Jira installation in your company.

You were given the following information about user accounts:

The company standard is to use Active Directory (AD) to provide user accounts.

There are several Active Directory systems in use by different business units.

The second Jira is not to be merged with your main Jira.

The main Jira system is connected to Active Directory for user accounts.

The second Jira is using internal user accounts, not Active Directory.

People using the second Jira are using the same login ID as they would use in Active Directory.

Your company would like to use Single Sign-on (SSO) but has not yet implemented it for either Jira system.

Which authentication method should you recommend?

A. Change the new Jira to use your main Jira\’s directory services, as that is already reading your Active Directory services.

B. Set up a Crowd server to get the user lists from all internal directories and AD, and use AD directly for the password checking.

C. Set up a Crowd server to pull in all the AD services, and plan to migrate internal users.

D. Change the new Jira to link directly to the required AD servers.

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

You have two issue types in your HR project: Hire and Fire.

Which two requirements can be met through changes only to field configurations? (Choose two.)

A. For the Fire issue type, the Description field should have a default value of “Termination”.

B. For both issue types, the Employee Name custom field must be required upon creation and must never be blank.

C. For the Hire issue type, the field description for the Due Date field should read “First day of work”.

D. For both issue types, the Resolution should be set once the issues are being resolved.

E. For both issue types, the Assignee field should be hidden when creating but not when viewing an issue.

F. For the Fire issue type, the default value for the Priority field should be Blocker.

Correct Answer: DE