Browsed by
Tag: NS0-161 pdf

Easily Pass NS0-161 Exam with Geekcert Latest NetApp NS0-161 Study Materials

Easily Pass NS0-161 Exam with Geekcert Latest NetApp NS0-161 Study Materials

How to pass Certified Data Administrator (NCDA) Latest NS0-161 pdf exam 100% without any difficulties? We, Geekcert, provide the latest exam preparation material for the NetApp Jan 14,2022 Hotest NS0-161 vce NetApp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their Certified Data Administrator (NCDA) Latest NS0-161 pdf exam and the Certified Data Administrator (NCDA) Latest NS0-161 pdf exam preparation with Geekcert exam Q and As. Geekcert provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Hotest NS0-161 study guide exam. We ensure your Certified Data Administrator (NCDA) Hotest NS0-161 vce dumps NetApp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP exam pass.

free NS0-161 exam sample questions, NS0-161 exam practice online, NS0-161 exam practice on mobile phone, NS0-161 pdf, NS0-161 books, NS0-161 pdf file download! Geekcert | lead to pass NS0-161 certification exams. first test, first pass! Geekcert – help you prepare for NS0-161 certification exams. latest update, most accurate and high pass rate.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest NS0-161 preparation materials from NetApp Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/ns0-161.html

The following are the NS0-161 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our NS0-161 dumps.We have sample questions for NS0-161 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated NS0-161 dumps.

Question 1:

Which two components are required for committing data to a WORM volume? (Choose two.)

A. You must license SnapLock.

B. You must create a SnapLock volume.

C. You must create a SnapLock SVM.

D. You must create a SnapLock Aggregate.

Correct Answer: AB

Reference: https://docs.netapp.com/ontap-9/index.jsp?topic=/com.netapp.doc.pow-arch-con% 2FGUID-ABFD860B-BBC5-4F0A-A83F-0942E4C214AA.html


Question 2:

You are setting up replication between two clusters.

In this scenario, which two components are required to set up the cluster peering? (Choose two.)

A. DNS service on each cluster.

B. An intercluster LIF on only the epsilon node.

C. ICMP service between clusters.

D. An intercluster LIF on every node.

Correct Answer: CD

Reference: https://thinksystem.lenovofiles.com/storage/help/topic/ontap_cluster_peering_express_guide/ M_27021470-BC22-4640-923C-8BD12CE66360_.pdf


Question 3:

Your company requires that all data must be encrypted in flight to prevent data from falling into the wrong hands.

What are two ways to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A. Ensure that SnapMirror compression is enabled in all SnapMirror relationships.

B. Modify your cluster peering relationships to support cluster peering encryption.

C. Enable Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) for your SnapMirror relationships.

D. Ensure that all intercluster replication traffic is done through a VPN tunnel.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 4:

Click the Exhibit button.

The exhibit shows a Windows 2019 server with two FC HBAs using ALUA. How many paths to LUN1 are active/optimized? (Choose the best answer.)

A. 8

B. 2

C. 1

D. 4

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

What is the default RAID policy for aggregates created with 10 TB disk drives? (Choose the best answer.)

A. RAID4

B. RAID-DP

C. RAID0

D. RAID-TEC

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.netapp.com/ontap-9/topic/com.netapp.doc.dot-cm-psmg/GUID-2808F15F-60574E43-9407-5B3CA274E6C5.html


Question 6:

Your customer has an NTFS volume that they want to access over both SMB and NFS. The client explains that SMB access works fine, but the clients are unable to NFS mount the volume.

What are three reasons that would cause this issue? (Choose three.)

A. There is no export-policy rule for the NFS clients.

B. The NSF server is not configured.

C. Multi-protocol is not licensed on the cluster.

D. The volume security style must be changed to UNIX.

E. The LIF data protocol does not allow NFS.

Correct Answer: ABD

Reference: https://docs.netapp.com/ontap-9/topic/com.netapp.doc.exp-multp-cg/GUID-22C99AFB-C64C4E99-8DD0-8F705BC803F8.html


Question 7:

You created a new SVM with two NFS data volumes. You have a Linux host on the same subnet as the SVM that is able to NFS mount, however a Linux host on a different subnet is not able to NFS mount. You confirmed that the export policy rules are correct.

In this scenario, which configuration will solve the mount failure? (Choose the best answer.)

