Browsed by
Tag: C2010-597 braindumps

[Latest Version] Free Geekcert IBM C2010-597 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

[Latest Version] Free Geekcert IBM C2010-597 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

No debt that the IBM IBM Certified Application Development Hotest C2010-597 exam questions dumps are very popular and Geekcert provides variety of IBM IBM Certified Application Development Hotest C2010-597 QAs exam dumps in PDF and VCE format. Geekcert will continue to release latest IBM Certified Application Development Jan 15,2022 Newest C2010-597 free download IBM TRIRIGA Application Platform V3.2.1 Application Development study materials to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

Geekcert – leading provider on all C2010-597 certification real exam practice and test questions and answers. reliable C2010-597 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at Geekcert. Geekcert – professional C2010-597 certification exam dumps provider. we do all things to help with your exams. Geekcert – help you prepare for C2010-597 certification exams. latest update, most accurate and high pass rate.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C2010-597 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C2010-597.html

The following are the C2010-597 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C2010-597 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest C2010-597 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest C2010-597 dumps.

Question 1:

How can a list be sorted to display more frequent values first?

A. In the Data Modeler, set the sequence order in the properties of the List field.

B. Values can only be sorted in ascending and descending order and cannot be ordered individually.

C. In the Form layout, use the Manual Sort option to arrange the entries in the desired order sequence.

D. In the List Manager, use arrows from the Order column to move entries to the desired order sequence.

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Which statement is true when defining an Include association?

A. The association from the child to the parent must be defined with the child in an editable state.

B. The association from the parent to the child must be defined with the parent in an editable state.

C. The association from the parent to the child must be defined with both the parent and the child in an editable state.

D. The association from the child to the parent must be defined with both the parent and the child in an editable state.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

In the Data Modeler\’s Association List what does a red star next to the association indicate?

A. The association is used in a smart section.

B. The association is a dependent association.

C. The association is referenced by a locator field.

D. The association is referenced by a required field.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

An extended formula can be created for which two data types? (Choose two.)

A. Text

B. Date

C. Number

D. Boolean

E. Classification

Correct Answer: BC


Question 5:

A customer has complained that an error message is showing up after they close and reopen the form. It is discovered that a synchronous workflow controls the error message process.

What should be changed so that the error message displays while the form is open?

A. Change the synchronous workflow to use temporary data.

B. Change the synchronous workflow to use permanent data.

C. Change the synchronous workflow to trigger from a state action.

D. Change the synchronous workflow to an asynchronous workflow.

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

A workflow needs to perform a sequence of tasks many times for a finite set of records. Which workflow task should be used?

A. Iter task

B. Modify Records task

C. Retrieve Records task

D. Get Temp Record task

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

How can the progress of a Data Integrator file upload be monitored in IBM TR1RIGA Application Platform V3.2 (TRIRIGA)?

A. The TRIRIGA Admin Console: Error Logs > Process Error Log

B. The TRIRIGA Admin Console: Managed Objects > System Manager

C. The TRIRIGA application menu: Tools > Administration > Data Integrator

D. The TRIRIGA application menu: Tools > System Setup > System > Data Upload

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

In the Data Modeler under the Tools menu, which option defines the Publish Name?

A. Publish BO

B. BO Mapping

C. Display Sequence

D. BO State Transition

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

A change is made in a state transition configuration in Data Modeler but it has not carried over correctly at runtime. Why?

A. The developer did not import the state transition in Data Modeler.

B. The developer did not click Apply in the state transition properties.

C. The developer did not publish the form of the base business object (BO).

D. The developer did not make the change in the base BO in Data Modeler.

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

After making a change in a form, what action must be selected to make the change visible to end users?

A. Reset

B. Publish

C. Preview

D. Validate

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Which list shows valid report types when creating a new report in the Report Manager?

A. Report, Chart, Plot

B. Chart, Plot, Summary

C. Report, Plot, Summary

D. Report, Chart, Summary

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

What is the required action to trigger an onChange event?

A. A state transition action is clicked.

B. The field value is changed by a workflow.

C. A field value is changed by a Data Integrator.

D. The user removing the focus from a field after changing its value

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

A text field on a form cannot display all of the characters in its value in a single line. How can the visible portion of the field be enlarged on the form?

A. Adjust the size value for this field in Data Modeler

B. Adjust the minimum size setting for this field in Form Builder

C. Adjust the result column setting for this field in Data Modeler

D. Adjust the column and/or row span settings for this field in Form Builder

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

How are runtime filters created?

A. By selecting the appropriate Module, Business Object, and Field in the Advanced tab.

B. By checking the Prompt Before Query check box on the Options sub tab of the General tab.

C. By checking the box marked User and setting the appropriate filter operator for the desired field.

D. By checking the box marked System with a keyword of $$RUNTIME$$ as the value for the desired field

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

If a field is set to Read Only in a business object (BO), how does it affect a form based on that BO?

A. The field will not be allowed to be used in the form.

B. The field will have the Read Only box checked by default in the form, but it can be changed.

C. The field will have the Read Only box checked by default in the form, but it cannot be changed.

D. The field will not be set to Read Only in the form, and the field will have to be set to Read Only.

Correct Answer: C