Browsed by
Tag: HPE2-Z39 vce

Free Share Geekcert HP HPE2-Z39 Exam Dumps and Practice Questions and Answers

Free Share Geekcert HP HPE2-Z39 Exam Dumps and Practice Questions and Answers

We promise that you should not worry about Newest HPE2-Z39 study guide exam at all. We, Geekcert, are here to provide guidance to help you pass the Aruba Certified Switching Associate (ACSA) Hotest HPE2-Z39 practice Fast Track – Applying Aruba Switching Fundamentals for Mobility exam and get the HP certification. Geekcert offers the latest real Hotest HPE2-Z39 free download Fast Track – Applying Aruba Switching Fundamentals for Mobility exam PDF and VCE dumps. All the Aruba Certified Switching Associate (ACSA) Jan 14,2022 Newest HPE2-Z39 pdf dumps exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of Hotest HPE2-Z39 pdf dumps exam.

Geekcert | lead to pass HPE2-Z39 certification exams. first test, first pass! Geekcert – help candidates on all HPE2-Z39 certification exams preparation. pass HPE2-Z39 certification exams, get it certifications easily. Geekcert expert team is will help you to get all HPE2-Z39 certifications easily. Geekcert exam guide: pass the HPE2-Z39 exam on your first attempt!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HPE2-Z39 preparation materials from HP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/hpe2-z39.html

The following are the HPE2-Z39 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our HPE2-Z39 dumps.HPE2-Z39 free dumps are questions from the latest full HPE2-Z39 dumps. Check HPE2-Z39 free questions to get a better understanding of HPE2-Z39 exams.

Question 1:

An ArubaOS switch has the routing table shown in the exhibit. A network administrator then enters this command:

Switch (config) # ip route 10.1.8.0/24 10.1.12.8

Switch (config) # ip route 10.1.4.0/24 10.1.12.13

After the administrator enters this command, packets arrive that are destined for 10.1.12.8 and 10.1.12.13. What does the switch do with this traffic?

A. It drops all of the traffic.

B. It forwards some of the traffic on VLAN 101 and some of the traffic on VLAN 4.

C. It forwards all of the traffic to 10.1.104.2.

D. It forwards some of the traffic to 10.1.101.1 and drops some of the traffic.

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

A company wants to use Zero Touch Provisioning (ZTP) to provision new ArubaOS switches. Which AirWave settings must match the switch default SNMP and Telnet/SSH password settings?

A. Global communication settings

B. Settings in the device template for the device group to which ZTP switches are assigned

C. Communication settings for the device group to which ZTP switches are assigned

D. Credentials in device discovery settings

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

An ArubaOS switch operates at factory defaults and has a reachable IP address. How can network administrators access the switch CLI ?

A. from the console port with the default username and password, but not from Telnet at al

B. from the console port without authentication, but not from Telnet at all

C. from the console port without authentication or from Telnet without authentication

D. from the console port without authentication or from Telnet with the default username and password

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which settings are required on ArubaOS switches for Aruba AirWave to discover, monitor,and manage them?

A. credentials for Telnet or SSH login and an HTTPS certificate

B. SNMP v2 community or v3 user and an HTTPS certificate

C. credentials for Telnet or SSH login and an SNMP v2 community or v3 user

D. shared cluster key and an SNMP v2 community or v3 user

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

A network administrator configures LLDP-MAD on an Aruba Virtual Switching Framework(VSF) fabric. The administrator needs to enter an SNMP community string after v2c in this command:

Switch:(config) # vat lldp-rnad ipv4 10.1.0.2 v2c —————Which SNMP community string should the administrator enter?

A. one configured on the device at 10.1.0.2

B. one configured for the VSF fabric on AirWave

C. one configured on the VSF fabric as a whole

D. one configured on the standby member in the fabric

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

What is a best practice for an MSTP region?

