Browsed by
Tag: PDII vce

Free Download the Most Update Geekcert Salesforce PDII Brain Dumps

Free Download the Most Update Geekcert Salesforce PDII Brain Dumps

Do not worry about that if you are stuck in the Salesforce Developer Hotest PDII study guide exam difficulties, Geekcert will assist you all your way through the Salesforce Developer Hotest PDII QAs Salesforce Certified Platform Developer II exam with the most update Salesforce Developer Latest PDII pdf PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert exam Hotest PDII study guide preparation materials are the most comprehensive material, covering every key knowledge of Jan 14,2022 Hotest PDII free download Salesforce Certified Platform Developer II exam.

pass PDII certification exam with Geekcert braindumps! Geekcert – 100% real PDII certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert – help all candidates pass the PDII certification exams easily. pass PDII exam | PDII written test | PDII exam study guide | PDII exam tips.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest PDII preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/pdii.html

The following are the PDII free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our PDII dumps.Do you what to see some samples before PDII exam? Check the following PDII free dumps or download PDII dumps here.

Question 1:

Universal Containers wants to use a Customer Community with Customer Community Plus licenses so their customers can track how many of containers they are renting and when they are due back. Many of their customers are global companies with complex Account hierarchies, representing various departments within the same organization. One of the requirements is that certain community users within the same Account hierarchy be able to see several departments\’ containers, based on a junction object that relates the Contact to the various Account records that represent the departments. Which solution solves these requirements?

A. A Custom Report Type and a report Lightning Component on the Community Home Page

B. An Apex Trigger that creates Apex Managed Sharing records based on the junction object\’s relationships

C. A Custom List View on the junction object with filters that will show the proper records based on owner

D. A Visualforce page that uses a Custom Controller that specifies without sharing to expose the records

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Universal Containers wants to use an external Web Service provided by a third-party vendor to validate that shipping and billing addresses are correct. The current vendor uses basic password authentication, but Universal Containers might switch to a different vendor who uses OAuth. What would allow Universal Containers to switch vendors without updating the code to handle authentication?

A. Custom Setting (List)

B. Custom Metadata

C. Named Credential

D. Dynamic Endpoint

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

A company has a Lightning Page with many Lightning Components, some that cache reference data

It is reported that the page does not always show the most current reference data. What can a developer use to analyze and diagnose the problem in the Lightning Page?

A. Salesforce Lightning Inspector Storage Tab

B. Salesforce Lightning Inspector Actions Tab

C. Salesforce Lightning Inspector Event Log Tab

D. Salesforce Lightning Inspector Transactions Tab

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

A company has code to update a Request and Request Lines and make a callout to their external ERP system\’s REST endpoint with the updated records.

The CalloutUtil. makeRestCallout fails with a \’You have uncommitted work pending. Please commit or rollback before calling out\’ error. What should be done to address the problem?

A. Change the CalloutUtil.makeRestCallout to an @InvocableMethod method.

B. Remove the Database.setSavepoint and Database.rollback.

C. Move the CalloutUtil.makeRestCallout method call below the catch block.

D. Change the CalloutUtil.makeRestCallout to an @future method

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

A Visualforce page contains an industry select list and displays a table of Accounts that have a matching value in their Industry field.

When a user changes the value in the industry select list, the table of Accounts should be automatically

updated to show the Accounts associated with the selected industry.

What is the optimal way to implement this?

A. Add an within the .

B. Add an within the .

C. Add an within the .

D. Add an within the .

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

The test method above calls a web service that updates an external system with Account information and sets the Account\’s Integration_Updated__c checkbox to True when it completes. The test fails to execute and exits with an error: “Methods defined as TestMethod do not support Web service callouts. ”

What is the optimal way to fix this?

