Browsed by
Tag: H31-211 exam dumps

Free Download the Most Update H31-211 Brain Dumps

Free Download the Most Update H31-211 Brain Dumps

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your May 25,2022 Hotest H31-211 exam questions exam! Get yourself well prepared for the HCNA Hotest H31-211 vce Huawei certified Network Associate – HCDA (Carrier IP) exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update H31-211 actual tests. With We latest H31-211 new questions, you’ll pass the HCNA Hotest H31-211 vce Huawei certified Network Associate – HCDA (Carrier IP) exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest H31-211 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the H31-211 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our H31-211 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest H31-211 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest H31-211 dumps.

Question 1:

Which of the following is true about the flag field in the HDLC frame? (multiple choice)

A. The fixed value is 01111110

B. Start and end of the flag field flag frame

C. Two flag fields are required between the two frames at the beginning of the frame and at the end of the frame.

D. The channel is still active at the time of no frame transmission. In this state, the sender continuously sends the flag field, and the receiver detects each received flag field.

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 2:

Directly connected to the specified port of the peer device, does not forward any packets, but which port is the port that receives BPDUs to monitor network changes?

A. Root Port

B. Designated Port

C. Alternate Port

D. Disable Port

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Directly connected to the specified port of the peer device, does not forward any packets, but which port is the port that receives BPDUs to monitor network changes?

A. Root Port

B. Designated Port

C. Alternate Port

D. Disable Port

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

In the Eudemon firewall, what are the principles for the association between the security zone and each network? (Multiple choice)

A. The internal network should be arranged in a higher security area

B. The external network should be arranged in the lowest security area

C. Some networks that provide conditional services to the outside should be placed in a mediumsized DMZ zone.

D. The internal network should be arranged in the medium DMZ area

E. The external network should have a Trust zone

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 5:

In HDLC, the start and end fields of the flag frame are a fixed value, is it?

A. 11111111

B. 1111110

C. 0

D. 11111110

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Which of the following is the correct description of the configuration BPDU generation? (multiple choice)

A. As long as the port is enabled with STP, the configuration BPDU will be sent from the designated port at regular intervals.

B. When the root port receives the configuration BPDU, the device where the root port resides will copy a configuration BPDU to each of its designated ports.

C. When the designated port receives a configuration BPDU that is worse than itself, it will immediately send its own BPDU to the downstream device.

D. The topology of the non-root bridge changes. The BPDU is notified by configuring the BPDU.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 7:

The following description of the advantages of optical fiber as a transmission medium, what are the correct ones? (multiple choice) A. Not susceptible to interference from electromagnetic signals

B. High transmission rate

C. The transmission distance is infinitely long

D. Expensive

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 8:

What are the common methods in VLAN-based partitioning? (multiple choice)

A. Port-based VLAN

B. VLAN based on MAC address

C. VLAN based on protocol

D. Divide VLAN based on TCP port number

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 9:

Asynchronous Response Mode (ARM) is a way of allowing any node to initiate a transfer.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

The switch supports the 802.1Q protocol. What is the vlan range?

A. (0,255)

B. (0, 1023)

C. (0, 2047)

D. (0,4095)

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Adding a shielding layer on the outside of the twisted pair, called (), can improve the anti- electromagnetic interference capability of the twisted pair.

A. STP

B. UTP

C. BTP

D. RPR

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

What is the correct statement about free ARP? (multiple choice)

A. By sending a free ARP, you can confirm whether the IP address has a conflict.

B. The free ARP packet format belongs to the AR request packet.

C. Free ARP helps update old IP address information

D. The free ARP packet format belongs to the ARP reply packet.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 13:

What are the methods to solve the routing loop problem?

A. Horizontal segmentation

B. Route suppression method

C. Router restart

D. Define the maximum value of the route metric

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 14:

The network administrator is removing multiple VLANs from the switch. When the administrator enters the undo vlan 1 command, he receives an error message. What is the cause of the error message?

A. VLAN can only be deleted by the user who created it

B. VLAN 1 can be deleted only after the role of VLAN 1 is assigned to other VLANs.

C. The command was not entered correctly, resulting in a syntax error

D. VLAN 1 is the default management VLAN and cannot be deleted.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which of the following protocols provides a connectionless transport service?

