Browsed by
Tag: C_TADM55_75 exam dumps

Free Download the Most Update C_TADM55_75 Brain Dumps

Free Download the Most Update C_TADM55_75 Brain Dumps

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Newest C_TADM55_75 study guide exam! Get yourself well prepared for the SAP Certified Technology Associate Latest C_TADM55_75 QAs SAP Certified Technology Associate – System Administration (SAP HANA) with SAP NetWeaver 7.5 exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update C_TADM55_75 pdf. With We latest C_TADM55_75 vce, you’ll pass the SAP Certified Technology Associate Mar 23,2022 Newest C_TADM55_75 pdf SAP Certified Technology Associate – System Administration (SAP HANA) with SAP NetWeaver 7.5 exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TADM55_75 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the C_TADM55_75 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_TADM55_75 dumps.Free sample questions of C_TADM55_75 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real C_TADM55_75 dumps.

Question 1:

What should be done before releasing a transport request in the development system?

A. Unit testing

B. Release of all tasks inside the transport request

C. Information of system administration about the released tasks

D. Deletion of tasks inside the transport request

Correct Answer: AB


Question 2:

Which Remote Function Call procedures does an SAP system provide? (More than one answers are true)

A. ReflexiveRFC

B. Transactional RFC

C. Queued RFC

D. DirectRFC

E. Synchronous RFC

F. Looped RFC

Correct Answer: BCE


Question 3:

Which of the following are existing variants of SAP GUI? (Choose three)

A. SAP GUI for Linux

B. SAP GUI for Windows

C. SAP GUI for Java

D. SAP GUI for HTML

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 4:

What are the tools that TMS provides various tools with which you can monitor transport activities in your transport domain? Which statements are correct? (More than one answers are true]

A. RFC connection test

B. Import monitor

C. Transport control program check

D. Import queue consistency check

E. Transport directory check

Correct Answer: BD


Question 5:

The SAP Web Dispatcher is delivered with Central Services (enqueue service and message service). In the standard installation, you will find this in the directory (Please choose one correct answer)

A. /usr/sap//SCS01/trans

B. /usr/sap//SCS01/run

C. /usr/sap//SCS01/exe.

D. /usr/sap//SCS01/work.

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

The client export performed in the source system exports the client data this export process will generate data files at the operating system level. (More than one answers are true)

A. Client-specific data

B. Client-independent data

C. RO contains

D. SAPscript texts

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

tp commands are executed in the transport subdirectory (Please choose one correct answer)

A. Bin

B. log

C. BUFFER

D. EPS

E. COFILES

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

You are maintaining User Management Engine (UME) principles using the Identity Management tool of an AS Java- based SAP system.

To which of the following can you directly assign a UME group?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. JEE security roles

B. UME actions

C. Java users

D. UME roles

Correct Answer: CD


Question 9:

Which user in SAP HANA are internal users within the SAP HANA database and cannot log on from outside?

A. SYSTEM user

B. Technical users

C. Users

D. Application-specific technical users

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Which of the following statements regarding the monitoring of an AS ABAP Java system are true, when you are using a separate central monitoring system? Please choose the correct answer

A. For monitoring an AS ABAP Java-based SAP system, you will use the agent SAPCCMSR for monitoring the AS Java.

B. The central monitoring system must be of a higher SAP release of the monitored SAP system.

C. Central monitoring of AS ABAP Java-based SAP systems can only be carried out using a separate AS ABAP Java-based SAP system.

D. The central monitoring system must have the System ID “CEN”.

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which Typical Access Technology will use SAP Business ByDesign? Please choose one correct answer

A. SAP GUI for Windows (GUI = Graphical User Interface)

B. SAP NetWeaver Business Client

C. Browser-based interface (different browsers possible)

D. Browser-based interface (different browsers possible) BEx Analyzer (additionally requires Excel on the front-end)

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Which Typical Access Technology will use SAP NetWeaver Bl 7.0 ? Please choose one correct answer

A. Browser-based interface (different browsers possible) BEx Analyzer (additionally requires Excel on the front-end)

B. Browser-based interface (different browsers possible)

C. SAP NetWeaver Business Client

D. SAP GUI for Windows (GUI = Graphical User Interface)

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

The message service performs the following tasks in the Java cluster:(More than one answers are true)

A. Guaranteed message transmission

B. The applications can lock objects are release locks again.

C. Communication between different services

D. Forwarding of messages and requests to all participants (broadcast)

E. Support for message server failover

F. It manages the lock table in the main memory and receives requests for setting or releasing 1 locks.

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 14:

Which tools in the SAP NetWeaver AS 7.00 ABAP and Java Stack are responsible for the registration process in the System Landscape Directory (SLD)? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. The whole mechanism to register an ABAP based SAP system is event triggered. Once a change in the configuration happens, a background job informs the SLD.

B. The transaction RZ21 allows the configuration of the SLD connection.

C. SAP systems based on AS Java can register to the SLD using the SLD Data Supplier Service in Visual Administrator.

D. The main ABAP transaction to inform the SLD is RZ70. The SAP gateway is involved.

E. SAP systems based on AS Java cannot register to the SLD.

Correct Answer: CD


Question 15:

What types of monitors ore there in the SAP system? (More than one answers are true)

A. Self-Repairing monitors

B. Statistical monitors

C. Ruled monitors

D. Static monitors

E. Rule-based monitors

Correct Answer: CD