Browsed by
Tag: CIS-HR practice exam

Free Sharing Geekcert Updated ServiceNow CIS-HR VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

Free Sharing Geekcert Updated ServiceNow CIS-HR VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

How to pass Newest CIS-HR vce dumps exam easily with less time? Geekcert provides the most valid Hotest CIS-HR practice exam preparation material to boost your success rate in ServiceNow Human Resources Implementation Jan 14,2022 Latest CIS-HR pdf Certified Implementation Specialist-Human Resource exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with Geekcert Hotest CIS-HR pdf dumps PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our ServiceNow Human Resources Implementation materials.

association of certification CIS-HR exam resources – Geekcert. CIS-HR exam preparation – CIS-HR review course – online – Geekcert experts. CIS-HR exam academy – free online CIS-HR exam study guide resource for CIS-HR associate specialty exams. Geekcert | CIS-HR certification materials | videos | study guides. Geekcert – leading provider on all CIS-HR certification real exam practice and test questions and answers.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CIS-HR preparation materials from ServiceNow Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/cis-hr.html

The following are the CIS-HR free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our CIS-HR dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the CIS-HR free dumps, go through the Q and As from CIS-HR dumps below.

Question 1:

An HR Admin without the System Admin role can do what? (Choose three.)

A. Grant roles to users or groups

B. Modify the HR Administration > Properties

C. Reset user passwords

D. Create HR Criteria

E. Configure business rules

F. Add users to groups

Correct Answer: ACF


Question 2:

After the HR Admin [sn_hr_core.admin] role has been removed from the Admin role, how may a user with only the Admin role add members to HR groups?

A. The Admin must elevate their role to security_admin to add members to HR groups.

B. The Admin follows the same process as with any group membership change.

C. The Admin can no longer add members to HR groups.

D. The Admin must impersonate an HR Admin to add members to HR groups.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/newyork-hr-service-delivery/page/product/human-resources/task/t_HRRemoveAdminRole.html


Question 3:

In the Create Bulk Cases module, which Filter by options are available in the dropdown? (Choose four.)

A. Document Template

B. Upload File

C. HR Service Template

D. User Criteria

E. HR Template

F. HR Profiles

G. HR Criteria

Correct Answer: BDFG

Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/newyork-hr-service-delivery/page/product/humanresources/task/t_CreateBulkCases.html


Question 4:

If you have both Admin and HR Admin roles and wanted to configure an Access Control for the Employee Relations Cases table, what must first be done?

A. Add the Delegated Developer role to your User record

B. From the User dropdown in the banner, elevate your role to security_admin

C. Manually add the security_admin role to your User record

D. Nothing would need to be done

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/newyork-hr-service-delivery/page/product/humanresources/concept/c_ManageRoles.html


Question 5:

What type of information does the HR Profile contain?

A. Personal employee data

B. Group membership and role information

C. User login and department information

D. A user\’s password

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/newyork-hr-service-delivery/page/product/humanresources/concept/c_HRProfileRecords.html


Question 6:

How many User Criteria Records may be applied to a single KB or KB Article?

A. Only two

B. Only three

C. Unlimited

D. Only one

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://hi.service-now.com/kb_view.do?sysparm_article=KB0550924


Question 7:

In the base ServiceNow instance, how are User Criteria used?

A. To control which users can access the HR Case application

B. To control what a user sees in the information and suggested reading widgets

C. To control read and write access to Knowledge bases and articles

D. To control which users can access the HR Service Portal

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/newyork-servicenow-platform/page/product/knowledgemanagement/task/t_SelectUserCriteria.html


Question 8:

Which of the following are true for an HR application as it relates to the User [sys_user] Table and the HR Profile [sn_hr_core.profile] Table?

A. Both are required.

B. Only HR Profile table is required in HR.

C. Neither are required.

D. Only the User table is required in HR.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/madrid-hr-service-delivery/page/product/humanresources/concept/c_CustomizedProfileInformation.html


Question 9:

In the base instance, what determines the conditions a Case must meet before it can be assigned to an agent?

A. Matching Rules

B. Client Rules

C. ACLs

D. Escalation Rules

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/newyork-customer-service-management/page/product/ customer-service-management/task/t_CreateAnAssignmentRule.html


Question 10:

What role is required, at a minimum, to view confidential HR Profile data?

A. HR Admin [sn_hr_core.admin]

B. HR Basic [sn_hr_core.basic]

C. LE Admin [sn_hr_le.admin]

D. HR Manager [sn_hr_core.manager]

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/orlando-hr-service-delivery/page/product/humanresources/concept/c_HRProfileSecurity.html


Question 11:

What types of HR Document templates may be created in ServiceNow? (Choose two.)

A. Document Templates

B. Word document templates

C. PDF document templates

D. Text document templates

Correct Answer: AC

Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/london-hr-service-delivery/page/product/humanresources/concept/c_HRDocumentTemplates.html#DocumentTypes


Question 12:

What does ServiceNow now call the HR application?

A. HRDS – HR Deliver Service

B. HRSM – HR Service Management

C. HRMS – HR Management System

D. HRSD – HR Service Delivery

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/newyork-hr-service-delivery/page/product/humanresources/concept/hr-service-delivery.html


Question 13:

What defines an employee\’s access to the HR Service Portal / Employee Service Center?

A. Group membership

B. User Criteria

C. HR Criteria

D. Client Roles

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/newyork-hr-service-delivery/page/product/humanresources/concept/c_ClientRoles.html


Question 14:

What kind of records do HR Requests create?

A. HR Incidents

B. HR Files

C. HR Problems

D. HR Cases

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/newyork-hr-service-delivery/page/product/humanresources/task/configure-hr-record-producer.html


Question 15:

In the HR Guided Setup Module, why are some tasks locked in the Task view?

A. They require an elevated role to access.

B. They are deprecated tasks that should not be completed.

C. They require other tasks to be completed first.

D. They require a plugin to be activated first.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/kingston-hr-service-delivery/page/product/human-resources/reference/r_HRTaskViewPage.html