A. IP

B. IPX

C. TCP

D. UDP

Correct Answer: D


New Updated H31-211 Exam Dumps Free Download

New Updated H31-211 Exam Dumps Free Download

We ensures to provide the most update H31-211 vce with the most accurate answers. We HCNA {keywords} are the most complete and authoritative latest H31-211 dumps with which one can pass the HCNA Newest H31-211 exam questions exam in an easy way. Preparing for HCNA Apr 15,2022 Newest H31-211 vce dumps Huawei certified Network Associate – HCDA (Carrier IP) exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But We will simplified the process.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest H31-211 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the H31-211 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our H31-211 dumps.These questions are from H31-211 free dumps. All questions in H31-211 dumps are from the latest H31-211 real exams.

Question 1:

Directly connected to the specified port of the peer device, does not forward any packets, but which port is the port that receives BPDUs to monitor network changes?

A. Root Port

B. Designated Port

C. Alternate Port

D. Disable Port

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Directly connected to the specified port of the peer device, does not forward any packets, but which port is the port that receives BPDUs to monitor network changes?

A. Root Port

B. Designated Port

C. Alternate Port

D. Disable Port

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

For RIP, metric equals () is unreachable.

A. 12

B. 15

C. 16

D. No restrictions

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which of the following is the correct description of the configuration BPDU generation? (multiple choice)

A. As long as the port is enabled with STP, the configuration BPDU will be sent from the designated port at regular intervals.

B. When the root port receives the configuration BPDU, the device where the root port resides will copy a configuration BPDU to each of its designated ports.

C. When the designated port receives a configuration BPDU that is worse than itself, it will immediately send its own BPDU to the downstream device.

D. The topology of the non-root bridge changes. The BPDU is notified by configuring the BPDU.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 5:

The following description of the advantages of optical fiber as a transmission medium, what are the correct ones? (multiple choice) A. Not susceptible to interference from electromagnetic signals

B. High transmission rate

C. The transmission distance is infinitely long

D. Expensive

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 6:

Adding a shielding layer on the outside of the twisted pair, called (), can improve the anti- electromagnetic interference capability of the twisted pair.

A. STP

B. UTP

C. BTP

D. RPR

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which of the following steps does the basic OSPF configuration include? (multiple choice)

A. Enable OSPF process

B. Create an OSPF area

C. Specify the network segments included in each region

D. Configure the router to be IR or BR.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 8:

What are the methods to solve the routing loop problem?

A. Horizontal segmentation

B. Route suppression method

C. Router restart

D. Define the maximum value of the route metric

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 9:

Which of the following statements about OSPF are correct? (multiple choice)

A. Support for classless inter-domain routing CIDR

B. Using distance vector algorithm

C. Use triggered update, if the network topology changes, send update packets immediately, and synchronize this change in the autonomous system

D. Supports sending protocol packets by multicast address

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 10:

The network administrator is removing multiple VLANs from the switch. When the administrator enters the undo vlan 1 command, he receives an error message. What is the cause of the error message?

A. VLAN can only be deleted by the user who created it

B. VLAN 1 can be deleted only after the role of VLAN 1 is assigned to other VLANs.

C. The command was not entered correctly, resulting in a syntax error

D. VLAN 1 is the default management VLAN and cannot be deleted.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Which of the following statements about Frame Relay is correct? (multiple choice)

A. DLCI is only valid on the local interface and the peer interface directly connected to it.

B. PVC is a virtual connection that can only be established between DCEs

C. The frame relay address mapping table stores the mapping relationship between the peer IP address and the DLCI of the next hop.

D. The reverse address resolution protocol can obtain the corresponding DLCI through the peer IP.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 12:

In an OSPF network, the following description about the Router ID is incorrect.

A. The router IDs must be the same in the same are

B. The router IDs in different areas can be different.

C. The router ID must be the IP address of an interface on the router.

D. You must manually configure the specified router ID.

E. The prerequisite for the normal operation of OSPF is that the router has a router ID.

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

The following may result in the inability to establish an adjacency relationship between OSPF routers? (multiple choice)

A. The interface network segment is inconsistent

B. Ethernet or NBMA network interface priority is all zero

C. Timer parameters are inconsistent

D. The same router ID

Correct Answer: ABCD


Question 14:

In the OSI model, which of the following is the correct description of the physical layer function?

A. Ensure that the data is transmitted correctly.

B. Determine how packets are forwarded and routed

C. Transmitting the bit stream on the channel

D. Error correction and flow control

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

In VRP, what are the following statements about RIP route aggregation?

A. RIP V1 supports route aggregation by default. You can disable route aggregation when needed.

B. RIP V2 supports off route aggregation.

C. RIP V1 does not support CIDR

D. RIP V2 supports subnet route aggregation

Correct Answer: BCD