Browsed by
Tag: JN0-648 vce

New Updated JN0-648 Exam Dumps Free Download

New Updated JN0-648 Exam Dumps Free Download

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Hotest JN0-648 vce exam! Get yourself well prepared for the JNCIP-ENT Jun 14,2022 Newest JN0-648 free download Enterprise Routing and Switching, Professional (JNCIP-ENT) exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update JN0-648 actual tests. With We latest JN0-648 pdf, you’ll pass the JNCIP-ENT Latest JN0-648 vce Enterprise Routing and Switching, Professional (JNCIP-ENT) exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest JN0-648 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the JN0-648 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our JN0-648 dumps.Questions and answers from JN0-648 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full JN0-648 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

Which BGP message type contains NLRI information?

A. notification

B. keepalive

C. update

D. open

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true regarding Q-in-Q tunneling? (Choose two.)

A. The C-VLAN traffic will be encapsulated with an outer VLAN tag of 150.

B. The C-VLANs 100-200 will be sent as the inner VLAN tag.

C. The C-VLAN 150 will be sent as the inner VLAN tag.

D. The C-VLAN traffic will be encapsulated with an outer VLAN tag of 10.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 3:

What is the correct authentication processing order on EX Series switches when multiple Layer 2 authentication methods are enabled?

A. MAC RADIUS –andgt; 802.1X –andgt; captive portal

B. 802.1X –andgt; MAC RADIUS –andgt; captive portal

C. 802.1X –andgt; captive portal –andgt; MAC RADIUS

D. captive portal –andgt; MAC RADIUS –andgt; 802.1X

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

You are implementing a single spanning tree instance in your network and want to use the protocol that will give you the best convergence time in the event of a physical network failure of the root bridge.

Which spanning tree protocol will satisfy this requirement?

A. RSTP

B. STP

C. MSTP

D. VSTP

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

You have PIM SM multicast configured and running in a network environment comprised of EX4300 devices. Your customers report increased delay when switching channels using IPTV. To help decrease the delay, you implement PIM join load balancing. You add the set protocols pim join-loadbalance command to the configuration. After committing, you notice that the flows are still using only one path.

In this scenario, which statement is correct?

A. The clear pim join-distributioncommand must be issued.

B. The interfaces must be specified to use for load balancing.

C. IGMP snooping must also be configured.

D. PIM join load-balancing only works for PIM-DM.

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

You have configured CoS on a Junos device. A packet is classified as best effort by a behavior aggregate (BA) classifier, and as expedited forwarding by a multifield (MF) classifier.

Which statement is true in this scenario?

A. The packet will be placed in a queue associated with the BA classifier.

B. The packet will be placed into the queue which is least congested.

C. The packet will be placed into the queue that has the most bandwidth assigned to it.

D. The packet will be placed in a queue associated with the MF classifier.

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Click the Exhibit button.

A router is attempting to form an OSPF neighborship with another router. However, the OSPF neighborship fails to establish completely.

Referring to the exhibit, what is the problem?

A. There is an interface type mismatch.

B. There is an interface subnet mask mismatch.

C. There is an OSPF area mismatch.

D. There is an interface MTU mismatch.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

You are currently using VLAN IDs 2 through 300 within your Layer 2 domain and you need to configure VSTP to prevent loops. You must ensure that all VLANs are loop free.

In this scenario, which statement is correct?

A. You must ensure that the VLANs are balanced between two different root bridges.

B. You must enable RSTP to account for all VLANs.

C. You must ensure that the bridge priority is set to the lowest value on all switches in the Layer 2 domain.

D. You must enable all VLANs, 2 through 300, under the VSTP configuration.

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

What are two supported PoE management modes? (Choose two.)

A. class

B. standalone

C. static

D. mixed

Correct Answer: AC


Question 10:

Click the Exhibit button.

You recently implemented the configuration shown in the exhibit. After committing these changes, the community devices connected to AS-1 are not able to communicate with the appropriate community devices connected to AS-2.

What must be done to allow these community devices to communicate?

A. You must configure an isolation VLAN ID under the vlan-pri VLAN on the AS-2 switch.

B. You must configure the ge-0/0/10 interface on AS-1 as the inter-switch link

C. You must configure the ge-0/0/1 interface on both switches as the inter-switch links.

D. You must configure an isolation VLAN ID under the vlan-pri VLAN on both switches.

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Click the Exhibit button.

The policy shown in the exhibit is applied as an export policy to your BGP neighborship. Which action will be taken for route 12.233.45.5?

A. It will rejected by term 2.

B. It will be accepted by term 1.

C. It will be accepted by the default policy.

D. It will be evaluated by the next policy.

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Which two statements are correct about a functional ESI LAG interface? (Choose two.)

A. The LACP system ID must be the same.

B. The ESI values must be the same.

C. The LACP system ID must be different.

D. The ESI values must be different.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 13:

You have an MX960 configured as a Fusion aggregation device (AD) and two QFX5100 switches as satellite devices (SD). You have configured local-switchingfor each SD. A packet with an unknown MAC address is received on one of the SD extended ports.

Which statement is correct in this scenario?

A. The packet is dropped and a reject message is sent out to the port where it was received.

B. The packet is silently discarded and a reject message is sent to the AD.

C. The packet is flooded out of all the ports on the SD except the one where it was received.

D. The packet is sent to the AD to be processed and forwarded.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

When configuring class of service, what would you use to allocate bandwidth to a forwarding class?

A. buffer depth

B. transmit rate

C. bandwidth

D. speed

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

You are using 802.1X in your access network consisting of EX Series switches. You recently had a failure with your RADIUS server which resulted in authenticating client devices being denied access to the network. You want to change this behavior so that authenticating clients are directed to a remediation VLAN.

Which RADIUS server failback setting satisfies this requirement?

A. permit

B. move

C. sustain

D. deny

Correct Answer: B