A. The config name should contain the hostname of the root switch.

B. The desired root for the CIST should have a lower config revision than any other switch.

C. Switch-to-switch links should carry all VLANs in use in the MSTP region.

D. A switch should have a consistent spanning tree priority in each MSTP instance

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

A network administrator accesses a new ArubaOS switch, Switch-1, through the console port and configures static IP address. 10.1.1.10/24, on VLAN 1. Besides this, the switch is at factory default settings. The administrator then connects

Switch-1 as shown in the exhibit and tries to establish an SSH session to the switch from Device 1. The attempt fails.

What should the administrator do to resolve the connection failure?

****Exhibit is Missing****

A. Configure an operator or management password on Switch-1.

B. Change the IP address of Device 1 to be an address in VLAN 1.

C. Configure Switch-2 to place the interface that connects the Switch-1 in VLAN 2.

D. Create a default route through 10. 1.1.1. or set a default gateway on Switch-1

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

A network administrator has set up a link between two ArubaOS switches. Both switches have an IP address in VLAN 1 and can ping each other in VLAN 1. The administrator then creates VLAN 2 and tags it on the same link of both switches.

A. How can the administrator verify that the connectivity in VLAN 2 is functional between the two switches7 Use either LLDP or ARP to test connectivity.

B. Use LLDP to test connectivity.

C. Assign each switch an IP address in VLAN 2. and use ICMP to test connectivity.

D. Assign each switch an IP address in VLAN 2. and use LLDP to test connectivity.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

A network administrator needs to reach an ArubaOS switch CLI at a management IP address. The administrator also needs to ensure that the switch entirely rejects Telnet and SSH connections from users in data VLANs. How can the administrator meet these goals?

A. Configure the management IP address on the default VLAN and set a manager password.

B. Configure the management IP address on the OOBM port and configure the switch to listen for Telnet and SSH only on this port.

C. Configure the management IP address on any VLAN except the default VLAN. Set a manager and operator password.

D. Configure the management IP address on a VTY interface and bind an ACL to this interface.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

A network administrator creates a route to 10.1.2.0724 on Switch-4. What is the correct next hop for the route?

A. 10.1.0.2

B. 10.1.0.9

C. 10.1.0.1

D. 10.1.21

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

An ArubaOs switch has no passwords configured on it. The network administrator then enters these commands:

What is one task that the admin 1 user can log in to the switch and complete?

A. Mew interface status and statistics.

B. Back up a configuration.

C. Mew configuration files.

D. Enable an interface.

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

What is the result of this configuration?

A. The switch only adds the last static route entry to the routing table

B. All four routes are added to the routing table, but are never used.

C. The switch load shares connections across the four static next hops.

D. The switch only adds the last two static route entries to the routing table.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

A network administrator manages an ArubaOS switch through the CLI The administrator needs to configure an untagged VLAN assignment on a range of interfaces. How should the administrator enter the untagged command to complete this configuration?

A. Create a manual, named interface range Then access the context for the range and specify the VLAN ID with the untagged command.

B. Access the context for a range of interfaces and specify the VLAN ID with the untagged command

C. Access the individual context for each of the interfaces and specify the VLAN ID with the untagged command

D. Access the VLAN context and specify a range of interfaces with the untagged command.

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

What is the purpose of the organization string that is set in the System > Admin settings of an Aruba Instant UI?

A. It configures the SNMP credentials that Aruba AirWave uses to discover the cluster

B. It directs the cluster to the proper Aruba Activate account for Zero Touch Provisioning (ZTP).

C. It prevents unauthorized APs. which do not have the correct organization string, from joining the cluster.

D. It defines the group and folder to which the Instant cluster should be assigned in Aruba AirWave.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which devices must support Multi-User Multiple Input Multiple Output (MU MIMO) in order for an AP to transmit to multiple clients simultaneously?

A. the transmitting AP and all of the clients that receive simultaneous transmissions

B. all of the APs in a WLAN. but none of the clients

C. the transmitting AP and all of the clients

D. the transmitting AP and at least one of the clients that receives simultaneous transmissions

Correct Answer: A