A. Add if (!Test.isRunningTest()) around CalloutUtil.sendAccountUpdate.

B. Add Test.startTest() before and Test.stopTest() after CalloutUtil.sendAccountUpdate.

C. Add Test.startTest() before and Test.setMock and Test.stopTest() after CalloutUtil.sendAccountUpdate.

D. Add Test.startTest() and Test.setMock before and Test.stopTest() after CalloutUtil.sendAccountUpdate.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

A developer created and tested a Visualforce page in their developer sandbox, but now receives reports that users are encountering ViewState errors when using it in Production. What should the developer ensure to correct these errors?

A. Ensure queries do not exceed governor limits.

B. Ensure properties are marked as Transient.

C. Ensure properties are marked as private.

D. Ensure profiles have access to the Visualforce page.

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

{!v.account.Name}

{!v.account.AccountNumber}

{!v.account.Industry}

Refer to the component code above. The information displays as expected (in three rows) on a mobile device. However, the information is not displaying as desired (in a single row) on a desktop or tablet.

Which option has the correct component changes to display correctly on desktops and tablets?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

A company\’s support process dictates that any time a Case is closed with a Status of \’Could not fix,\’ an Engineering Review custom object record should be created and populated with information from the Case, the Contact, and any of the Products associated with the Case. What is the correct way to automate this using an Apex trigger?

A. An after upsert trigger that creates the Engineering Review record and inserts it

B. A before update trigger that creates the Engineering Review record and inserts it

C. An after update trigger that creates the Engineering Review record and inserts it

D. A before upsert trigger that creates the Engineering Review record and inserts it

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

A company processes Orders within their Salesforce instance. When an Order\’s status changes to \’Paid\’ it must notify the company\’s order management system (OMS). The OMS exposes SOAP web service endpoints to listen for when to retrieve the data from Salesforce. What is the optimal method to implement this?

A. Create an Apex trigger and make a callout to the OMS from the trigger.

B. Generate the Partner WSDL and use it to make a callout to the OMS.

C. Create an Outbound Message that contains the session ID and send it to the OMS.

D. Generate the Enterprise WSDL and use it to make a callout to the OMS.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Line 1 public class AttributeTypes Line 2 { Line 3 private final String[] arrayItems; Line 4 Line 5 @AuraEnabled Line 6 public List getStringArray() { Line 7 Strings arrayItems = new String* , \’red\’, \’green\’, \’blue\’ -; Line 8 return arrayItems; Line 9 } Line 10 } Consider the Apex controller above that is called from a Lightning Aura Component. What is wrong with it?

A. Line 1: class must be global

B. Lines 1 and 6: class and method must be global

C. Line 6: method must be static

D. Line 8: method must first serialize the list to JSON before returning

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

An Apex class does not achieve expected code coverage. The testSetup method explicitly calls a method in the Apex class. How can the developer generate the code coverage?

A. Add @testVisible to the method in the class the developer is testing.

B. Use system.assert() in testSetup to verify the values are being returned.

C. Call the Apex class method from a testMethod instead of the testSetup method.

D. Verify the user has permissions passing a user into System.runAs().

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

A developer is trying to decide between creating a Visualforce component or a Lightning component for a custom screen. Which functionality consideration impacts the final decision?

A. Does the screen need to be accessible from the Lightning Experience UI?

B. Will the screen make use of a JavaScript framework?

C. Does the screen need to be rendered as a PDF?

D. Will the screen be accessed via a mobile app?

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

A Developer wishes to improve runtime performance of Apex calls by caching results on the client. What is the best way to implement this?

A. Decorate the server-side method with @AuraEnabled(cacheable=true).

B. Set a cookie in the browser for use upon return to the page.

C. Decorate the server-side method with @AuraEnabled(storable=true).

D. Call the setStorable() method on the action in the JavaScript client-side code.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

A developer is asked to update data in an org based on new business rules. The new rules state that Accounts with the type set to \’Customer\’ should have a status of \’Active,\’ and Accounts with the type set to \’Prospect\’ should have a status of \’Pending.\’ No other changes to data should be made. Which code block will accurately meet the business requirements?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D