Browsed by
Tag: C2090-611 pdf dumps

Free Download the Most Update Geekcert IBM C2090-611 Brain Dumps

Free Download the Most Update Geekcert IBM C2090-611 Brain Dumps

Geekcert ensures to provide the most update Latest C2090-611 free download DB2 10.1 DBA for Linux UNIX and Windows exam questions with the most accurate answers. Geekcert IBM Certified Advanced Database Administrator Jan 15,2022 Newest C2090-611 pdf are the most complete and authoritative exam preparation materials with which one can pass the IBM Certified Advanced Database Administrator Hotest C2090-611 study guide exam in an easy way. Preparing for IBM IBM Certified Advanced Database Administrator Latest C2090-611 QAs DB2 10.1 DBA for Linux UNIX and Windows exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But Geekcert will simplified the process.

Geekcert- reliable C2090-611 certifications expert on C2090-611 exam study guide providing. Geekcert – help candidates on all C2090-611 certification exams preparation. pass C2090-611 certification exams, get C2090-611 certifications easily. as a leading C2090-611 exam study guides provider, Geekcert provides the latest real test practice for hottest cisco, microsoft, comptia, vmware, ibm, hp, oracle, citrix exams. 100% real and latest.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C2090-611 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C2090-611.html

The following are the C2090-611 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C2090-611 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before C2090-611 exam? Check the following C2090-611 free dumps or download C2090-611 dumps here.

Question 1:

Due to a hardware failure, it appears that there may be some corruption in database DB_1 as DB2 is reporting a “bad page”. DB2DART is performed for the entire database and it appears that several bad pages were detected in table space TBSP_1. What command can be used to recover the database and repair the corruption in table space TBSP_1?

A. RESTART DATABASE

B. RECOVER DATABASE

C. RESTORE TABLESPACE

D. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which command can be used to restore a corrupted database using only the recovery history file?

A. RESTART DATABASE

B. RECOVER DATABASE

C. RESTORE DATABASE

D. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

What is the correct procedure for recovering a dropped table when DROPPED TABLE RECOVERY has been enabled and the database must remain online?

A. Run the RECOVER DATABASE command with the RECOVER DROPPED TABLE option to restore the database and recover the droppedtable.

B. Run the RECOVER DATABASE command with the RECOVER DROPPED TABLE option to restore the appropriate table space and recover thedropped table.

C. Restore the database from a backup image that was taken before the table was dropped; run the ROLLFORWARD DATABASE command withthe RECOVER DROPPED TABLE option to restore the database and recover the dropped table.

D. Restore the appropriate table space from a backup image that was taken before the table was dropped; run the ROLLFORWARD DATABASEcommand with the RECOVER DROPPED TABLE option to restore the appropriate table space and recover the dropped table.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which statement is correct when describing trusted contexts?

A. A trusted context defines a trust relationship for a connection between the database and an external entity.

B. A trusted context promotes the authorization level of the connection initiator and grants them DBADM authority.

C. A trusted context defines a trust relationship between a user and a table allowing that user additional capabilities.

D. A trusted context gives the database connection the ability to bypass auditing since authentication has already occurred.

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which statement is correct for a user who holds SECADM authority?

A. A user who holds SECADM authority can only grant and revoke database object privileges.

B. A user who holds SECADM authority can grant and revoke all database level authorities and database object privileges.

C. A user who holds SECADM authority can only grant and revoke DBADM and SECADM database level authorities.

D. A user who holds SECADM authority can only grant and revoke label based access control (LBAC) security labels.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

What can be used to provide input to the Design Advisor?

A. An XML file.

B. A query workload file.

C. The database configuration file.

D. The database manager configuration file.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

You have just converted an existing database to an automatic storage database. What can you use to move data from an existing DMS table space to an automatic storage table space, while the data remains online and available for access?

A. The db2move command

B. The db2relocatedb command

C. The ADMIN_MOVE_TABLE procedure

D. The ADMIN_MOVE_TABLE_UTIL procedure

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

An existing non-automatic storage database named MYDB has been successfully converted to an automatic storage database. What must be done to convert any existing DMS table spaces to automatic storage table spaces?

A. Execute the statement ALTER DATABASE mydb CONVERT TO AUTOMATIC STORAGE IMMEDIATE.

B. Execute the statement ALTER DATABASE mydb CONVERT TABLESPACES TO AUTOMATIC STORAGE.

C. Execute the ALTER TABLESPACE statement with the MANAGED BY STOGROUP clause specified for each DMS table space that is to beconverted.

D. Execute the ALTER TABLESPACE statement with the MANAGED BY AUTOMATIC STORAGE clause specified for each DMS table space that isto be converted.

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Given the following statement:

How many constraints are present in the DEPARTMENT table?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which system command can be used to locate and return only ADM4500W messages from the DB2 diagnostics log file?

A. db2pd

B. db2diag

C. db2trace

D. db2fmtdiag

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Which registry variable is used to enable transparent Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP)?

A. DB2LDAP

B. DB2AUTH

C. CLNT_PW_PLUGIN

D. SRVCON_PW_PLUGIN

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Which command is used to import connectivity configuration information from a file known as a configuration profile?

A. db2ca

B. db2cfexp

C. db2cfimp

D. db2cfgimp

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

What is the FLUSH PACKAGE CACHE statement used for?

A. It saves dynamic SQL stored in the package cache to an external file.

B. To remove all cached static SQL statements from the package cache.

C. To remove all cached dynamic SQL statements from the package cache.

D. It causes all SQL statements in the package cache that are currently in use to be recompiled.

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

What are two types of check options that can be used to create views? (Choose two.)

A. Local

B. Client

C. Server

D. Remote

E. Cascaded

Correct Answer: AE