Browsed by
Tag: E20-547 braindumps

[Newest Version] Easily Pass E20-547 Exam with Updated Real E20-547 Exam Materials

[Newest Version] Easily Pass E20-547 Exam with Updated Real E20-547 Exam Materials

How to pass Hotest E20-547 pdf exam easily with less time? We provides the most valid E20-547 vce to boost your success rate in EMC Certification Mar 30,2022 Hotest E20-547 study guide VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with We E20-547 dumps, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our EMC Certification materials.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest E20-547 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the E20-547 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our E20-547 dumps.We have sample questions for E20-547 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated E20-547 dumps.

Question 1:

After presenting a LUN to a Linux host, which utility is used to configure a partition?

A. fdisk

B. Disk Management

C. Unisphere Server Utility

D. Unisphere Service Manager

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Which criterion must be met before executing the storagepool destroy command with Navisphere Secure CLI?

A. Complete removal of all LUNs from the pool

B. Complete removal of unused LUNs from the pool

C. Complete removal of large LUNs from the pool

D. Complete removal of empty LUNs from the pool

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

What is an advantage of the VAAI feature when provisioning an ESXi host from a VNX array?

A. Some workload can be offloaded from the host to the array freeing up host resources

B. vCenter can directly communicate with the array to discover capabilities and monitor health

C. Hosts automatically register initiators with the array and optimize initiator configuration

D. Array connectivity is automatically load balanced and protected from path failures

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

A storage administrator has provisioned storage to a server, but only some of the LUNs are visible to the host.

What would explain why some LUNs appear to be missing?

A. The \’missing\’ LUNs were not added to the storage group.

B. The host initiators are not logged into the array.

C. The disk alignment has not been set to the 1 MB boundary.

D. The host agent is not connected to the storage system.

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

A storage administrator is preparing to provision storage for a data warehouse application. What can the administrator do to maximize application performance?

A. Use SAS drives to create a RAID 5 RAID Group with High Bandwidth Reads enabled.

B. Use EFD drives to create a RAID 5 RAID Group with High Bandwidth Reads enabled.

C. Choose 1024 block stripe element size when binding LUNs.

D. Choose 128 block stripe element size when binding LUNs.

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

What default option does a newly created file system have when it is NFS exported?

A. R/W

B. R/W/X

C. R/O

D. R/X

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

An administrator tries to modify the quota settings on a CIFS share using a Windows 2000 server, but the Quota tab does not exist in the network drive properties. What could be a possible cause?

A. Exporting is implemented at the file system subdirectory level on VNX OE for File.

B. Windows users cannot modify the quota settings.

C. The user does not have administrator privileges on this share.

D. Quotas can be managed only with Windows 2003 or Windows 2008.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

During the installation process of a VNX for Block and File system, you are prompted to change passwords for the default accounts.

Which user password can be changed?

A. sysadmin

B. storageadmin

C. admin

D. administrator

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

In a VNX Unified system, how can the lost found and etc directories be hidden from the client when exporting a file system?

A. Export the file system at the subdirectory level and not the root file system

B. Use FDISK to mark the partition active prior to exporting

C. Leave the Root Hosts section empty when exporting

D. Select the Host Access Read-only check box prior to exporting.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

What is a critical performance and availability consideration when configuring traditional RAID Groups on a VNX array?

A. Larger RAID 5 groups have increased risk to availability and higher IO throughput

B. Larger RAID 5 groups have decreased risk to availability and lower IO throughput

C. Smaller RAID 5 groups have increased risk to availability and lower IO throughput

D. Smaller RAID 5 groups have decreased risk to availability and higher IO throughput

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which feature integrates VNX storage provisioning management within vCenter?

A. Virtual Storage Integrator (VSI)

B. VMware Aware Storage API (VASA)

C. vStorage API for Array Integration (VAAI)

D. VNX Unisphere Service Manager (USM)

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

A Linux host has been set up and successfully connected to the VNX array, but the local administrator cannot issue CLI commands. What is a possible explanation of this behavior?

A. The local administrator was not added to the host agent configuration file

B. The host is only connected to one SP on the VNX array.

C. The host agent must be stopped for the utility to work.

D. Linux iSCSI CHAP data was entered on the target, but not the initiators.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

You are in the process of provisioning a new NAS volume with Unisphere. Where under the Unisphere Monitoring and Alerts section can you monitor or cancel the actions?

A. Background Tasks for File

B. Notifications for File

C. Event Logs for File

D. Setup Wizard for File

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

A SnapView snapshot can have how many snapshots of the source LUN?

A. 8

B. 24

C. 128

D. 256

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

In addition to EFD 3.5, which drive options are supported in VNX series arrays?

A. SAS 3.5 and 2.5, NL-SAS 3.5

B. SAS 3.5 and 2.5, SATA 2.5

C. FC 3.5 and 2.5, SATA 3.5 and 2.5

D. FC 3.5 and 2.5, SATA 3.5 only

Correct Answer: A