A. The NFS server is not configured on the SVM.

B. NTP is not configured on the SVM.

C. NFS auditing is not enabled on the SVM.

D. The SVM default network route is missing.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Click the Exhibit button.

You have an ONTAP 9.7 cluster. You increased the size of the volume to 3 TB, but the IOPS did not increase as expected.

What are the expected IOPS for the volume after the change? (Choose the best answer)

A. 2048

B. 6144

C. 1024

D. 4096

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://kb.netapp.com/Advice_and_Troubleshooting/Data_Storage_Software/ONTAP_OS/ What_is_Adaptive_QoS_and_how_does_it_work?


Question 9:

Node A has taken over Node B. You solved the issue that caused the takeover and are now ready to resume normal operation.

After initiating the storage failover giveback command, how are the aggregates given back? (Choose the best answer.)

A. CFO aggregates are automatically given back, SFO aggregates must be manually given back.

B. CFO aggregates and SFO aggregates are automatically given back.

C. The root aggregate is automatically given back, CFO and SFO aggregates must be manually given back.

D. SFO aggregates are automatically given back, CFO aggregates must be manually given back.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.netapp.com/ontap-9/index.jsp?topic=/com.netapp.doc.dot-cm-cmpr-960% 2Fstorage__failover__giveback.html


Question 10:

You are asked to delete an SVM that was used for CIFS.

Which two steps must be completed prior to completing this task? (Choose two.)

A. Delete all LIFs from all SVMs.

B. Stop the SVM.

C. Delete all data volumes in the SVM.

D. Delete the CIFS license.

Correct Answer: BC

Reference: https://docs.netapp.com/ontap-9/index.jsp?topic=/com.netapp.doc.onc-sm-help-900% 2FGUID-1286A6CD-2981-444F-97F6-65D65A00D758.html


Question 11:

You want to create a new SVM for serving NFS data using the Storage Virtual Machine (SVM) Setup wizard.

In this scenario, which object is created automatically during the setup process? (Choose the best answer.)

A. a data volume named after the SVM with the suffix _nfs_vol1

B. a data aggregate named after the SVM with the suffix _nfs_aggr1

C. a data LIF named after the SVM with the suffix _nfs_lif

D. an export policy named after the SVM with the suffix _nfs_exp1

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.netapp.com/ontap-9/index.jsp?topic=/com.netapp.doc.exp-nfs-vaai/GUID363E3FA6-DE29-4578-9F45-4D23A6E1E53F.html


Question 12:

Which two protocols does ALUA support on an ONTAP cluster? (Choose two.)

A. iSCSI

B. NVMe

C. FCP

D. NFS

Correct Answer: AD

Reference: https://library.netapp.com/ecmdocs/ECMP1204463/html/GUID-D7570D36-76FF-4923-8ECC525AF435C2D6.html


Question 13:

Click the Exhibit button.

The exhibit displays the values for the default adaptive QoS policy. An administrator assigns the Value policy to a 1 TB volume. Over time, the volume expands to 3 TB.

What is the peak IOPS for the volume, both before and after the expansion? (Choose the best answer.)

A. 512 IOPS and 512 IOPS

B. 512 IOPS and 1536 IOPS

C. 512 IOPS and 12288 IOPS

D. 75 IOPS and 512 IOPS

Correct Answer: C

Reference: http://docs.netapp.com/ontap-9/index.jsp?topic=/com.netapp.doc.pow-perf-mon/GUIDB144F39A-2E14-4048-91CA-D8080C50F70D.html


Question 14:

Click the Exhibit button.

A customer has an issue with performance on an NVMe solution. The SVM is using all four ports shown in the exhibit.

In this scenario, how would the customer improve the host performance? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Change the SFP in the controllers from 32 Gbps to 64 Gbps.

B. Move all of the network interfaces to port 2a.

C. Move some of the network interfaces from 2a to 2c and 2d.

D. Remove support of the FC protocol and only use NVMe.

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Which two resources are managed by an SVM administrator? (Choose two.)

A. disks

B. aggregates

C. Snapshot copies

D. LUNs

Correct Answer: CD

Reference: https://thinksystem.lenovofiles.com/storage/help/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcluster_management_using_thinksystem_storage_manager_for_dm_series_9-6/1A0349D6-AB434D05-9413-EFBB89B847EB_.html